SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@cornerlovemall.com Corner Love ltd

Date05/15/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@cornerlovemall.com
PseudonymCorner Love ltd
Comment / ReviewOrdered item on 9th of april, still havent received. Few weeks ago I wrote them a leller, and they gave me tracking info. Today I cheked, and it shows that item is delivered to diferent person in diferent city

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 07/03/2023 at 11:23 AM

      The overall sentiment regarding Corner Love Ltd, an e-commerce company with the website cornerlovemall.com, is overwhelmingly negative. Customers consistently report delays in receiving their orders, or not receiving them at all, dating back to orders placed as early as March 2023. Complaints include instances where the tracking information provided showed that items were allegedly delivered to incorrect addresses, in some cases in entirely different cities. This has led to a pervasive feeling of frustration and mistrust among consumers, with many expressing regret for not conducting due diligence before placing their orders.

      Multiple customers have reported lackluster or non-existent customer service in response to their complaints. One particular client, a disabled woman, explained that she was repeatedly told that her order was mistakenly shipped to the wrong country, with the company assuring her of a redelivery that never occurred. Even after multiple attempts to contact the company and address the issue, the responses received were largely seen as unsatisfactory or insincere.

      Some customers have accused the company of scamming, given their experiences. However, it should be noted that these are accusations, and the evidence provided is subjective. Furthermore, one customer mentioned successfully receiving a refund through their card company after failing to receive a refund directly from Corner Love Ltd.

      In summary, if you are considering ordering from Corner Love Ltd, you... Read more

      Reply
    • Dan 05/15/2023 at 07:04 PM

      When will our Order be sent to us ,

      Order # 3L3VJ-C2E1X2P, Order date May 1st 2023 recipt # 1975-0170
      It has been 15 Days & I need my order

      Thank you Dan

      Reply
    • Lara 05/20/2023 at 09:49 AM

      I ordered 8th march and have asked where the hell my order is 2 weeks on?! They said it is coming but won't give me any tracking info! Scam if you ask me. Never again!

      • Maria1968 07/13/2023 at 09:45 AM

        Do you please have their email address I'm in same situation as you but by accident I deleted their email

      Reply
    • Dotty 05/23/2023 at 06:17 AM

      I ordered the 20th of April tracking says it's been delivered but it has never arrived think I have been scammed

      Reply
    • Stephanie abbott 05/23/2023 at 07:00 AM

      I ordered 3/5/23 clearly not coming based on these comments wish I'd have done my research first , angry 😡

      Reply
    • K 05/31/2023 at 11:25 AM

      I have been scammed by them,they told me i had ordered nail gel,no way had i,tried to cancel order said it was on its way,now after tracking it has gone to an entirely different adress.

      Reply
    • Moya 06/04/2023 at 11:36 AM

      Order No:81UY5-F13NX35
      Ordered may 9th, claim order delivered to Louth Im in Waterford. Told they’d arrange for item to be redelivered to me. This is my last email to them and I will take things further if I don’t get a refund or item this

      week.

      am very annoyed about this as I ordered it due to comments saying 5 - 7 days international delivery, you took my money, no item received in 7 days, or tracker, then got the tracker after I emailed and package was deliver to another address. Emailed you and told that you’d arrange a redelivery to me.
      Asked me to check my mailbox but the time is too big for my mailbox that I ordered.

      Emailed you again and asked me to wait 5 working days.

      I want my money back as nobody should have to wait this long and spend time getting in touch with.
      So you either refund me or I take things further your choice.

      I will not recommend your company or service

      Reply
    • RoyalAce 06/05/2023 at 10:06 PM

      As a single father fighting custody, low in money, I ordered some items for my toddler on May 9th, 2023. The sent me a tracking number today, and it shows that the item was delivered to an unknown city. These scammers have no sympathy nor any empathy. They will go to any extent to hurt people. Karma is a b*tch!!! That's all I gotta say. Please don't order from this website.

      Reply
    • mustbemad 06/06/2023 at 05:36 AM

      I think something needs to be done as they are still advertising on facebook they should be ashamed of themself

      Reply
    • Chami 06/06/2023 at 10:44 AM

      Ordered my item( Air Fryer) on 27 March 2023. Still did not receive the item. Don't ever use this company.

      Reply
    • David 06/09/2023 at 05:12 AM

      Ordered april 10th and had to chase via email to get information, after 10 emails forth and back they replied with the tracking, I made payment to my country's customs to get my parcel, and suddenly it goes to another address. By the weights provided on the parcel it was not even containing my order. Full scam! Never order! Steps are made with Mastercard to retrieve payment.

