SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
csbxjw.shop support@tableuous.com

Date05/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@tableuous.com
PseudonymMacy's
Url / Websitehttps://csbxjw.shop/
Scam contentsWelcome . You’ve just found the greatest online store for most of your needs. Browse our website and stay tuned to our social media for great discount opportunities. We are constantly stocking products to make your life that much better.
Comment / ReviewNo matter what that banner says, this is not a Macy's store, nor is it an authorised retailer, this is a scam.
The website's domain name, store name, and email address do not match up and the bed cover sets are way too cheap.
The product pictures can be found on other websites, meaning they just lifted them and slapped a discount on to entice you into giving up your financial information.
This store is managed by fadel beatty limited, which is a shell company that is notorious for creating fake websites that essentially take your money and just go ghost, you will either recieve automated fake emails or nothing at all.
They won't ship your order to you, and at best you'll get a pair of glasses in the mail or something else that you did not order.
Stay away and don't shop here

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Catherine 05/19/2023 at 03:01 PM

        Yes. They also had a fake fraudulent sale under JC PENNY. Selling cheap bedding. Cannot even link to their store now.

        Reply
      • Report #648719 05/25/2023 at 09:31 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This scam website pretends to be Macy's, claiming to sell their products at low prices and aiming to steal people's money.
        When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of receiving substandard or counterfeit products or nothing at all. This is due to the many alarming signs we found when analyzing this website.
        - The email address provided is linked to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646504
        -The domain name does not match the store's name.
        -The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
        -The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        -The about us section has been found on multiple dubious websites and is linked to the Uniqueness scam network.
        -The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is provided, and the email address is unresponsive.
        -The returns and refund policies are too strict, which makes it hard for customers to get their money back.
        -The website is... Read more

        Uniqueness scam network
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #648794 05/25/2023 at 11:41 AM

        Welcome . You’ve just found the greatest online store for most of your needs. Browse our website and stay tuned to our social media for great discount opportunities. We are constantly stocking products to make your life that much better.
        -------------------
        This online shop is claiming to offer up to 95% off and selling wine bottles for only $9.98. The offer seems too good to be true and is actually a scam.
        The website is using Macy's name to trick people and make them buy the products.
        The email address provided is connected to another website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646504
        The company information provided has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people. Fadel-Beatty Limited is also known to be a shell company operating thousands of scam websites.
        https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
        The pictures have been stolen, and the content is being copied.

        Url / Website : wpvcuk.shop

        Fake prices / fake website
        Fake company

        Reply
      • Report #649002 05/26/2023 at 05:49 AM

        1. 30 days money back! Buy with confidence
        2. If you find the item has quality problem after receiving the item, please contact us .We will refund YOUR FULL WINNING BID AMOUNT or item exchange.it's up to you.
        3. If the item is lost in transit. Or damaged. Bear all the losses by the seller.We 100% guaranteed quality.
        -------------------
        This website is using Macy's brand and name to trick you into giving out your financial information to scammers overseas.
        That's right, this website is managed by Fadel Beatty Limited which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a cover up for their ecommerce scams.
        These discounts are not real, they don't have any of those products in stock, in fact they sourced those product pictures from other online stores.
        The email address they are using is linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646504
        Stay away from this store

        Url / Website : ulogpj.shop


        Reply
      • Mattie Irwin 05/27/2023 at 11:34 PM

        I was shopping a Macys, and it was not Macy's at all. How would I get my money back? I spent over $50.00.

        Reply
      • Carol C 05/28/2023 at 05:26 PM

        Now they are using Kohls name so please stay away from the site

        Reply
      • Report #650977 06/01/2023 at 06:55 AM

        At Dick's we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passion...
        -------------------
        This website is is pretending to be the official "Dick's Sporting Goods" website, it's also selling name brand products without any form of authorization or a license to do so.
        The only legitimate Dick's website can be found at https://www.dickssportinggoods.com/
        Any other variation of that domain name is a scam.

