Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
ugbzpkgdlrq@agrotechfiber.com You have won a product from Bunnings.
| Date | 05/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ugbzpkgdlrq@agrotechfiber.com |
| Pseudonym | You have won a product from Bunnings. |
| Url / Website | https://chillweekend.online/?encoded_value=24qsbg&sub1=2b5f49ec81d54757a629b8c7cdf00578&sub2=&sub3=&sub4=&sub5=&source_id=2266 |
| Scam contents | You have won a product from Bunnings. I asked you to fill out a short survey it is about 5 questions. After answering the questions I want a $2 fee then I want you to fill out a credit card information form and your identity information. This is so they can harvest your information and credit card details and come back and and scam you for a whole lot more. This is the return email address it is too large for your floors. tFQpAmCqzKMPuZYWwbzPwJnxVvrLQZkUsHqGxWsxeLPqbPbGgugbzPKgdLrq@agrotechfiber.com URL of credit card form. https://start.budgethabit.com/en/order?order_id=TXK6Z1USMZ2KSCL8SOAHPCIL4EY |
| Comment / Review | A reputable company like Bunnings would never ask for a fee put something like this. A reputable company like Bunnings would never employ a third-party that would ask for fees for something of this nature, as this would clearly tarnish their reputation. This is the return email address it is too large for your form. Their web address seems to be dynamic it changes whenever you click on the link in the email it changes every few minutes. tFQpAmCqzKMPuZYWwbzPwJnxVvrLQZkUsHqGxWsxeLPqbPbGgugbzPKgdLrq@agrotechfiber.com Email linked 2 website. http://acay.host/2g0-gAAAAABkUkRJ8lH-LYmgEA7FRy4HJ1YZUNvP-T23eRcsYyLoFQ9LYk7acXdv51n4rrLnM5H5sCBT6QotAE7ni7bjBQmWJ4SZbEVdaRSiAFHdWvM5Ed_4dKrUJEZaWQDrs1tDLKI2yNbObKvig_hASZnA0EMFXXC0cg== Link of first page. https://chillweekend.online/?encoded_value=24QSBG&sub1=2b5f49ec81d54757a629b8c7cdf00578&sub2=&sub3=&sub4=&sub5=&source_id=2266
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.