SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
deronelollisdesk@gmail.com Derone Lollis

Date05/24/2023
Fraudulent emailderonelollisdesk@gmail.com
PseudonymDerone Lollis
Scam contentsDear Applicant,

My name is Derone Lollis from Avalon healthcare solutions and I am reaching out to you in regard to your resume posted and read online, we found it impressive. The pay rate is $45.01/hr and you will also be paid $40/hr during the training session and we would love to conduct an online interview to discuss the duties within the job.

During the interview, you will have the chance to learn more about the role and to develop a deeper understanding of our company’s objectives. On our end, we want to understand your career goals and professional experience more. Skype is a proprietary telecommunication application the company uses to conduct interviews. Kindly install Skype from your App Store or Google play store by following the link https://www.skype.com/en/get-skype/skype-for-mobile/ . If you have one already, I need you to make use of the link provided below
https://join.skype.com/invite/EIiSSrxLeU2X Or search his username: live:.cid.4682667c681ba31b : via the app and get connected with the interview manager. Feel free to email back if you have difficulties scheduling an interview.

Interview Date: Tuesday 23th May 2023
Interview Time: 10am-6pm.

Best regards,
Derone Lollis
Avalon Healthcare Solutions.
Comment / ReviewClassic Scam email blast. Do not entertain this scam avoid it at all costs.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #678994 08/18/2023 at 07:17 PM

      Dear Applicant,

      My name is Derone lollis and I’m the recruiter at Florence Healthcare. I came across your profile and was very impressed with your background and experience. This is an online work from home position and all duties are done remotely. The available positions includes:

      -Customer Success Associate.
      -Lead, Customer Success Manager.

      Qualifications:
      -Previous Experience: 5 plus years required in Customer support specialist or related fields regarding this opportunity.
      -Associate degree or higher preferred Previous experience with D365 Finance and Operations software plus
      Strong Excel, Word, email, and other relevant computer skills
      -Strong work ethic, detail oriented, organized, ability to communicate, professional and dependable.

      I think you could be a great fit for this role! I’d love to invite you for a chat to learn more about you and share some details about our open position. In this interview, we'd like to learn more about your previous work experience, your strengths and weaknesses, what you’d still like to learn and how you’d like to develop your career in the next few years. And of course, there will be plenty of time for you to ask questions as well.

      The interview and job briefing will be conducted on Skype. Skype is a secured instant messaging app the company uses in conducting its interview. To get started, please install the app Skype from your App Store or Google play store or by making use of this link... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.