SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+13233859247 Diana

Date12/27/2023
PseudonymDiana
Url / Websitebsetcoins.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 323-385-9247 (ou 0013233859247) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsScam Report: Wealth Enhancement Planning Group and Kurt Encryption Pro Bono Group on WhatsApp: I am writing to bring to your attention a significant scam involving two entities operating on WhatsApp: the Wealth Enhancement Planning Group and the Kurt Encryption Pro Bono Group. This scam targets unsuspecting clients by using fraudulent tactics to manipulate cryptocurrency trading, lure victims with promises of substantial profits, and ultimately withhold funds under the guise of commissions and fees. **Details of the Scam:** 1. **Wealth Enhancement Planning Group (Phone: (626) 999-9465):** This group operates by promoting a fake trading platform known as BSETCOINSS.COM. The scammers claim to have control over the price of cryptocurrency trades, creating an illusion of substantial profits for clients. Victims are encouraged to convert their USD or other cryptocurrencies into USDT and then deposit the funds into the BSETCOINSS.COM platform. 2. **Kurt Encryption Pro Bono Group (Phone: (323) 271-6500):** This group collaborates with the Wealth Enhancement Planning Group in this elaborate scheme. Once clients have transferred their funds to the fraudulent platform, the scammers manipulate the crypto trades, presenting an appearance of significant profits. However, when clients attempt to withdraw their funds, the scammers present various excuses, asserting that a commission or fee needs to be paid before releasing the funds. Only minimal funds may be released to sustain the illusion of legitimacy. **Key Points:** - **Manipulated Trades:** The scammers control the trading platform, allowing them to artificially inflate the apparent profits on investments, giving clients a false sense of success. - **Withheld Funds:** When clients request withdrawals, the scammers stall by inventing reasons such as pending commissions or fees that need to be settled before releasing the funds. This is a common tactic to keep victims engaged and hopeful. - **Real Trading Analyst Credentials:** A central figure, Diana, uses legitimate trading analyst credentials to entice unsuspecting clients. This lends an air of credibility to the scam and increases the chances of victims investing substantial amounts. - **Conversion to USDT:** The scam forces victims to convert their funds into USDT, a stablecoin that provides the scammers with more control over the funds. This further obscures the fraudulent nature of the operation. **Recommendations:** 1. **Investigation:** We recommend someone initiate a thorough investigation into the activities of the Wealth Enhancement Planning Group and the Kurt Encryption Pro Bono Group. This includes gathering evidence from victims, tracing financial transactions, and collaborating with relevant law enforcement agencies. 2. **Public Awareness Campaign:** Launch an educational campaign to raise awareness about cryptocurrency scams, emphasizing caution when dealing with unfamiliar platforms and promising unrealistic profits. 3.
**Coordination with Financial Institutions:** Collaborate with financial institutions to monitor and detect suspicious transactions related to the mentioned phone numbers and the BSETCOINSS.COM platform. 4. **Legal Action:** Pursue legal actions against the individuals and entities involved in the scam to ensure they are held accountable.
Comment / ReviewThese scammers stole over $228K from me in crypto in the form of USDT and Ethereum.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 323-385-9247

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 323-385-9247
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645526 05/16/2023 at 01:00 AM

        https://www.bsetcoins.com/#/lever
        https://www.bsetcoins.com/#/login?type=1

        Shows like genuine crypto currency trading platform

        they use multiple whatsapp numbers and form groups for each month, allure group member to become full members by depositing 30k to 100k. to get 1v1 consultation.
        Somehow i was able to find their contact & whatsapp group from facebook, and i was invited to join the new group 'Becker Finance Club', as soon as i started questioning about the funds transfer, iw as r...
        -------------------
        i have deposited 5k to this bsetcoins.com app digital wallet fromt 25k. crypto.com digital wallet. after transfer i have traded on this platform and gain up to 25k. I was initially allowed to withdraw 200 dollars, and was made to believe it is genuine. Now I am unable to withdraw any funds. My funds transfer is pending from 10 days.

