SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
jecpony.com jecpony@baseeur.com

Date04/14/2023
Fraudulent emailjecpony@baseeur.com
PseudonymJCP TEXAS
Url / Websitehttps://jecpony.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size.
Comment / ReviewA scam online store is promoting ads on facebook claims to be offering clothes at very low prices.
using fake picture, copied content and fake company information, this online store is scamming people out of their money.
once you place an order, your card will be charged immediately however you will never receive anything from them.
the website is owned and operated by a shell company named UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L which has been found on many scam websites and has many negative reviews on the internet
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rosey 04/15/2023 at 06:40 PM

        Reported I was scammed by them !!!

        Reply
      • Elizabeth 04/17/2023 at 03:19 PM

        a few months ago i made an order which i have not received nor did i get a tracking number if this is a scam i will report you please make sure i get my order with in se7 days

        Reply
      • Pam 04/17/2023 at 09:38 PM

        I received a tracking number from them. Still afraid it’s a scam. I’ve already contacted my credit card company and JC Penny.

        Reply
      • Report #635606 04/19/2023 at 11:11 AM

        selling clothes
        -------------------
        After placing an order I was informed it was a scam operation, they take the money from your credit card and mdse. is never sent.

        Pseudonym : jcpenney

        • Darlin 04/24/2023 at 09:31 AM

          So have I been scammed??You got my money!!!

        • maggie 05/08/2023 at 11:59 AM

          I ordered some clothes, received a confirmation of order, and now a notice saying it was delivered four days ago. Turns out to all be a scam!

        • Margaret 05/08/2023 at 03:39 PM

          Yes I ordered some stuff to and it was tell me my stuff was on its way will I don;t see its .Its only been 30 day what to do

        • Susan 05/22/2023 at 09:42 AM

          This company took $40+ from my account immediately but they say they can't find where I placed an order. I sent several people from their company where they took my money and the order I placed that this company sent to me but they still say (after several weeks) that they still can't find my order. This company is BOGUS!! They won't follow up on sending the merchandise after they take your money. DON'T order from them!!

        • Betty 05/30/2023 at 07:50 AM

          I have order cloths thins the 22 of May and today it seem that I have 8 more days to wait before they will be ship. It was the first time I order on line and the last because of your compagny that I thouth was sure.Now I am pretty sure it was a scam thank you very much JC Penny

        • Helen 06/07/2023 at 01:51 PM

          Just like the rest of you, they took my money fast enough but I never received anything. When, oh when, will ever learn to check for bogus on-line "companies" ?????

        • jeaniebean 06/30/2023 at 12:42 PM

          I ordered $40.00 of merchandise. they said it was mailed. When tracking the order it said USPS had delivered it. There was no package. I am glad all these comments were on here. I guess I was scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #635995 04/20/2023 at 08:52 AM

        Purchased clothin never received
        -------------------
        Ordered 3 shirts total was $28.21 total

        Pseudonym : Jcptexas

        Reply
      • Robin 04/23/2023 at 12:20 PM

        I received a tracking number, but am unable to get on the website to check on the tracking. They did take my credit card info and have already deducted it from my bank account. I'm afraid this is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #642512 05/07/2023 at 10:05 AM

        Found on Facebook. Says package delivered by tracking 654. No package delivered
        -------------------
        Tracking by 654 it is in transit after 27 days so I emailed company then got a delivery notice the next day at 10 pm says package is delivered

        • Meana 05/07/2023 at 06:04 PM

          JC Penney ..a hundred dollars for a bogus trekking number and no delivery of order .Scam

        • Maria 05/09/2023 at 09:12 AM

          So what do we do when you order some item and I won’t get it

        Reply
      • Report #643370 05/09/2023 at 05:09 PM

        They are advertising low cost clothing on Facebook. They provided an order # #jecpony2688 and a Global tracking number YM2241245392CD.
        Tracking number shows delivered but it never was. No customer service number or information on shipping co.
        -------------------
        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. IT IS NOT LEGIT.

        Reply
      • Sue 05/10/2023 at 09:06 PM

        I had the same experience. They took my money and acted like there was an order coming. The tracking number is invalid. They have not responded to emails.

        RIP OFF!

        Reply
      • Dette 05/12/2023 at 01:42 PM

        Received a message package delivered—not at my house. No phone # to call and no carrier name given. 42 dollars later. Sounds like a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #646783 05/19/2023 at 08:33 AM

        I was charged for clothing on April 1,2023, $45.43, that I never received.
        -------------------
        Please help....

