Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pinkchloe.com +13025509538
| Date | 05/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Pink Chloe |
| Url / Website | https://pinkchloe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 302-550-9538 (ou 0013025509538) |
| Scam contents | We are a specialty boutique, offering a small number of products that we have thoroughly sourced and stand behind their quality. We focus on products that everyone could use, at best-valued pricing. Select one of our products below to find out more! |
| Comment / Review | Pink chloe is runnning ads on facebook that advertise products at a really reduced price, you might think they just got a couple of items on sale but when you check out their homepage you'll see that every product has a hard discount which is a major redflag. The address that they included on their website is actually being used by multiple websites that have the same UI and look exactly the same. This is really sketchy given that the website's domain name creation was pretty recent. They also listed a company by the name of Crossian LLC, their supposed address is just the address of Harvard Business Services, Inc. so many contradictions. Stay away, it's a scam
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Patti 07/25/2023 at 11:56 AM
I ordered a dress from PinkChloe . com on 07/01 and received it on 07/14. It shipped from overseas so I can understand why the delay (customs, and all). They sent 5 emails (from shipping label created, status, to delivery, as well as tracking numbers) to keep me updated during that time. I'm pleased with my purchase and don't have any complaints.
up votedown vote
Kathy Palo 07/30/2023 at 09:17 PM
I ordered a package of 11 sun dresses for a total of $38.98. .I've waited , tracked them and to no a b avail... so no pretty sun dresses from Pink Chloe.....I was scammed!!!! Tracking # AS077459243CN, order # 00000357. .I'm pissed!!
,