        +1 (213) 522-6683
        +1 (872) 227-9641
        +1 (312) 709-8915
        +1 (786) 859-0314
        +1 (628) 246-5774

        i have whatsapp chat transcripts as supporting document

        Fraudulent email : info@bsetcoins.com
        Pseudonym : Bo Becker Finance Club , Angel Jones, Ashley
        Telephone : +13127098915


        • Kevinsobon1979 05/24/2023 at 06:25 PM

          I'm in one of there groups... Have you been able to take your funds off your account?
          I just started doing my due diligence now and came across this post...

          His teaching are very good tho... Do you think he's a total scam or do you think this group may be ran by ppl who are using his identity?

          Ive googled him and he seams pretty legit.. Big business website and also has a linkden account...
          I went on both and found contact info. I emailed him asking if he's running that group or if it's I poster's...

        • joteragoo 06/03/2023 at 12:42 AM

          Dears,

          Avoid at all price those guys!!! I have been with them and turn actively about 5K to 3 millions USDT. I cannot withdraw any funds. They blocked my withdraw function and the called “Bo Becker” and Ms Jones stopped to talk with me. No more contact on WhatsApp!

          First of all, they blocked my fund because I was transferring 40 usd to someone in the same address. And they said that it was fraud or suspicious activity so Withdraw was blocked for 30 days but I could still trade in my account. After the 30 days, I requested another withdraw and the customer service told me that now there is no limit or period for my withdraw function And my account will remain blocked for security.

          Please avoid those guys!!! They have more than 4 phones number and the create WhatsApp group every month to scam people. The professor is not good at all , he cannot make predictions well on well known crypto (BTC/ETH). They trade BSED and BSE because it is their no value virtual crypto and they control it beca No one else in the world trade BSED and BSE.

          Please avoid at all price:

          Bo becker| Bo becker finance club| Bsetcoins.com | Ms Jones.
          +17866728954 | +18572004483 | +19296347842


        • Prasad Sistla 07/19/2023 at 07:20 AM

          Have you guys tried chargeback option to get your funds and how did you manage ?

        Reply
      • James 12/27/2023 at 01:14 AM

        What is the name of the firm i am sending the email to?

        Reply
      • James 12/27/2023 at 01:15 AM

        Also, did you get a refund?

        Reply
      • palmer 12/27/2023 at 01:56 AM

        Cassy. thanks I messaged dinaraalexsei already ..

        Reply
      • Abiii 12/27/2023 at 07:34 AM

        Fools

        Reply
      • James 12/27/2023 at 11:54 AM

        You must be part of the scam to mske a comment like that!

        Reply
      • James 12/27/2023 at 07:59 PM

        I will follow the process with the FBI and Interpol. I know who the scammers are i have their KYCs.

        Reply
      • Janes 12/27/2023 at 08:00 PM

        Most of you replying are probably scammers too!

        Reply
      • James 12/28/2023 at 07:15 AM

        Not clicking on that link.at all. You probably are a scammer too.

        Reply
      • James 12/28/2023 at 06:52 PM

        Rebecca, are you a scammer? What is the name of the Company the recivery agent work for?

        Reply
      • James 01/01/2024 at 10:18 PM

        I see in some of your comments that you state youbreceived a refund. I am from tue sh9w me state. Show menproof that you receive a refund and redact the personnel information.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/03/2024 at 08:08 AM

        It's almost impossible to recover stolen money from scams like these so anyone claiming they can is just another scammer trying to get more of your hard earned cash.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/03/2024 at 08:45 AM

        If it's so possible, show us proof. Don't just ask people to send emails to some unknown person who could very well be another scammer. Don't lead people on.

        Reply
      • James 01/04/2024 at 12:37 AM

        Rebecca, I don't trust anyone at this point. Show me proof you received your funds/crypto back with personal information blackedout or redacted.

        Reply
      • James 01/06/2024 at 11:47 AM

        Rebecca, i dont have any contact information from you!! No phone number, no email, no zoom link, no nothing!

        Reply
      • Abii 01/08/2024 at 05:38 AM

        Use the messaging feature to exchange private info like emails and phone numbers.

        Reply
      • James 01/08/2024 at 01:01 PM

        Rebecca, I am getting scammer vibes from you!

        Reply
      • James 01/08/2024 at 11:25 PM

        Edwin, you are a scammer also. Just quit it man! Your organization does not exist.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.