Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.orantmart.com info@orantmart.com
| Date | 05/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@orantmart.com |
| Pseudonym | orantmart |
| Url / Website | https://www.orantmart.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At orantmart we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
| Comment / Review | This website is advertising these really affordable luggage sets that seem too good to be true which is actually the case here because this is in fact a scam. The product pictures can be found on other websites and the website's design, content typos and plagiarism indicate that it was made in a rush. This store is managed by Supic Company Limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front to hide their fraudulent activities online. If you place an order here you're not going to get what you ordered, you might not get anything at all actually as this is what usually happens with stores that are related to this shell company. You can read more about supic company limited related scams here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anjel 05/11/2023 at 12:35 PM
Although I want these things badly I'm not going to do this because I believe it's a scam
up votedown vote
Luar 05/19/2023 at 11:13 AM
Truly a SCAM!!
I received a fake ring instead of clothes goods!!!