SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
patwlta.shop info@priviad.com

Date04/19/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@priviad.com
PseudonymQVC
Url / Websitehttps://patwlta.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt www.priviad.com we love every passion and interest on Earth . And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.priviad.com

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising bags and clothes at a reduced rate, but it's a scam. The website is pretending to be QVC; however, they actually have no association with them.
The website is using their name to entice people to buy.
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website is linked to the www.priviad.com scam online store, which provides it in their about us section and uses its email address as theirs.
Another red flag is as follows: the website is operated by a shell company named Supic Company Limited, which has been used by many scam websites and has been reported already by many people.
There are too many red flags to trust.

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • fake company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #635480 04/19/2023 at 07:17 AM

        At www.priviad.com we love every passion and interest on Earth . And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.priviad.com

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Do not order from this Chinese online store. It's a scam.Its email address is linked to another scam website reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635433
        The content, data, pictures, theme, and every single detail on this website are being copied and stolen from other websites.
        According to scamdoc's analysis, the website has a very low trust rating of 5%, and the domain name has a very short life expectancy.

        Url / Website : priviad.com
        Pseudonym : priviad
        Telephone : +13055140587


        Reply
      • Frankie 04/24/2023 at 04:33 PM

        Tracking my package

        Reply
      • Report #640651 05/01/2023 at 07:12 PM

        This ad was on Facebook made to look like it is from QVC and showing a video of the chair. Item is called a Road trip rocker chair buy 2 get 2 free.
        -------------------
        I ordered and charged this item on credit card. The company charged card my immediately. I have not received the product in the amount of time they said. I have called the card company and stopped payment. I wished I had checked your site before ordering. It was very helpful.

        Fraudulent email : info@nrtuoc.store


        • linda 05/03/2023 at 03:31 PM

          I to placed an ordered so sad that they do this. Going yo see how I can get my money back.

        • Jyl Cassity 05/11/2023 at 09:49 AM

          I also bought these chairs and have not received them. Tracking shows delivered but they have not been. My cc was also charged.

        • Cody 05/16/2023 at 06:05 PM

          I too ordered chairs, received a scarf. Something you can purchase at a Dollar Store.
          Bank has been notified.

        • johunt 12/13/2023 at 11:17 AM

          I also got scammed said delivered but never received! Should be a red flag next to this ad so people are warned ahead of time!!

        Reply
      • Missbea 05/08/2023 at 01:11 PM

        I ordered a rocker chair in April and have not received it a of now. I wanted it for Mother’s Day. If not here by Thursday May11th I want a credit to my credit card.

        Reply
      • Rita 05/10/2023 at 02:58 PM

        I placed my order Easter weekend and they did not hesitate to take my money and haven't got my chairs yet. Can someone help

        Reply
      • Mika 05/10/2023 at 09:44 PM

        Order outdoor rocking chairs ×2 on 4/22/23 no email notification, and is unable to track order

        Reply
      • Patty 05/16/2023 at 11:33 AM

        I ordered 2 rocking chairs on April 24th and have not received them yet. I didn't get a receipt or email from this company.

        Reply
      • Report #647336 05/21/2023 at 02:03 PM

        Buy 2 Rocking Lawn Chairs get 2 free
        -------------------
        I was charged 49.95, they took the money and I received a scarf not the chairs i ordered.

        Url / Website : priviad.com
        Pseudonym : QVC FACTORY Outlet Store


        • not happy also 08/08/2023 at 04:25 PM

          Ordered a chair. Did not get it. Instead got a charm. Was charge 30.57

        Reply
      • Report #649231 05/26/2023 at 05:54 PM

        Buy 2 get 2 free. Rocking folding lawn chairs as advertised on QVC.
        -------------------
        Paid $49.95 on 4/13. No chairs. Was able to tracking shipment from China to Pittston, PA. Said delivered, but no chairs. I read somewhere else that someone ordered same chairs and got a scarf instead. Thats what happened to me.

        Pseudonym : Qvc, patwlta.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.