        Pseudonym : JECPONY@baseeur

        Reply
      • Report #646786 05/19/2023 at 08:45 AM

        On 4/1/23 I ordered clothing and was charged $45.43, but never received my order.
        -------------------
        I have tried several times to contact this company, to no avail.... Please help... Thank You

        Reply
      • Report #646943 05/19/2023 at 04:45 PM

        Order from this company without reading the fine print. I thought it was JC penny's, bad mistake. they sent me a tracking number that is not reconizible by the usps. jecpony says the package was delived but i have not recieved it. Now i can not reach the company.
        -------------------
        They are using a good company JC Penny's name to suck you in to ording from them

        Pseudonym : jecpony

        Reply
      • Report #646964 05/19/2023 at 07:27 PM

        Why this online store was created?
        We receive more than 20,000 pieces of clothing accessories provided by the factory every day. We provide super discounts for more than 400,000 shoppers around the world. In 2023-24, we will subsidize 200 million US dollars in the online market. Welcome to buy.
        As low as $3.99, hundreds of different styles of coats, skirts and a variety of shoe accessories will keep you active all year long! We hope you will like it. Our clothes are sourced at attractive pri...
        -------------------
        Scam online store promoting ads on Facebook. Makes claims to be offering clothes at very low prices. Uses fake picture and fake company information. I placed an order, my card will be charged, I received an email with a tracking number. Showed package was delivered but have never receive anything from them. Sent email but have received no reply.
        JFGJ171222412CN
        Tracking
        2023-05-18 15:15:42
        Delivered, In/At Mailbox/courtyard
        2023-05-10 07:01:49
        Leaving the sorting center, the package is on the way
        2023-05-07 08:10:11
        Arrive at thelast mile sorting and distribution center
        2023-05-05 03:53:34
        Arrived at USPS Facility transport
        2023-05-04 10:39:00
        Arrived at USPS Facility In Transit to Next Facility
        2023-05-02 11:16:24
        Leave the Los Angeles USPS Postal processing,center
        2023-04-30 12:24:38
        Los Angeles Import customs clearance
        2023-04-27 02:56:18
        Arrive at destination Kennedy airport
        2023-04-24 15:28:00
        Departure from the airport of origin domestic
        2023-04-21 00:40:47... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #647719 05/22/2023 at 04:56 PM

        appears to be a site for JC Penney to order clothing
        -------------------
        i ORDERED FROM WHAT i THOUGHT WAS JC PENNEY OUTLET
        I RECEIVED A DELIVER NOTICE FROM TRACK 718 the notice stated left in mil box, still waiting and the USPS has no record of packages being delivered
        I am still waiting on my order

        Pseudonym : JCP EXAS

        midi dress
        v neck bat sleeve

        Reply
      • Malatrait 05/23/2023 at 05:53 AM

        Malatrait 23/05/23 Similar experience: 3 orders, one said to have been delivered and signed for - not true. Considerable correspondence, protesting innocence and their 'having made a considerable loss', now offering 70% return, which I do not expect to get. Blame myself for being sucked in by offers of leather jackets at ridiculous prices.

        Reply
      • jan 05/23/2023 at 08:38 AM

        Jan 05/23/2923 They said my order was delivered, but that was not true. When they sent me an email about my order, they addressed it to someone else. Never got my order. I thought it was connected to JC Penny— not so. Definitely a scam.

        Reply
      • Sherrie 06/15/2023 at 11:34 PM

        I made an order back in April, still have not received it. they said my order was signed for but I no one at my residence signed for it. Then they said that they reshipped it and it will be delivered in a few days....nothing. I told them that I wanted my money back and they said they will refund me half my money...ummm no, i want a full refund!

        Reply
      • SG 07/08/2023 at 04:01 AM

        I also ordered clothes from this company back in April and had a company tracking # that showed it was delivered 29 days later, but it wasn't delivered here. The credit card was already paid. They offered a partial refund and I said I wanted the clothes more than the money. So they supposedly sent the order again. 36 days later the tracking # shows it was delivered, but it wasn't delivered here. They offered me a 60% refund. Now they've come up to 90% refund. I want the clothes! I also thought it was JCPenney until it showed coming from China on tracking. I should have known the prices were too good to be true. SCAM!!!

        Reply
      • Dani 07/09/2023 at 05:40 PM

        I am ashamed to say that I also was scammed. In this case the email address they are using is saksscolle@baseeur.com and the person goes by the name of Amber. We need to warn people on FB, but now I can't find their ad!

        Reply
      • Jeff 08/15/2023 at 03:49 PM

        Same here, Have ordered on one of their company online (trendeschic) and never received the items. Tracking number provided seems to be a fake tracking (using fake tracker carrier).
        Have contact them, got the usual "we are so sorry to ear that" message, but still no refund.
        I will complain to my credit card company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.