SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
megaency@yiboai.com Kohls

Date05/15/2023
Fraudulent emailmegaency@yiboai.com
PseudonymKohls
Comment / ReviewAct as if they are selling Kohls items. Send confirmation email and then you cant load the website or tracking information.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #660148 06/27/2023 at 09:37 AM

        Sent order, paid by credit card. Merchandise never received however tracking information says the merchandise has been delivered. USPS has no record of receipt.
        -------------------
        TOTAL SCAM. UNABLE TO FIND OR MAKE CONTACT WITH MERCHANT.

        Pseudonym : Megaency.com Kohls

        Reply
      • Bengals 06/29/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Purchased leggings in May. Never received.

        Was told delievered, not. Notified my Post
        Office was told, no such Tracking number.
        They left responses, but they all were lies.

        Reply
      • Report #660917 06/29/2023 at 01:15 PM

        1st order was May 11, 2023 tracking #TF300137162CT for $26.76. Promised 5% refund on May 31, 2023, because taking so long getting my order. On June 15, 2023 order was delivered, left on porch. Never received 5% refund and never received order.
        The company after I sent 8 emails and getting answers that were all lies, the company has reordered my 3 shirts on June 21, 2023. As of June 29, 2023 and 1 email the company says it has been mailed. New tracking #C2S80362196CN. I ask my bank to dispute th...
        -------------------
        Other emails from the company are support@lixvb.com, dziowa@lixvb.com. The tracking website they use is https://www.track678.com.
        I am going to watch this 2nd package for a bit to see if anything comes of it. Do not order from them, they are a joke!

        Reply
      • Got ripped 07/16/2023 at 10:30 AM

        I ordered 43$ worth and I never received anything either. How can we go after them for fraud?

        Reply
      • Denise 08/15/2023 at 10:05 AM

        Ordered mdse. And NEVER received. Any chance of getting my $ back?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.