SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.16track.info support@uniquebazaari.com

Date07/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@uniquebazaari.com
PseudonymUnique Bazaari
Url / Websitehttps://www.16track.info/searchorder?token-h3nhjl5cis
Scam contentsAdvertised on Facebook and Instagram regarding Skechers. Order#MF93Y-202306037178768_1685802374
Comment / ReviewEven forwarded me a "Order Tracking" and stated it was delivered however this is not the case. Australia Post has no records at all.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #647642 05/22/2023 at 12:06 PM

        I feel like an absolute idiot and have given our credit card information away.

        Url / Website : cotopaxigear.store
        Pseudonym : cotopaxigear.store

        Reply
      • Report #680696 08/23/2023 at 11:34 AM

        Said it was a Clarks shoe sale
        -------------------
        Payment made on credit card for Clarke's shoes
        Description on statement was OW forbesdrug.com

        Pseudonym : Mary

        • John 09/09/2023 at 10:26 AM

          Have NOT received order May 24 2023 Water cooled sharpening machine $49.98

        • Tinman 11/30/2023 at 12:04 PM

          I've had a Mary scam me on purchase of ebike, 16track was alleged delivery service .
          I've had numerous back and forward messages with Mary from support claiming that I've received the product ,complete scam I believe 5 months this has been going on .

        • Allen 01/08/2024 at 03:20 PM

          Waiting on a labor saving arm-hand lifting jack tool for (7) months now and received no response! what is next?

        Reply
      • Yamy 08/29/2023 at 09:35 AM

        Looks like we got done for 3 pairs of shoes. Luckily they weren't that expensive. The company sends out quite believable tracking information. People are getting very clever nowadays. In future I will do due diligence prior to ordering items on the Internet from lesser know companies. What can be done to shut crooks like this down?

        Yours

        Yamy

        Reply
      • Report #692693 09/22/2023 at 09:03 AM

        Found on Facebook. This scam draws you in thinking it's a Joules discount sale site.
        -------------------
        There's a countdown until you pay or you'll lose your order. My bank informed me that there's been so many customers who've also fallen for this scam.
        Advisor said they looked at the website and it exactly mirrors the real Joules website.
        Have blocked my card. I should be covered for my loss.
        Received an email from 'Mary' regarding my order. Using a different email from my 'order'.

        Url / Website : catlaons.com
        Pseudonym : Joules sale

        Fake Joules sale website

        Reply
      • Elmo 11/09/2023 at 08:36 AM

        Yup, we've been scammed the same way, but for some baby clothes - the only difference is the fake tracking info came from 17-Track.

        Reply
      • Report #749446 03/15/2024 at 09:01 AM

        advertised on Instagram
        -------------------
        took money but no goods even the tracking was a scam. Contact was Mary

        Fraudulent email : customer@uniquebazaari.com
        Url / Website : unique.bazaari.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.