SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sputform.com sputform@etlatbt.com

Date05/02/2023
Fraudulent emailsputform@etlatbt.com
PseudonymMarshall Online
Url / Websitehttps://www.sputform.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt sputform.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at sputform.com.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising on Facebook that they are having a clearance sale and selling their items for around $4. This is a scam.
These scammers are trying to entice people with their low-priced items to steal their money.
They actually have nothing to sell; the pictures provided seem to have been stolen, and the content is also being duplicated.
The website is linked to the Uniqueness scam network and is operated by a shell company named Fadel-Beatty Limited.
This company is incorporated in Ireland but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on multiple scam websites: https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
Be careful, and do not order anything.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #642030 05/05/2023 at 08:53 AM

        Please see thisโ€ฆ it probably is a scam there is no phone number

        Url / Website : sput.com


        Reply
      • KV 05/08/2023 at 05:08 PM

        scammed me as well, have put in a dispute with my credit card. I thought it may be scam when I saw the Tracking number. But lt it go a bit longer. My order supposedly arrived in Los Angeles on 4/30 yet 8 days have gone by and nothing new. I live 400 miles from Los Angeles should have been here by now. I really liked/wanted the items... but stupid to order I guess. SCAM!!!

        Reply
      • Report #644237 05/11/2023 at 05:11 PM

        Clothing items on clearance
        -------------------
        They got my money but still no merchandise

        Reply
      • Report #645012 05/14/2023 at 10:54 AM

        I purchased a quantity of clothing which I never received.
        -------------------
        My credit card was compromised.

        • Francine Belanger 05/15/2023 at 08:12 PM

          I want to cancel my order which is nomber #1659 ,m'y name is Francine Belanger. Merci

        Reply
      • Learae 05/18/2023 at 05:26 PM

        Got me a well the info posted here was a little too late I placed my order before this info was available

        Reply
      • Sharon 05/25/2023 at 07:45 PM

        Scammed me as well and it was a Motherโ€™s Day gift they do not respond to the emails and they keep lying and changing their dates. I think Facebook should bare some responsibility because itโ€™s being advertised on their site and they should be able to Trace the scammers and we All should be REFUNDED and receive Pain and Suffering ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ

        Reply
      • Lu 05/27/2023 at 04:15 PM

        Is a gotcha. They never send you anything.

        Reply
      • Report #651927 06/04/2023 at 01:20 PM

        Clothes and items
        -------------------
        I purchased items from this website 2 months ago and never received my items

        Proof of purchase

        Reply
      • Gailbeck 06/05/2023 at 01:30 PM

        Scammed me also I placed a order waited over a month for it after receiving a tracking number then it stated the package had been delivered I notified them I had not received the order even after being given a fake USPS tracking number because I contacted the post office and they had no record of the package they said they would resend my order I received a new tracking number for the new package and the tracking company TRACK678 is a fake service company also. I made a copy of the whole tracking of the first package there should be a government department that would oversee the situations of customers being scammed their web site is still up and running and conning people for their money so they should be able to track them through their IP address to help us all . They are using the name Marshall and sputform.

        Reply
      • Report #654813 06/12/2023 at 02:41 PM

        Clothes and shoes- order no 5983 order date April 29 2023 amount $37.91 time 612am
        -------------------
        I want my money back if there a scam

        Pseudonym : marshallonline.com

        Reply
      • Allieturie 06/12/2023 at 09:08 PM

        Son of a Bโ€ฆ. Looks like Iโ€™m gonna have to put in a dispute with my bank also! Just happen to check the tracking status and said it was delivered June 6th! THEN I googled the website to see this is a scam!

        Reply
      • Kia 06/14/2023 at 09:49 PM

        I ordered on May 3, 2023. I received some weird tracking number to a Chinese website I've never heard of. I got tracking updates for a month, until June 2, 2023 when the status showed as "Delivered", but then an entry after that showed it as "Leaving the sorting center". I've been in a back and forth email battle with these people ever since. They claim it was delivered and signed for, but also that my address must be wrong. So which is it? I used the card linked to my local credit union account, so I'm not even sure I can dispute the charge. I contacted the actual Marshalls company and verified this website is not related to them. So they're also violating US federal trademark laws by using the Marshalls logo. I think I may point that out in my next email conversation with them.

        Reply
      • Report #661163 06/30/2023 at 09:21 AM

        Supposed Clothing sales scammer from China.

        Dear ,

        Please kindly check your package status below,

        Tracking ID: C2S80383158CN

        Tracking website:https://www.track678.com/

        05a6593ae0f6aec9666b41a60324ab89.png
        For any unusual issue, please reach out to us for a solution. We will arrange a reshipment or refund according to the website policy for you.

        Thank you so much for your patience.

        Let's keep in touch.

        Best Regards,

        Julian

        Customer Service Team
        -------------------
        Looks like a 2nd time scam again. Here was package that didn't arrive.
        Dear ๏ผš

        Glad to tell you that your package has been shipped by the carrier HJXING

        Tracking Number: HJX121111056134CD

        Please Click:Track Your Order

        Your package has been shipped and is in transit.

        Please wait patiently for your package to come to you.

        If you have any questions regarding to your shipment, please directly contact the carrier or the seller.

        We are always ready here to help you!

        Best regards.

        Url / Website : sputform.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : MO

        Reply
      • Alicia 07/06/2023 at 12:01 AM

        They got me also. They have now.chanhed their name to M-shop so beware

        Reply
      • Tera 07/20/2023 at 10:41 AM

        yup. i got scammed too. thankfully i only spent 20.00 so i will just leave as it. now its saying the store is closed right now and come back later.

        Reply
      • momz54 08/09/2023 at 03:54 PM

        They got me too. I only spent 20 on some clothing outfit and they swore they were legit. Claimed in some ghost tracking (fake) that it was delivered, not once but twice. Wouldn't give me their courier name, I wanted a refund and they claimed they can only refund 40 5 dollars (laughable) and still claimed they were legit. I reported it to my credit card company and to the Better Business Bureau. I also reported it on our Attorney General Scam reporting site online. I now go to all these fake pop up stores and do buyer beware scam alerts to inform people that if you think the price is to good to be true, you are more than likely (99%) dealing with a fake China scam site.

        Reply
      • Report #681709 08/25/2023 at 03:30 PM

        I ordered clothing at reduced price on 4/27/2023. My credit card was charged a total of #22.96 USD. On 5/26/23 I sent a follow up email, asking to provide with an update status, since I was unable to track my order with the Tracking number the company provided upon my initial order. No phone number is available and no one has contacted me yet. I never received my order. I feel this is a scam.
        -------------------
        Please refer to scam contents.

        Url / Website : goddesssharei.com

        Reply
      • D Pitts 11/12/2023 at 10:02 PM

        Such a scam. Definitely beware. I should have done more research.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.