SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ekvet.com jmexpertfor2022@gmail.com

Date04/12/2023
Fraudulent emailjmexpertfor2022@gmail.com
PseudonymEkvet
Url / Websitehttps://ekvet.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEkvet.com is a website of Coaching To The Heart, LLC., established in 2007. Based in Lawrenceville, Georgia, our company sells books to people all over the world with the philosophy of ‘Books are the Ladder of Human Progress’.
The ekvet.com project team has grown from 4 people at first to a team of 30+ people, thanks to all readers and customers for their support. Let us work together to improve ourselves and take a new step in life.
Comment / ReviewThey are not the website of coaching to the heart, LLC, they are just another website pretending to sell products that they lifted from other websites at a fraction of the price.
They have nothing in stock, and this is just a scam, in fact that email address they included was used before in a diffrent fraudulent website, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589922
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #589922 01/06/2023 at 07:53 PM

        Pretend to sell discounted mimco bags
        -------------------
        They send you some crap thing to allow them time to get away with it

        Url / Website : mibagsonline
        Pseudonym : Mibagsonline

        Reply
      • Report #632597 04/12/2023 at 03:54 AM

        Looks like walmart, feels like walmart, it's not walmart tho.
        The domain name is very different from walmart's official website.
        This website is here to both get your data and get your money, they make it look as if walmart is running a sale but, it's not.
        In fact, the email address they are using for tis website was used before in multiple other fradulent websites: you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589922
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632595
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : raremanwatch.com
        Pseudonym : Walmart


        Reply
      • Report #636874 04/22/2023 at 03:17 PM

        Bought a Lego AT-AT
        -------------------
        Tried to contact and call with no real email and number doesn't seem real

        Reply
      • Report #638160 04/25/2023 at 11:23 AM

        They were showing trailer tires for sale and we bought them. 2-175/80D 13 boat trailer. $48.99. Free shipping. It was supposed to be a store. Order number 202304135440897. They"re address 1550 Buford Dr. Lawrenville GA. 30049 phone: 1-719-719-1507
        -------------------
        I would like to get my money back.

        Telephone : +17197191507


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.