SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@emilybras.com Clarks Shoes

Date06/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@emilybras.com
PseudonymClarks Shoes
Scam contentsAdvertised as Clark shoes.
Comment / ReviewShoes were deliberated in a small envelope. All squished together. Not Clark’s. No brand or size or any other markings on shoes. Cheap vinyl or plastic, very flimsy and junky looking. And a complete scam!!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #436403 01/02/2022 at 04:11 PM

        Ordered 2 pair of shoes. Received lots of emails on the parcel, up until it landed in New Zealand. Then nothing.
        -------------------
        My first contact with this site for ordering was through Facebook ad. Thought I was ordering from Clark Shoes.

        Fraudulent email : shipping@24hrsevice.vip

        Reply
      • Report #602005 01/31/2023 at 10:40 AM

        Pretending to be Clarks shoes but not.
        -------------------
        Terrible quality, I have written them but am not hearing back no phone number to call.

        Fraudulent email : creativecraft@handicraftservice.com
        Url / Website : mocsd.shop
        Pseudonym : Clarks shoes

        Reply
      • Report #632019 04/10/2023 at 03:43 PM

        I ordered 2 pair of “Clark’s” shoes. Return address was Alejandro Ruiz. The shoes smell strongly of tire rubber, not leather, but cheaply made plastic. Disgusting!
        -------------------
        Do not buy from ads on Instagram. Go directly to the website (e.g.: Clark’s)!


        Reply
      • Report #639878 04/29/2023 at 01:23 AM

        Clark’s orthopedic ergonomic sandals.
        Reduced price and extra savings if you buy three. It was not cheap, as in too good to be true
        -------------------
        The shoes are not for human feet. Thin, cheap, molded sole and heel designed to be unwearable without tape!!!

        Fraudulent email : support@nthhecom.com

        Another label
        Label on shipment
        Three pairs of yeach!
        Heel permanently collapsed

        Reply
      • Report #643871 05/10/2023 at 08:37 PM

        Clark’s shoe clearance, up to 50 percent off.
        -------------------
        I ordered two pair of Clark’s for my mom. They came today, not Clark’s, no name, poor quality, way too big and they cost me $72.46.

        Pseudonym : Clarks shoes

        Reply
      • Report #644813 05/13/2023 at 12:04 PM

        They are not a Clark’s website
        -------------------
        Report them

        Fraudulent email : bargainshop@handicraft.com
        Url / Website : clarks.com
        Pseudonym : Clarks shoes

        Reply
      • Report #656863 06/17/2023 at 07:48 PM

        Bought two pair of Clark shoes on May 31 2023. Have no receive them yet! Cost was 66.44. Invoice # DCE72126113618. Money taken out of my account!
        -------------------
        Can I get the money back?

        Telephone : +17155813090

        • Annie J Stevens 06/24/2023 at 09:48 PM

          My order number is 072122388068. I need to return these two pair of shoes, so please give me an address to return them to. There was no paperwork in the package at all. Why?

        • Annie J Stevens 07/01/2023 at 04:05 PM

          Give me an address to return them as I can’t use them

        Reply
      • nell 06/21/2023 at 11:57 AM

        never received the shoes

        Reply
      • Louie 06/26/2023 at 02:53 PM

        I never received my sandals. I don't have paypal and paid with m visa. all attempts to contact was

        Reply
      • Helen 06/26/2023 at 04:07 PM

        Just rec'd sandals big hole in bag made cheap and not properly sized, haven't been able to find # to call for return, ordered it on 5/23 thought I cancelled same day used Amex and then noticed I get billed from Amex but PayPal is recipient (I don't use PayPal) so file a claim with Amex and guess what handles arrive 6/24 trying to find a way to return no # ugh

        Reply
      • Report #667364 07/19/2023 at 10:58 AM

        Advertised Vionic sandal as 60% off. Ordered on 7/10/23
        -------------------
        Order #DCE72143728448
        Presented as sale on Vionic shoes

        Pseudonym : PAYPAL *PROMISEECOM

        Reply
      • Report #674814 08/07/2023 at 09:35 PM

        ORDER #DCE72143681128



        👍Last Day Promotion 60% OFF) Women's Comfortable Orthopedic Wedge Open Toe Sandals
        5/Blue
        $36.69 x 1
        $36.69

        👍Last Day Promotion 60% OFF) Women's Comfortable Orthopedic Wedge Open Toe Sandals
        5/Red
        $36.69 x 1
        $36.69

        👍Last Day Promotion 60% OFF) Women's Comfortable Orthopedic Wedge Open Toe Sandals
        5/Brown
        $36.69 x 1
        $36.69

        Subtotal
        $110.07
        Shipping (Express Shipping ( Include Tracking ))
        $4.99
        Tax
        $0.00
        Total Paid
        $115.06

        ...
        -------------------
        I tried to obtain tracking information, and it initially said the items were shipped but then when I sign back in to track my shipment, that information was no longer there I have not been able to log back into that site since. At this point, I have no way of contacting them and I truly believe that this is a scam.

        Pseudonym : Emily bras

        Reply
      • Report #698065 10/06/2023 at 09:51 AM

        1 pair of shoes
        1 pair of sandals
        -------------------
        Ordered them 9 weeks ago they said they were signed for but they never arrived.
        Was meant to get a refund but never received it.

        Fraudulent email : customer@mallonlinetop.com
        Url / Website : mallonlinetop.com
        Pseudonym : Clarks shoes

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.