Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
inesholzman765@gmail.com +17162183384 Lisa Resnick
| Date | 03/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | inesholzman765@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lisa Resnick |
| Url / Website | https://sfbay.craigslist.org/nby/apa/d/santa-rosa-fully-renovated-farmhouse/7596771754.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 716-218-3384 (ou 0017162183384) |
| Scam contents | Offering a farm house for rent |
| Comment / Review | We responded to a craigslist ad for a rental. The poster asked for phone number and email address. They are now asking for a screenshot of our credit reports.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MarkT 04/29/2023 at 07:06 PM
This bitch also is trying fuck me, Craigs list add for home for rent that she does not own. What a piece of shit this bitch is
up votedown vote
Report #641800 05/04/2023 at 02:01 PM
Apartment for rent on Craigslist. Apply on the link she emails you . She’s refusing to talk via phone but text me from this number . She wants to run my credit with the link for approval .
-------------------
Craigslist rental adds are filled with scams . Beware 🙏
Fraudulent email : hetdkhdjsk678@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #646641 05/18/2023 at 09:37 PM
Responded to Craigslist ad for property. Asked for phone number. Then texted me and asked for name and address, which were provided. Haven’t heard from them since. After looking up the number it appears this individual often does this, concerned they now have my address.
up votedown vote
Report #648852 05/25/2023 at 02:04 PM
**She eats 2 times daily
**She is socialized with other household pets, especially cats.
**She likes to be carried a lot and be spoiled.
**She likes to be kissed and likes licking your legs
As long as you can make My wife and I understand that you will share the love in your home with the baby, we consider placing her in your home, regardless of your location. Am presently at Oklahoma city (OK) where my late brother was located with the puppies which is miles from you and we will like to...
-------------------
Man is scamming people out of $180 for yorkie puppies. The post states that he stay in Ga. Once you contact him he’ll tell you he’s in Oklahoma and you can come pick the puppy up but he thinks it’ll be safer it you have them fly the puppy to you.
Fraudulent email : chanbillusa@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Chan Bill
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hannah 06/01/2023 at 06:14 PM
I messaged this person regarding an ad on Craigslist and she asked for my email and name … even though she already had my email.
up votedown vote
SZ 06/04/2023 at 10:01 PM
posted a suspicious listing for a rental in michigan. Glad I saw these comments before the conversation got any further than my email and phone number
up votedown vote
Tad 08/18/2023 at 09:39 PM
Using the name "Maria Luisa" now and a different random Gmail.com address (hkjfbkbvdtyeinxg@gmail.com). Still using the same phone number. I was also responding to a Craigslist ad for a farmhouse in Montana.
up votedown vote
Report #680208 08/22/2023 at 11:13 AM
Will ask for a time to meet and a screenshot of your credit score. They ask you to uses special website. After that I looked and her name doesn’t match her email. Her name is supposedly Maria luisa
-------------------
I reported her and did research she has been reported many times
Fraudulent email : kimberlyw541@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Apartment for rent in medford from craigslist
up votedown vote
Maria Luisa 08/26/2023 at 12:40 PM
Maria Luisa is trying to rent a place un Anaheim now!
Using this email address:
Maria Luisa
up votedown vote
donganz 08/30/2023 at 02:17 PM
She is still at it! 1400 fully furnished three bedroom house for rent in commack
Maria as well. Smh. I'm trying to get her to fall from my scam
up votedown vote
Chuck 08/30/2023 at 05:06 PM
Good thing that I saw this. She’s trying to rent an apartment in Hayward, CA. I was suspicious because she was communicating with a New York phone number. She has my phone number and first name, but nothing else.