Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@hardycapitalcorp.com +16476183530 Tameshwar Hardyal Dr. Tam
| Date | 04/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@hardycapitalcorp.com |
| Pseudonym | Tameshwar Hardyal Dr. Tam |
| Url / Website | hardycapitalcorp.com |
| Telephone | +1 647-618-3530 (ou 0016476183530) |
| Scam contents | data theft, prepayment for loans data trading bank data theft |
| Comment / Review | works with the help of accomplices calls himself Dr Tam he positions himself as a private investor who is ready to invest a lot of money in projects. He also has connections in banks in Canada and the United States where he makes BG and SBLC. This is all a lie he has nothing to do with banks and he does not have any huge equity to invest and issue loans.This is a common crook and time-waster who steals your personal data and takes an advance payment for issuing a loan through his accomplices and runs away.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sergio 06/14/2021 at 01:59 PM
This is not a scam. This is fake news
up votedown vote
Ernst Gerard Francis 10/24/2021 at 08:37 AM
you his girlfriend ? which actively monitors the search as if no one has leaked us and then you write here that he is not a crook go away clown
up votedown vote
Patricia777 10/28/2021 at 09:22 PM
He took $600,000 from our investors 3 years ago. Never funded the project.
up votedown vote
Nickthetrick 08/02/2022 at 07:44 PM
Me too
up votedown vote
edwardcconwaylawyer 08/03/2022 at 12:38 PM
this is edward conway (lawyer) i am prosecuting a case against tameshwar hardyal and hardy capital corp. I would like the details of your interactions with Hardyal to see if your monies can be recovered or you could assist me in prosecuting him;
up votedown vote
edward conway (lawyer) 08/03/2022 at 07:31 AM
this is edward conway, i am a lawyer at www.edwardconway.ca. I am prosecuting a civil case against Tameshwar Hardyal and
Hardy Capital Corp' a pretended corporation not properly operating in Canada. I would greatly appreciate any communication from anyone who has been involved in a negative experience with Tameshwar Hardyal. My email is edward@ecconway.com
up votedown vote
edward conway 08/22/2022 at 09:29 AM
ken email me at edward@ecconway.com and call me at 513-709-0795
up votedown vote
Nickthetrick 07/01/2023 at 11:49 AM
Please share some of his accomplices names.
up votedown vote
edward 07/02/2023 at 02:17 PM
This is edward conway, the lawyer who is prosecuting Hardyal and his associates. I continue to seek information, documents and discussion against Hardyal in the ongoing case. Fell free to contact me if you are a person defrauded by Hardyal and i have not yet communicated with you (edward@ecconway.com)
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 10/03/2024 at 11:11 AM
I understand that Tameshwar Hardyal has a court date
October 2024 in Brampton Ontario from a victim he scammed.
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 06/10/2025 at 08:14 PM
BEWARE OF TAMESHWAR HARDYAL who is a scam artist. {HARDY CAPITAL}
ADDRESS: 68 Delport Close Brampton, Ontario L6P1V2 Canada
THIS MAN SCAMMED ME FOR $375,000.
WIFE/SPOUSE: SEETA MANGAR
SONS NAMES: NIKASH HARDYAL AND AVINASH HARDYAL
Tam Hardy (Hardyal) scammed me of $375,000. paid to him to bring development funding. He works with Law Firm in Calgary named DBH LLP. Attorney Gord Cormie 403-616-0966
I am aware of 3 others he has scammed of hundreds of thousands of dollars
Calls welcome 973-809-1606
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 06/27/2025 at 12:41 PM
6/27/2025 TAMESHWAR HARDYAL CONTINUES MAKING PROMISES TO RETURN MY MONEY HE SCAMMED BUT NEVER SENDS BACK AS HE PROMISED TO DO. NOTHING BUT LIES FROM THIS SCAM MAN
up votedown vote
Nickthetrick 06/28/2025 at 01:07 PM
This guy called himself green olive from texas. Said he would give money to tam to pay me. Total scam. I looked into green olive and called them and an indian voice confirmed i would get paid. But green olive doesnt exist. Scam
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 07/12/2025 at 10:03 AM
Tam continues to tell me he is repaying what he scammed from me. Problem is he lies and never wires me as promised. Excuse after excuse. Nothing but lies
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 10/13/2025 at 08:09 AM
Tam Hardy (Tameshawr Hardyal) scammer used the bogus name Hardy Capital scammed $375,000. from me years ago and continues to promise to repay but never does. Nothing but excuses lies upon lies.
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 10/13/2025 at 08:12 AM
Welcome comments from other victims. Have heard from 2 new victims this year. As more come forth we will get action from the FBI. I am a UNited States citiizen and have reported to the FBI
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 12/23/2025 at 11:59 AM
3 ADDITIONAL VICTRIMS HAVE CONTACTED ME. SAME SCENARIO WHERE TAM PROMISES FUNDS BUT DOES NOT DELIVER. HE SENDS BACK PART OF YOUR FUNDS CLAIMING HE WAS SCAMMED BUT WILL BE RETRUNING ALL YOUR MONEY SOON. PONZI GETS MOENY FROM NEW VICTIM AND RETRUN SMALL AMOUNT.
WELCOME CALLS FROM OTHER VICTIMS
KEN HARRISON
1-973-809-1606
kwh1953@aol.com
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 04/10/2026 at 02:22 PM
Tameshaw Hardyal continues promising to repay the $375,000. he scammed from me. HAD AN ASSOCIATE AND FRIEND OF TAM WHOSE NAME IS GERALD WALKER FROM TEXAS CALL ME AND SAID HE WILL BE SENDING A GOOD FAITH INITAIL WIRE. HAVE NOT RECEIVED AS OF APRIL 10, 2026
up votedown vote
Sal from Cali 04/19/2026 at 08:02 AM
Just started to interact with a Tim using this # +1 (647) 618-3530. Claims to run a trade desk & can send receive. Ibans- does this sound like the same guy?? TIA!
up votedown vote
Ken Harrison 05/06/2026 at 07:29 AM
yes
up votedown vote
Nickthetrick 04/19/2026 at 10:48 AM
This is him. His name is tameshwar hardyal.
This guy should go to jail. Total ponzi scam