SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cornerlovemall.com service@cornerlovemall.com +447578052701

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@cornerlovemall.com
Pseudonymservice
Url / Websitecornerlovemall.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 052701 (ou 00447578052701)
Scam contentsI placed an order for a cat wheel, as there was a sale. I was told the wheel was reduced to $39.99. Usually £200. I thought this was a bargain and I placed the order thinking I could put it away for Christmas and save myself some money. I am a disabled lady with a lot of health issues. I really cannot afford to lose this money and hoping you could give me some advice.
Comment / ReviewI placed an order with cornerlovemall.com on27th March. I have frequently been in touch with them.At first they said they have sent my delivery to the wrong country. I have kept in touch, but now feel like I’m just being fobbed off.They kept saying they will re deliver. About a week ago they asked for me to resend my correct address and they will send my delivery to me, which I would receive in a week.I still haven’t received it. I have sent 9 emails in total and all I keep getting back is a message saying “Thankyou for your patience. I am now beginning to think this is a scam and I am after some advice on what I can do.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #645718 05/16/2023 at 09:32 AM

      Sale on a travel baby stoller
      -------------------
      I made an order for a travel baby stroller. Money was deducted from my account. After contacting them by email they sent a tracking number which was not belongs to my order at all. How can i get my money back?!!

      Pseudonym : Sale on travel Baby troller

      • Bonbon 05/24/2023 at 10:39 AM

        I placed an order on April 30th 2023.It is now the end of May and it shows total of purchase was take out of my account. I still have not even received a tracking number. They should never have charged my account before item was even shipped. I am most unhappy and would like my money back. I’m not even interested in this item at this time.

      Reply
    • Report #646551 05/18/2023 at 12:54 PM

      I ordered from what I thought was a genuine website that came up on Facebook. The payment was £41.04. However in the email I received it says the amount was $49.99.
      I ordered the fencing on the 8/05/2023 however as to date have received no updates as to when or if I’m going to receive it. I have an awful feeling regarding this.
      -------------------
      I have filled this in the above box.

      Pseudonym : mailto:service@cornerlovemall.com


      • Br3med 05/20/2023 at 09:22 AM

        I have been scammed for $39.99 suppose for a luggage that I ordered on March 19th 2023, I sent them an email about this . Nobody answer back. Didn't received anything .Watch Out People for those kind of advertisement that coming in your facebook reeels !

      • Mikeydee44 06/14/2023 at 04:32 AM

        Ordered a car media player for £39 in April. Eventually contacted them, was told there was a delay, provided with a shipping order, then after repeated emails, was then told it had been delivered to my address in Scotland (I live in Cornwall!), and I should complain to the Post Office. It's a scam people, just avoid!

      • Mark Jones 07/22/2023 at 12:59 PM

        BE WARNED - DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY- Corner Love Mall

        Having ordered and paid for an item back in March ‘23, it still hasn’t arrived!

        Their customer service response, regardless of what I ask, is the same auto response. The lost money aside, this the the worst and most frustrating company I have had the displeasure of dealing with.

        If you are considering a purchase - DON’T!

      Reply
    • Coco 05/21/2023 at 10:24 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #647881 05/23/2023 at 07:07 AM

      Ninja knife block
      -------------------
      I ordered a ninja knife block for £37 havent received emails saying its been delivered to grimsby docks coming from china , i should av known will not do again

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlove.com
      Url / Website : cornerlove.com
      Pseudonym : Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #649917 05/29/2023 at 04:32 PM

      https://mail.aol.com/d/folders/30/messages/APxVEepkKpszZFEkbwccUNAQSO0
      -------------------
      ordered abd paid for a suitcase on 5/2/23 and have not gotten any replies to my requesting updates via email.

      Reply
    • Report #650766 05/31/2023 at 02:31 PM

      travel suitcase ordered
      -------------------
      service@cornerlovemall.com

      Ordered this and never received, this is a scam! Sent 12 emails to merchant

      Dear,
      Thank you for your purchase on our web

      Your order was left our warehouse and under the procedure at the shipping company.

