Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
amerieux03@gmail.com +447405149010 Rory Dylan
| Date | 04/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amerieux03@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Rory Dylan |
| Telephone | +44 7405 149010 (ou 00447405149010) |
| Scam contents | winner (timtag00@gmail.com), We are delighted to communicate with you and we also want to use this medium to notify you of your prize that has been verified in our office. It is true that you are indeed a winner from our email lottery draw that is sponsored by Jess and Joe Thwaite. It's important to know that Jess and Joe Thwaite won the EUROMILLIONS amount of £184,262,899 GBP (One hundred and eighty four million, two hundred and sixty two thousand, eighty hundred and ninety nine British pound sterling) that was held on 10th May 2022. Jess and Joe Thwaite had helped donate some of their winning amount to institutions and the less privileged. Few days ago an email draw was held by our lottery board and your email emerged as the winner of the donation sum of £2,000,000 GBP (Two million British pound sterling). Google is a global search engine and that's how we were able to get emails for the lottery draw including yours. Jess and Joe Thwaite won the EUROMILLIONS lottery without expecting such an amount and they used their winning to inspire and help the lives of others by their benevolent donation. The covid has affected the world economy and poverty is at a high rate. with such great opportunities organizations and individuals would be able to inspire and help others. To claim your prize you are to provide us with your information by filling the form given below; (1) Your complete name: (2) Direct mobile number and whatsapp number: (3) Home address: (4) State: (5) Country: (6) Gender: (7) Date of birth: (8) Marital status: (9) Job/Occupation: (10) Attach a copy of your valid identity card. The above information is needed to facilitate your donation. After your details have been received a winning certificate will be issued in your complete name before we can instruct you on how to receive your donation. The proves of Jess and Joe Thwaite EUROMILLIONS winning is given below kindly view it; https://www.national-lottery.co.uk/life-changing/winners-roundup-may-2022?icid=lich-212:bd:5:tnls-win:tnl:lich-wiroma20-919:in:btn https://www.thesun.co.uk/news/18654307/euromillions-jess-joe-thwaite-round-world-holiday https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HcJ25Fowtk8 Caution: This donation should be kept confidential for security reasons, only after you have received the donation can you decide to share your donation story to the public or not. Sincerely, Mr. Rory Dylan. Claim Manager. Tel: +44 7405 149010 Office: Gatwick Rd, Crawley RH10 9RD, United Kingdom. |
| Comment / Review | I got the message via my email Kindly bear
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.