SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
emiratesengineeringcontracting@gmail.com +971523903297 ERIC WILCOXSON, ARIF MALIK

Date04/13/2023
Fraudulent emailemiratesengineeringcontracting@gmail.com
PseudonymERIC WILCOXSON, ARIF MALIK
Url / Websitehttps://emiratesengineeringcompany.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 52 390 3297 (ou 00971523903297) (more info)
Scam contentsIt is with pleasure that I welcome you to the staff of EMIRATES
ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY .

Congratulations! We are pleased to confirm you have been selected to
work for EMIRATES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY . We are
delighted to make you the following job offer as attached. You were
selected for employment due to the attributes we saw in your
Resume/CV/ that appear to match the qualities I look for in an
employee.

I’m looking forward to seeing you grow and develop into an outstanding
employee that exhibits a high level of care, concern, and compassion
for others. I hope that you will find your work to be rewarding,
challenging, and meaningful.

We will expect your best each day, Knowing that I am concerned about
your development and that my door is always open. The keys to your
success will be being dependable, reliable, showing openness,
follow-through, attentiveness, supervision, documentation, and
following the policies and procedures.

While doing these things you will be successful and so will EMIRATES
ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY . Your professional growth is of
utmost concern for EMIRATES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY
personally, because if you are growing our company will grow as well.

The extent to which EMIRATES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY is
considered friendly, knowledgeable, efficient, reliable, trustworthy
and environment conscious will be measured by how others see these
qualities in you.

The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you
in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and practices
concerning employment with EMIRATES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY
.

Please sign the enclosed copy of this letter and return it through
email scan to indicate your acceptance of this offer.

Upon submitting this signed offer letter you are directed to contact
most experienced United Arab Emirates Work Permit Visa expediting
services NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC for the acquisition of your
Work Permit Visa Application.

Here below is their full contact details:

NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC
116 Sheikh Zayed Rd - Trade Centre -
Trade Centre 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Tel: 00971 556 303 615
Email:novoelitetourtravelllc@outlook.com
CC:workpermit@novoelitetoursandtravelllc.com
CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER:ARIF MALIK

You must complete the new employee work permit Visa application
processing prior to a week mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise
which is 10 days to the Joining Date.

We are confident you will be able to make a significant contribution
to the success of EMIRATES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY . Please
accept my wishes for success in your new position. I look forward to
meeting you in the near future.

ERIC WILCOXSON
HR DIRECTOR
EMIRATES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTING COMPANY
43 22nd St - Al Quoz
Al Quoz Industrial Area 3
Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Email:ericw@emiratesengineeringcompany.com
Tel: +971 523 903 297

NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC DUBAI is your number one immigration service provider in the United Arab Emirates. We function with the clear intention of creating convenience for those looking for United Arab Emirates work permit/Residence Applications.

We deal with numerous visa services for UAE that are tailored to meet individual requirements.
Any foreign national looking forward to travelling to UAE for work requires a work permit and NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC DUBAI is the place to get UAE visa done in an organized way.

NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC DUBAI provides Uae work permit application services for the expatriates in a time-efficient manner. We are a registered company that can sponsor work permits for foreign nationals intending to work in UAE.

Our teams of immigration specialists have long-standing experience, thus providing immigration services best suited for immigrants across the globe.

We process work permits for UAE in a few weeks depending on the nationality of the employee.

We arrange documentation of the employees for the proper transition of the procedures. Our proficient team then submits a work permit application to the Department of Labour for approval and get it done proficiently without causing any hassle to you.

NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC DUBAI has trusted and well-experienced experts that provide you with numerous options best suited for the employees. Our efficient team ensures the smooth completion of all your work permit needs. Being one of the best Companies in Municipality Services Sector in UAE, we are focused on providing reliable customer support.

We assure swift processes when it comes to work permit for UAE requirement while keeping you aware of the forms and the guidelines.

NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC DUBAI offers a platform to handle all governmental operations quickly and effectively. Our work permit application issuance enables you to focus on your job while we do the tiring chore for you.

1.Documents required for visa (Work Permit) & The requisite fee:

a).An application form, completely filled out
b).One photograph (white background)
c).Valid Passport copy of Applicant in color
d).Education certificates and other evidence of professional qualifications
e).Single Application fee:2,020 USD(Two Thousand, And Twenty USD)
f).Family Application fee:3,080 USD-This will Cover for you and your entire family (Three Thousand, And Eighty USD)

Note: Passport copies of wife & child in color & One photograph (white background) of the members of the family each if you are applying for Family visa.