      Tracking number will be reported to you in 3-5 days, thank you for understanding
      Best regards

      Tracking number was bogus

      5/27
      Dear Customer,
      Your package is currently in transit to the destination. Please wait several days.
      Because we ship from overseas warehouses, the distance may be longer and the transportation time may be longer. Thanks for your patience and understanding.


      Best Regards.

      Fraudulent email : service@cornermall.com
      Pseudonym : Cornerlove LTD

      Reply
    • Report #654101 06/10/2023 at 05:14 AM

      I paid for a bike that has never been delivered.
      I paid £80
      -------------------
      After several emails they kept saying the delivery would be 10-15days but never happened

      Fraudulent email : service@cornerlovmall.com
      Pseudonym : Cornerlove.com

      Reply
    • Report #655332 06/13/2023 at 09:12 PM

      Ordered a buggy
      -------------------
      They said its getting shipped, that was in April

      Pseudonym : cornerlovemall.com


      Reply
    • Report #656035 06/15/2023 at 11:02 AM

      Selling ninja kvives on facebook ordered but never recieved just keep getting runaround emails say wait another week
      -------------------
      Do not order

      Fraudulent email : sevice@cornerlovemall.com

      Reply
    • Report #656640 06/17/2023 at 02:35 AM

      Ordered two make up items £54
      Not recieved
      -------------------
      Not happy how do they get away with this…emahich bank does the money go to🤬

      Pseudonym : Cornerlovemall.com
      Telephone : +4411111111

      Reply
    • Report #656740 06/17/2023 at 10:05 AM

      Ordered 2 ninja fryers in march said delivered to wrong address they would redeliver then 16th june just been told again delivery to different address definitely scam needs banning off facebook etc also ive informed 17track who they use
      -------------------
      Hopefully this will help people something needs done about this ASAP

      Pseudonym : Air fryer

      Reply
    • Report #659211 06/24/2023 at 09:30 AM

      It has been removed
      -------------------
      Ordered patio umbrellas in late April . They sent me a tracking number and I followed it to Calgary when I live east of Toronto .
      I have at least 20 emails between us and they do reply with lies .
      I’m out $65 and I’m not happy .

      Pseudonym : Patio umbreo


      Reply
    • Report #660355 06/27/2023 at 09:01 PM

      Never received the item I ordered.
      -------------------
      This is a scam. Do Not buy anything from them.

      Pseudonym : Corner Love Mall UK

      Reply
    • Report #660398 06/28/2023 at 03:15 AM

      Ninja Air Fryer
      -------------------
      I ordered a Ninja Air fryer back in April. Still not received. They keep telling me the shipping was delivered to the wrong address. They won’t refund my money. I have attached 1 of the 30 emails received from them.


      Reply
    • Report #660908 06/29/2023 at 12:38 PM

      Purchase advertised goods, paid & received absolutely nothing
      -------------------
      Be wary, complete scam!
      Take your money & you receive absolutely nothing

      Pseudonym : Corner Love

      Reply
    • Report #662298 07/04/2023 at 08:02 AM

      They advertise on Facebook like a legitimate business if you search FB using cornerlovemall you'll see so many people across the globe are all scammed...similar modus operandi...they say product was delivered elsewhere and no refund but will re-ship....it never comes....
      emails and phone number they give in the UK is also a scam
      -------------------
      They advertise on Facebook like a legitimate business if you search FB using cornerlovemall you'll see so many people across the globe are all scammed...similar modus operandi...they say product was delivered elsewhere and no refund but will re-ship....it never comes....

