SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coinexsa.com

Date05/22/2023
PseudonymLucy Li Man
Url / Websitecoinexsa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI was approached by a Chinese girl who was nice. She texted me out of the blue which I thought was a bit weird. But we talked and we exchanged pictures and had romantic discussions. . She convinced me to send $20k to coinexsa to make more and I did. I took out $1000 and kept the rest in. She kept trying to get me to put more in since I made 30% within one deal So I added $more and compounded gains at 40% and added more until my total investment was over $1M. And my coinexsa account showed balance of 2.4M. . I used coinbase.com to transfer after wire transfer from my brokerage converting cash to USDC stable coin. Then withdrawing and transferring crypto USDT to coinexsa account..
Comment / ReviewThis has been reported to local police. They doubt any recovery is possible but may ask for help from FBI. . CNBC.com has reported this scam called "Pig Butchers" several times. https://www.cnbc.com/video/2022/08/29/pig-butchering-scams-target-the-lonely.html?&qsearchterm=Pig%20Butchers.

Attachment(s)
  • Lucy Li Man
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #644765 05/13/2023 at 09:16 AM

        I was approached by a Chinese girl who was nice. She texted me out of the blue which I thought was a bit weird. But we talked all day and all night everyday. So I began to have a bit more trust. She convinced me to send $500 to coinexsa to make more and I did. I took out $100 and kept the rest in. She kept trying to get me to put more in. So I finally got $5000. I used crypto.com to transfer it and it was canceled thank god. But they also terminated my account and I’m pretty sure it has someth...
        -------------------
        I’m still not exactly sure how the woman gains from this. Maybe they’re all working in the same group. When we FaceTime she also looks a bit different from the regular photos

        Pseudonym : Lucy Lee
        Telephone : +15704106236


        • Donna 10/25/2023 at 04:20 PM

          This is a scam. Do Not give them any money. Report to the FBI

        Reply
      • chester rackley 08/28/2023 at 04:00 PM

        I was approached by the same woman, Lucy Li Man under the same circumstances. The irony of it is that she gains no funds from this as the account and all securities are under my name. She only provided guidance without funds transfered to her....only into the Coinexsa wallet. Speaking to customer service about concerns they verify my identity through several means.

        My concern is Coinexsa and Coinex different and how are they affiliated, if so. One is based in Hong Kong and the other unknown. I'm trying to make sure deposited funds are availble as stated. The rep for Coinexsa claim in order to get your funds you must pay taxes to the penny. You must deposit funds through USDT utilizing Crypto plattform. Any feedback is welcome and how things turned for you.

        • Chucho 09/05/2023 at 11:12 PM

          I did pay taxes and still wasnt able to get the money. Now they want me to make a 10k deposit because they think there is fraudulent activity on my account.

        Reply
      • Report #684897 09/04/2023 at 01:15 AM

        Try to convince you that you will make more money. Once you make a deposit, she helps you make profit. Once you trybto take it out. They ask you to pay taxes and also wind control deposit of 10k.
        -------------------
        Please be aware. Still trying to recover money.

        Telephone : +85517473786

        • Donna 10/25/2023 at 02:51 PM

          I doubt it is a reliable source. If you have been scammed by these jerks Go to your local Sheriff Department, FBI and check your returns with the IRS. Put a lock on your credit reports.

        • Mamiami 03/10/2024 at 01:14 PM

          Ta Kobiete znam , teraz maja nowy tym oszustwa mam duzo zdjęć jej

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 09/07/2023 at 01:33 PM

        That is the same MO as everyone. Your money is gone. Don't send anymore.My security deposit after paying "taxes" of $360k was $260k more as security. My girl Lucy then offered to loan me $200k and all I would need is 60k. Don't send anything, it'll just be kept and you will not get anything back.

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 09/07/2023 at 01:51 PM

        Coinex is not associated with coinexsa although coinexsa "customer service" claims to be. Coinex is a real exchange but not legal in USA. Coinexsa is a scam fake site. I dealt with Lucy too. She is just the bait. Go to coinex.com and see the warning. I lost big.


        Reply
      • Donna 10/25/2023 at 04:25 PM

        This is a scam. Report to the FBI. And IRS

        Reply
      • DeepDiver 10/28/2023 at 02:37 PM

        I have reported it to Several agencies, including my local police department, who voted all up as a theft report. I will include the loss in my IRS return.

        Reply
      • JUDE AHM 05/21/2024 at 07:15 PM

        TRYING TO SAVAGE MY SITUATION @ ANOTHERS.LIVE

        Reply
      • Damntheygotme 08/17/2024 at 04:38 PM

        Yep, She got me too. Goes by the name Diane aka Li Man. Exact same story as everyone has mentioned.


        Reply
      • Skyman5067 09/06/2024 at 05:00 PM

        Got me too.
        Same story

        Reply
      • Ray Willis 09/07/2024 at 02:49 AM

        Coinexsa are fake. Fake Exchange website. They pretend to give u free usdt then one day they empty your wallet stay away!!! Send a letter to url1.io/XFprN on hellp on reffund

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.