Must present a negative Covid-19 PCR test taken within 72 hours of departure.

2.Payment Options Available `

a).Bitcoin
b).Bank Wire
c).Western Union Money Transfer
d).Money Gram Transfer
e).Ria Money Transfer
f).Express Money Transfer
g).Cash Express Money Transfer

After Submitting your documents requirements do indicate your choice of payment option so we know the right details to provide to you for payment transfer.

Leave the spaces on the form blank which you do not know what to fill inside,We will fill in the remaining information on the form on behalf of your Employer,(Particular for Sponsor/Host Section) should be left empty.

We will send you by courier service the original work permit/entry permit and all the hard copies of documents to your forwarding address, please indicate your preferred postal address while reverting with the work permit requirements.

Thanks in advance for your kind understanding and co-operation as we whilst immensely for your soonest co-operation.

ARIF MALIK
CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER
NOVO ELITE TOURS & TRAVEL LLC
116 Sheikh Zayed Rd - Trade Centre -
Trade Centre 1 - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Tel: 00971 556 303 615
Comment / ReviewSuch scam / phishing personnel must be severely punished and brought to light for others to see their stupid face, so that they may not do any job in this society.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +971 52 390 3297

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +971 52 390 3297
    Country
    United Arab Emirates
    Territory
    United Arab Emirates
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #620746 03/13/2023 at 01:55 PM

        It is with pleasure that I welcome you to the staff of TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI.

        Congratulations! We are pleased to confirm you have been selected to work for TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. We are delighted to make you the following job offer as attached. You were selected for employment due to the attributes we saw in your Resume/CV/ that appear to match the qualities I look for in an employee.

        I’m looking forward to seeing you grow and develop into an outstanding employee that exhibits a high level...
        -------------------
        Similar to reported already with different name of sender.

        Fraudulent email : hr.recruiter.totalenergiesdxb.uae@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : GULIMAN LUCIAN VASILE

        Reply
      • Report #624891 03/22/2023 at 03:17 PM

        Dear Richard John Morrice,

        It is with pleasure that I welcome you to the staff of TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI.

        Congratulations! We are pleased to confirm you have been selected to work for TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. We are delighted to make you the following job offer as attached. You were selected for employment due to the attributes we saw in your Resume/CV/ that appear to match the qualities I look for in an employee.

        I’m looking forward to seeing you grow and develop into an outstanding employee that exhibits a high level of care, concern, and compassion for others. I hope that you will find your work to be rewarding, challenging, and meaningful.

        We will expect your best each day, Knowing that I am concerned about your development and that my door is always open. The keys to your success will be being dependable, reliable, showing openness, follow-through, attentiveness, supervision, documentation, and following the policies and procedures.

        While doing these things you will be successful and so will TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. Your professional growth is of utmost concern for TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI personally, because if you are growing our company will grow as well.

        The extent to which TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI is considered friendly, knowledgeable, efficient, reliable, trustworthy and environment conscious will be measured by how others see these qualities in you.

        The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and... Read more

        Reply
      • vahid 04/28/2023 at 01:38 PM

        hello guys,
        actually I received exact same email!!
        Also, I myself had doubts because they send to me JOB OFFER with out any interview only with my information that received in last email that ask from me my name and my job interesting and my salary that I expect and my C.V !
        I am sorry for human that want to reach money with this dirty money!
        thanks for your site to aware us .
        sincerely

        Reply
      • dania 04/29/2023 at 08:21 PM

        Oh god, I have received the same one as well !!!!!
        What makes me feel conscious is that they didn't ask for any interview or anything to show up the reality, so they had no common sense. I'm glad you post this so we can get a clear picture of this scam.
        So scary, and I feel sorry for those sick people who try from different perspectives to attract people who are desperate for jobs and let them pay.
        Thanks for clarifications

        Reply
      • Bobo 05/01/2023 at 04:07 AM

        Woah luckily I search for his name and saw this post! Thanks! I felt weird that he offered me a totally non related job with high paid but without any interview session also.

        Reply
      • rohan 05/18/2023 at 09:19 AM

        Thanks a lot for your Nobel site !!
        I also received the same mail and same way !

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.