Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+338882412502 elitefirstadvantage
| Date | 05/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | elitefirstadvantage |
| Url / Website | https://elitefirstadvantage.com/ |
| Telephone | +338882412502 |
| Scam contents | Hi, the US has been affected by interest rate spikes on all credit cards and personal loans , causing payments to increase. if you or your family needs help, there are federally regulated programs that can assist you . this is an A rated program on the BBB everyone that resides in the state of NC qualifies you will not be disqualified. Again, this is for individiuals who resides in the states of NC. Please Click on your secured link below to view your digital mail offer if you wish to speak to the person assigned to your account please call this is the federal regulated program: A rated by BBB |
| Comment / Review | If you ever receive a text message or an email from elitefirstadvantage.com, be careful. This is a scam. These scammers are sending random text messages purporting to be from the government, claiming to offer credits and loans. To look legitimate, they're claiming to be the federally regulated program and providing a link to a website where you can find their phone number. Those scammers are using different phone numbers each time. Please be vigilant and do not fall for their scam. Do not provide them with your details, and do not call or text the number they're providing.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Considering 06/15/2023 at 07:12 PM
Yes, my Mom received a few of these messages today from them. It came from separate number and have different call numbers. I refuse to click the links to find out any more information.