        This websit's domain name, email and store name all do not match, moreover, the email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646504

        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : costcn.shop
        Pseudonym : Dick's


        Reply
      • Report #653589 06/08/2023 at 02:45 PM

        Sale of women items
        -------------------
        Items for sale . Stated as Macy's warehouse sale

        • Sandra 11/06/2023 at 07:05 AM

          Want to know if this is a scam. Black Friday Big Lots sale.
          should I cancel my credit card?

        Reply
      • Francia Betances 06/15/2023 at 02:57 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #659541 06/25/2023 at 09:58 PM

        Stayinspire.shop
        "SECTION 20 – CONTACT INFORMATION
        Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at support@stayinspire.shopp


        Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED

        Registration Number: 709295Company Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABBEYLANDS SOUTH,NAVANMEATH,C15 DD72,IRELAND

        (this is not a returning address)"
        https://www.lastpluck.shop/pages/terms-of-service_f70293b7#:~:text=SECTION%2020%20%E2%80%93%20CONTACT,a%20returning%20address)
        -------------------
        Ordered things for my son in may amd then 3 weeks later i got an email saying it was delivered but i got no tracking and no package and no refund after sending multiple emails!

        support@tableuous.com support@stayinspire.shopp

        Url / Website : lastpluck.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Kohls sofa

        • Bridge 07/03/2023 at 09:28 AM

          I made an order. My order number is. 202306137867093
          When can. I expect my order. Email is.
          bridgetteleroy@ gmail.com

        Reply
      • Scotty 07/20/2023 at 02:02 AM

        Tableuous is a scam, I bought 2 sewing machines 1x heavy duty and 1x embroidery. They claim it was delivered it never was. They keep changing email addresses. Buyer beware. They have various sites

        Reply
      • Report #667949 07/21/2023 at 02:13 AM

        Not received goods
        -------------------
        I made an order. It says its been delivered, but it hasnt been delivered. I have not had any replies to my emails. Now they are being returned by postmaster

        Pseudonym : Tableuous

        • Lulu 11/01/2023 at 06:41 AM

          I had this with a Jo Malone looky likey website, luckily I paid with a credit card and I was refunded straight away by the credit card company

        Reply
      • Lorena g 08/12/2023 at 11:36 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #679484 08/20/2023 at 08:17 PM

        Kitchen set of pots, silverware, dishes
        -------------------
        I feel horrible fir not knowing this

        Url / Website : macystsless.com/collections/kitchen-dining
        Pseudonym : Macy


        Reply
      • Report #682681 08/28/2023 at 06:28 PM

        Macy order# CJ33042023080410222588
        KitchenAid Professional 6000
        Utomatic Expresso Machine 2200 Series
        -------------------
        My order was placed on july 4, 2023 have not received order

        Url / Website : macystsless.com
        Pseudonym : macystsless.com
        Telephone : +19299391255

        Reply
      • Helen 11/01/2023 at 05:44 AM

        They are using the email address for Cath Kidson now.

        Reply
      • seethingUK 11/05/2023 at 01:14 PM

        They are selling Orla Kiely via instagram shopping online.com
        I have reported it

        I loaded item in my basket and filled out my email address than pressed cancel

        I have had 2 emails in 5 minutes after cancelling, now encouraging me to pay for my items.

        Reply
      • Edel 11/25/2023 at 09:26 PM

        Yes, i purchased items through facebook advert for cath kidston. It appeared legit with secure link on the top. I received an email stating my order was being prepared and one stating it was on the way. Now when i press the track parcel it states data does not exist. Scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #721225 12/15/2023 at 11:10 AM

        Selling Cath Kidson goods that never arrived
        -------------------
        Fortunately did not lose much money / more annoyed fell for it plus was stuff ordered for my Granddaughter

        Url / Website : cathkidstonsaleuk.com
        Pseudonym : Cath Kidson

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.