Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Inslutty
| Date | 04/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Inslutty |
| Url / Website | https://inslutty.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Online dating platform |
| Comment / Review | this is both a subscription trap and possibly a complete fraud and here's why. The following statement was taken from inslutty's terms of service: "Artificial intelligence (“AI”) can be used to expand the number of actual activity of the website. By using our web-site you agree to the resulting risk of impersonation." meaning you might be talking to a chatgpi type of bot, and not just one and by using this service you undertsand that you may find actual people here, but there are equal chances of finding bots, in other words, it's highly unlikely that you'll find a "date" or a one night stand here, it's entertainment plain and simple. "We may allow you to agree to a plan or arrangement in which a subscription or purchasing agreement continues until you cancel it. For example, the Service may provide you with opportunities to authorize us to charge your credit card or other payment method for a certain number of Premium Features every time the term of the Premium Features is about to expire, until you cancel this arrangement via the Service." this was also taken from their terms of service, pretty self explanatory, except that the website does not have any form of customer service or contact information, they just made it harder for you to get that, therefor much harder for you to cancel the subscription. So as a conclusion, this website is mainly entertainment oriented, if you're looking for something else, this is not the place to find it
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.