Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
rgromov93@gmail.com
| Date | 04/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rgromov93@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello ( my name) I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Lisa Wells) are located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US. My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe. Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home. We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month. All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees. The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year. If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this message with your most recent contact information. |
| Comment / Review | I have received this email and thought it sound to good to be true, after checking the scam site I located this information.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Robby 10/05/2023 at 03:15 PM
I received the same email. Is this a scam? Different company name "Bailey Trailers".