SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
tytonia28@gmail.com +447572468555 Leah Smith

Date04/09/2023
Fraudulent emailtytonia28@gmail.com
PseudonymLeah Smith
Url / Websitehttps://www.antcokp.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7572 468555 (ou 00447572468555)
Scam contentsLink to non legitimate Crypto Trading website.
Comment / ReviewMet someone on a dating app (Wooplus).
Spoke for about a week even messaged and did video calls.
She talks to you to build your trust and slowly starts hinting about crypto and then once 7 days has passed or around there will sent you a link and will give out login credentials saying that she can't get on her account, she asks if you could help her out. This is essentially her showing you that you can make a profit which is obviously not true, watch out.
She then will start suggesting small events to earn money with small deposits to make, please avoid!

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #630037 04/04/2023 at 08:45 PM

        It's a trading site focused on stealing others peoples money through unconventional ways, they have women on dating apps (Mingle, jaumo) that talk with you and gain your trust just to make you invest, after you've invested out of nowhere your account is (blocked) oh as they say in the web site, is under maintenance
        -------------------
        It's a scam, focused on cryptocurrency

        Fraudulent email : pikachu025@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Maddison
        Telephone : +447459636066

        This is the girl who scammed me
        This is her profile name and her supposedly account

        • Mr One 04/05/2023 at 06:01 PM

          they contacted me using this number: +44 7586 469572. Impersonating same girl in the image. they invested too much time in me I must say. We had daily conversations, it's a very weird feeling, luckly as soon as she started her plot, I smelled something cheesy, and I refused to continue from the very beginning. I was very confused cause I couldn't believe it. Until I found this page. thank you

        • TheWatcher 04/06/2023 at 11:36 AM

          I'm glad I could help, it was the same with me, it was an every day conversation so i thought, until i made the horrible decision of investing, i have not lost a lot of money, but the way they do things, someone could easily lose thousands, because they play with feelings and someone who's in need like i was, feelings just feel right until you lose money

        • TheWatcher 04/06/2023 at 11:40 AM

          Here i leave one more proof


        Reply
      • Report #630482 04/05/2023 at 06:15 PM

        they ask you to open the scam website, they provide you login credential, I don't know what happen next, because as soon as I saw the shitty website I knew it's a scam.
        -------------------
        they could invest much time in you, discuss with you different topic, they dedicate great amount of time before playing their scam.

        Fraudulent email : vivianharrison1234@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Emery
        Telephone : +447586469572


        Reply
      • KH3XIV 04/29/2023 at 01:35 PM

        She has a new number and a new name

        Reply
      • KH3XIV 05/01/2023 at 01:26 PM

        Name: Cleo

        Number: +44 7529 743843

        Reply
      • Floki 05/07/2023 at 04:33 PM

        Got talking to her, gained trust and then she asked for help with trade.
        I instantly knew scam alert!
        She was calling herself, Isabella Smith, sending photos of herself in bed and send photos of her food.
        I took screenshots of this page and snet them to her and told her that I always trust my guts and then, reported her on whatsapp and blocked her

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.