SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
k9@suek9malinois.com +18089004503 suek9malinois.com

Date04/09/2023
Fraudulent emailk9@suek9malinois.com
Url / Websitehttps://suek9malinois.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 808-900-4503 (ou 0018089004503) (more info)
Scam contentsHello, welcome to Sue K9 Belgian Malinois Puppies, and sorry for the late response ,we currently have a new litter so the work isn't easy on us now. I'm here to answer your questions and help in any way possible. The great thing about malinois dogs is they become family, you are their pack leader, and they are your protector, loyal to you and your family. Although the dogs are trained to protect, they are still family dogs, loyal, loving, and caring of their family and their pack. They are raised in a family atmosphere around children and other animals.

Our protection dogs are great family dogs raised around children and other animals. Some are high-energy. All are great protectors. We like to work with our clients to help find them the perfect high-energy protection dog and new family member.

Our trainer has many things he looks for when they are pups that make a strong protection dog. Our trainer hand-picked our dogs when they were pups by their personalities, energy, and attention. From there, the puppies spend training on obedience, essential protection, and advanced protection training for the next year or more. Many hours are spent working, loving, and caring for the dogs. They are part of our family until they become part of yours.

*Our adult dogs have been training since they were pups, and most have over one year of daily exercise. Advanced obedience trained on and off leash, house trained, advanced protection including bite-work, guard-work, car-jacking, single threat attack, multiple threat attack, home defense, will clear a place, will not take food/treats from strangers (prevents poisoning), and call off.

*Protection dogs can sense/smell/detect something wrong and alert you.

*Protection dogs are not just for protection; they are your companion, friend, and loyal to your family.

*All our protection dogs are raised in a family atmosphere, great with children and other animals.

*They are a great deterrent: in the car, out for a walk, running day-to-day errands, they are always on guard, ready to protect.

Our pricing ranges between $700 for younger puppies and different prices for adult malinois. Delivery is a three-day process with a discount shipping fee of $250 from our location in HONOLULU, HAWAII. Still, you will sign the bill of sale document before any payment, so it's legal. Our shipping procedure is relatively easy. It will be a non-stressful flight for the puppy to get to you. We ship through professionals who understand the sophisticated needs of each puppy and travel with courier personnel right up to the handover point we were recently named one of the top 10 belgian malinois breeders in the united states in the newest belgian malinois book published.The past number one belgian malinois in the united states (dock diving) and the current number one belgian malinois dog in canada (obedience) came from our kennel/breeding.

Our puppy will come with all the necessary paperwork, vet records, registration paperwork, parent's pedigree, etc. Estimated adult weight 60-80 pounds and height 24-26 inches. If you have finally made up your mind about taking the puppy, please get back to me with your complete shipping/delivery information or let us know if you will be able to pick up the puppy, which includes

Your full names:
Delivery address for the bill of sales document:
Name of your local airport:
Do you want a home or airport delivery:
Phone number:
Preferred delivery date and time:

Riot is going to make your family so happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, thoroughly socialized, well-groomed, crate, house trained, and up to date on shots. Attached below are recent pictures and videos of the riot. Once I have this information, I will prepare the bill of sales contract form and email it back.

Please let me know if you have any further questions. I can be reached via email or cell phone at (808) 900-4503

Ask for SUE FRANCES

You can visit our review page below for references
https://suek9malinois.com/testimonials/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • Sue k9 Malinois full front page screenshot
  • Sue k9 Malinois screenshot
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 808-900-4503

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 808-900-4503
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Hawaii
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/18/2023 at 04:48 PM

        Several users have reported encountering a scam involving a fraudulent website that claims to offer Belgian Malinois puppies. People have shared their experiences with the website, highlighting the financial losses and feelings of frustration resulting from their interactions with the alleged scammers. Some users reported depositing money and never receiving the promised puppy, while others became suspicious and stopped the transaction process. It appears that the scammers use fake contracts to gain the trust of their victims, and several users have reported filing police reports and complaints online.

        In response to these experiences, some users are encouraging others to report such incidents to the relevant authorities and take precautions to avoid falling victim to similar scams. The website has been flagged by other anti-fraud sites, further emphasizing the potential risks associated with it. One user shared their experience with the alleged scammer, who attempted to build trust by sharing personal information and appealing to a sense of morality, religion, and family values.

        Overall, the experiences shared by these users indicate that the fraudulent website is a significant source of concern, causing emotional distress and financial losses for those who interact with it.

        Reply
      • Mike 04/12/2023 at 06:49 PM

        How do you know this website is a scam? I’ve been inquiring about the same dog and they sent me today a contract agreement. Thanks

        Reply
      • Lexi 04/14/2023 at 01:13 AM

        I as well need help, I put a deposit down on gunnel, and got scammed. $200, but as a girl in college that's a lot for me. I saved up all my earrings.

        Reply
      • Also got scammed. FU 04/14/2023 at 03:24 AM

        Scam, filed a federal report and well as a local one with our police. Paid 1,000 for a puppy. Called my bank and they are contesting it. Hope these assholes feel really proud of themselves and I hope they get caught. F*** you.
        They will send you a bull**** contract and tell you the dog has been shipped. Then like magic they are gone. Enjoy my money you degenerate thieves. Should have done more research. That's on me.

        Reply
      • Liz 04/14/2023 at 07:39 AM

        We got scammed for $1400 and kept contacting Sue and she kept saying that there was a problem with the airline. We were expecting the puppy, which was supposed to be a Belgian Malinois and it never came. I should have known it was a scam when cashap wouldn't process the funds. Goodness, going to get in touch with my bank today to see if I can get any of my funds back.

        Reply
      • Rileys buyer sue scammed for $950 04/17/2023 at 10:07 PM

        Does anyone know a hacker who can track this scammer??”””SUE went into some length to explain why she wouldn’t ever scam someone because, read on. Well she’s full of BS.

        this is SUES RESPONSE TO ME CALLING HER A SCAMMER!!!.

        Omg, Are you saying I'm trying to rip or scam you off? That isn't very good, and not in my religion. I want you to give me your complete trust, okay, my family and I are god-fearing people, and I do what I would like them to do to me? Haven't you wronged my family or me in any way? Instead, you are doing me a favor. Above all, I'm a 47 yrs old woman, married with kids, and have an excellent job as a medical practitioner, and my husband is a navy officer. Money isn't my priority for these puppies, but to ensure they get the best home, do you think I will be capable of carrying out such an immoral act? My god forbids me from such evil deeds. Also, I would not like to feed my kids with what doesn't rightfully belong to us. If I do that, where will I keep my conscience !! Yes, I know some ungodly people out there who are out to take advantage of good people like you and me. But I'm out to find a loving home for my baby. Have faith and trust us; we will not fail you. I promise that you will not regret doing business with us. If you love and want to take my puppy part of your family, please give us your trust, and I promise that I will not let you down, okay. I will never in my life cheat anyone from their hard-earned money when I know that one day I'm... Read more

        Reply
      • Falcons-fan 04/18/2023 at 03:31 PM

        Did you file a police report and a complaint online?The website has been blocked and the email address is most likely not active. Most pet scammers are in cameroon,some are in
        the Philippines. Most hackers that claim to offer their services are scammers as well,they will take your money and not provide you with any services. I can send you more information if leave your email address. Scammers also read this so I don't want them to see what I will tell you by email

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.