Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
rcullenlawfirm@gmail.com +270785172642 Richard & CO ASSOCIATES
| Date | 05/30/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rcullenlawfirm@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Richard & CO ASSOCIATES |
| Telephone | +27 78 517 2642 (ou 00270785172642) |
| Scam contents | I receive this fake PDF doc today : CONFIDENTIAL BUSINESS PROPOSAL Dear Friend, It is with trust and sincerity that I approach you for assistance to transfer some funds into your bank account. Please do accept my apology if my mail infringes on your personal ethics. My name is Richard Cullen, a Private attorney based here in Johannesburg, Republic of South Africa. Honestly it will be my humble pleasure if we can work together. I would like you to act as the next of kin to my deceased client Mr. Glenn Warrington, an American citizen who made a deposit of $23,500,000.00 ($23.5 Million Dollars) with a Bank here in Johannesburg. He died in car accident on the 20th of November 2005 without any registered next of kin. Several efforts were made to find his extended family through your embassy without success. I have received official letter from the bank suggesting a likely proceeding for confiscation of the Fund in line with existing laws by the bank in which my client deposited the sum of $23.5 Million Dollars. According to the Government Law here, at the expiration of 10 years the fund will revert to the ownership of the South African Government, if nobody applies to claim the fund. My proposition to you is to present you to the bank as the Next of kin to my late client so that the bank will pay this $23.5 Million Dollars to you as his beneficiary so that we can share the amount on a mutually agreed percentage of 60% for me 40% for you. All legal documents to back up your claim will be provided by me. All I require is your honest cooperation to enable us see this transaction through. I will also guarantee you that this will be executed under a legitimate arrangement that will protect you from any breach of the law here or in your country. If you are interested in this transactions, Please do contact me so that I can give you comprehensive details on how to proceed. Your immediate response will be highly appreciated. Regards and God bless Advocate Richard Cullen Principal Attorney: Richard & Co Associates. Direct Telephone: +27 78 517 2642 RICHARD & CO ASSOCIATES ATTORNEY AT LAW & SOLICITORS 301 William Nicole Road Sandton. Johannesburg, Republic Of South Africa Motto: Your satisfaction is our priority Motto: Your satisfaction is our priority Tel: +27 78 517 2642 Fax: +27 86 566 6786 Email: rcullenlawfirm@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | See attachment...
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.