      Pseudonym : cornerlovemall


      Reply
    • Report #663054 07/06/2023 at 06:08 AM

      Március végén rendeltem egy terméket ettől a csaló cégtől. Több mint 20 levelet váltottunk. Minden levelemre válaszol minden alkalommal. Folyékonyan hazudik. A történet ugyanaz mint akik már ezt jelezték, elküldi a csomagot elveszik a csomag, hamis track számot ad meg hiteget. Ez egy notórius csaló.
      -------------------
      Megszereztem az összes cég információt itt vannak: CORNER LOVE KFT, Céges szám: 14468076, Cégvezető neve: YANG, Shengfa Címe: 29 Harley Street, London, Egyesült Királyság, W1G 9QR .
      A bankomnál megtettem a feljelentést a csalás ellen. Megszereztem a kerületi rendőrkapitányság címét is. Csalás ellen feljelentést szeretnék tenni ezt egyelőre nem tudom hogy bonyolítom de megpróbálkozom. Kérek mindenkit hogy gondolkodjanak hogy lehet törvény elé állítani ezt a notórius csaló kínai kereskedőt.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/100091357425534/videos/606215351546893/?extid=cl-unk-unk-unk-an_gk0t-gk1c&mibextid=2rb1fb
      Pseudonym : CORNER LOVE KFT

      Reply
    • Report #664050 07/09/2023 at 01:00 PM

      J'ai acheté et payé le 04/05/2023 par Internet avec ma carte bancaire un fauteuil roulant électrique pour une personne à mobilité réduite.
      J'ai payé US$ 45,98
      Je n'ai jamais reçu à ce jour ma marchandise commandée malgré un nombreux échange de mails.
      J'exige le remboursement de la somme débitée sur mon compte bancaire.
      -------------------
      Impossible de joindre le reçu de paiement. Votre site indique qu'une erreur est survenue après plusieurs tentatives.

      Reply
    • Report #669374 07/25/2023 at 08:09 AM

      Ordered goods 1st May but still not received and keep getting fobbed off. They will not give refund and emails just keep saying be patient will send tracking details. Have had 2 that have supposedly been delivered but not even close to me. Feel sick.
      -------------------
      See abive

      Pseudonym : Corner love mall

      Reply
    • Report #670731 07/28/2023 at 08:48 AM

      Shopping website where you order & pay then receive nothing. Repeated communications asks for your patience - 3 months later still no goods & no refund.
      -------------------
      Shopping website where you order & pay then receive nothing. Repeated communications asks for your patience - 3 months later still no goods & no refund. Beware!!!

      Pseudonym : Corner Love

      Reply
    • Report #671145 07/29/2023 at 10:24 AM

      website associated with Corner Love Ltd selling various products from China
      -------------------
      Paid for item and delivery on 6th April 2023 113 days & 27 emails later still no delivery.
      Emails from suppliers are full of lies, deceit and mis-information.
      False Tracking number given
      Company is now refusing to refund payment
      This item was purchased from a site listed on Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #697916 10/06/2023 at 04:41 AM

      Ordered two revolving shoe racks. They took money immediately but never sent the goods and refuse to refund.
      Also use email service@deems.top and website lreasonicaliy.com
      -------------------
      Took money immediately but never sent goods. Keep blaming the couriers but on contacting couriers, they claim I am not the receipient of the tracking number given. Claim they resent but same scenario. Refuse to refund my money.

      Pseudonym : Corner Love

      Reply
    • Report #722916 12/20/2023 at 10:48 AM

      Selling a reversing camera kit on Facebook. So people are paying £38 for the kit and there send people wrong tracking information...
      Plus when you email them all i get is its on its way its the logistics team thats dealing with it its just a con
      -------------------
      So the way i can make out is there send only a hand full out so that the tracking information can be used for everyone thats purchase the iteam in question i.e reversing camera kit this as been going on from April now its December

      Pseudonym : Add on Facebook


      Reply
    • Report #725312 12/28/2023 at 10:15 PM

      I ordered a travel bag in March 2023 from this company (being unaware they were based in China), but never received it.
      -------------------
      I ordered a travel bag from an advert I saw on Instagram in March 2023 but never received it.
      I constantly emailed them and they did reply at first, mainly asking me to "be patient". They even gave me tracking reference numbers, but they were clearly false.
      Now after all this time my emails to them are seemingly blocked.
      I left it too late to get my money back through my credit card.
      If only I'd known I was ordering from China, I definitely would not have proceeded.

      Pseudonym : Cornerlove

      Reply
    • Report #845031 05/16/2025 at 10:06 AM

      Repeated attempts to get in touch with vendor after the merchandise never arrived either went unanswered or never gave any useful information. And their supposed "tracking website" was also a dead end.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/cornerlove
      Pseudonym : Corner Love Ltd.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.