      Reply
    • corrina 06/23/2023 at 04:07 AM

      I ordered 7th April and I had a notification stating parcel had been delivered, problem was yes it had been delivered to somewhere over 3.5 hrs from my home address.
      I have sent many emails regards their mess up and all I have got back is please be patient we will resend and contact you when there is a new tracking number, it has taken 2 months to get a new one finally, their excuses were problem with tracking numbers, computer issue.
      The emails I received were not professional and I sent to my card company and i have had a full refund now. I stated time and time again all I want is a refund and they refused to give me one, so I went to my card company with my invoice and emails as proof.
      Before going to my card company I emailed and said i would like a full refund in the next 24hrs or I take this further and I never got a reply, so I went to my card company. Then two days later after i got my refund from my card company this company sent a tracking number. last time I was ripped of I spent £60 for an item and what i got was certainly not what I ordered it was an harmonic and when I contacted they said I can return it at my cost then will refund only 20% of my money or keep the item and have no refund. i do believe now after looking into these 2 companies they are they same but trading under different names, especially when these sate they are in the uk and everything is coming from china.
      I did state that i would be writing a really bad review to let other people know how... Read more

      Reply
    • Grace 06/27/2023 at 06:35 AM

      I also ordered and never received the package. I contacted them, they send me a tracking number. I checked, it says it was delivered to a diffent address in another state. I contacted them again, they responded to look for the package because it was already delivered. This is definitely a scam!!

      Reply
    • Suzie 06/28/2023 at 03:20 AM

      I ordered an Air Fryer April 2023 still not received. They keep saying the same thing all the time that it has been delayed, or lost in shipping. Won’t even refund me after 30 emails being sent. This is awful how they get away with it.

      Reply
    • Michael Togarasei Jambwa 07/13/2023 at 07:21 AM

      I bought two items on 27th March. I wrote numerous emails to this company for them to give me a tracking number, all I get as replies are automated replies promising to give a tracking number in 3days. This is mid July and I don't even know where my order is. They said it is with the logistics company. I am afraid I am scammed.

      Reply
    • MC Derrien 07/26/2023 at 01:58 AM

      Ordered 2 items on March
      They pretended to have send it & gave me tracking info showing that item is delivered to diferent person in diferent city
      I keep on writing since, their answer is that I'll receive a new delivery within 15-25 days
      But still nothing, I asked my money back without thinking that they will be honnest they're just stealing money all around to stupid credulous like me

      Reply
    • Chris 08/15/2023 at 02:43 PM

      I ordered two planters in April. Keep getting fobbed off with emails saying ,delivered to wrong address, or please be patient, or error in tracking number. It is disgraceful that they get away with this. I’ve asked for a refund so many times!

      Reply
    • Terry 08/21/2023 at 02:17 PM

      I ordered a suitcase in early May. Have been playing email tag every since. Always with "
      dear customer".

      As in the situation above, the first time they sent me a tracking it went to another address in another state and they promised they would send me another product and to please be patient. Just a bunch of bull sh*t. My mistake for not checking the reviews on a company I never purchased before. $35 lost but knowledge gained. Never again!

      Reply
    • Dana 08/31/2023 at 02:42 PM

      I ordered 4 suitcases on April 30, 2023. I sent them an email on July 3rd and they said the parcel was on its way and they would send me a tracking number. Never received anything, including the suitcases. Huge SCAM! I just filed a dispute with our credit card company. I hope they refund me our money.

      Reply
    • Dollar bee 08/31/2023 at 03:46 PM

      Looks like we are all scammed,my parcels delivered to rong person they say I mst wait it's in transit.was delivered 18/07/23

      Order it April 2023

      Reply
    • Armando Ferrão 09/09/2023 at 02:55 AM

      On April 17, 2023, I purchased a cuckoo clock for cash, using a Visa card, from the company Corner Love Lda, 29 Harley Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9QR, Phone: +44 7578052701 email: service@cornerlovemall.com, valued at 39.99 pounds, for which I received a receipt from the company, with the promise that the merchandise would be sent to me within 15 days, which did not happen.
      Because of that, I have contacted the company Corner Love via email several times, which in response to my various complaints always apologized for delays at the distributor. Suspecting that I was being the victim of fraud, I sent an email to the company demanding the return of the money, who had paid them and, from that date, they never answered me again. In fact, I was the victim of fraud and this company should be reported and punished.

      Reply
    • CINDERS 10/18/2023 at 09:53 AM

      I ordered on 03/05/2023 still not received my order or refund I have emailed them since June 2023 I get the same excuses wrong address/wait 5 days / tracking is a joke with all these complaints how can they still be trading and taking peoples money why is there nothing being done about this .Facebook should be accountable for there adverts that they are showing on FACEBOOK . All of us customers have been scammed and this fraud will continue unless this company is stopped from trading .

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.