SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Alejandro Ruiz

Date08/02/2021
PseudonymAlejandro Ruiz
Scam contentsTwo dresses.
Comment / ReviewI ordered 2 dresses from Edillis Whillington on 7/5/21. I received the dresses and they did not fit right, and they were cheap quality, so I returned them on 7/26/21, to return address on the package..... Alejandro Ruiz. 1550 Glenn Curtiss Street. Carson, CA. 90746. Edillis Whittington says that is the wrong return address and will not give me a refund. What do I do?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Susan 08/04/2021 at 01:47 AM

      I have two dresses to return -

      How do I do this to be sure I get the refund. Neither dress fits.

      Please contact me

      to tell me how I can best return them and be ASSURED of a refund.

      Reply
    • Julia 08/26/2021 at 01:07 PM

      I just got two "Coverups" from them. Totally wrong size & wrong color. Package says XXL Purple I got small & yellow.

      Reply
    • Report #389259 08/30/2021 at 06:40 PM

      I ordered a dress as seen on Instagram, paid with my Visa. It was too big, but there was no place to return it and no receipt for payment included in the shipment.
      -------------------
      It was shipped from China and the customs information listed it at less than 1/2 the price I paid for it.

      Reply
    • Marsha 09/28/2021 at 10:24 AM

      This is a scam. I bought also. I have learned that if the ad is on Facebook it means China and the cheapest quality possible and still have it keep a form of sorts. Don’t waste your time trying to return. Just remember all the ads on Facebook are not the place to buy.

      Reply
    • Rod 10/01/2021 at 03:30 PM

      4 women's T shirts ordered.All wrong sizes and colors.What is the return address and refund procedures?

      Reply
    • Mary 10/05/2021 at 01:39 PM

      Bought three tops. Poor quality and don't fit. Thought they were from a place in Indiana and USA made. They were made i
      n China. If anyone has had any luck returning please post correct address.

      address.

      Reply
    • soni 12/08/2021 at 10:15 AM

      my wife got two bras, TOTALLY WRONG. how do i return for refund?

      Reply
    • dubltwubl 12/15/2021 at 02:43 PM

      This is where they are telling me to return.... same thing items way too small.

      support@pumapat.com
      To:
      Darlene
      Cc:
      support

      Tue, Dec 14 at 12:34 AM

      Hi,

      Please send the goods to below address and tell us the returned tracking number if needed.

      Address: 1201,Building A, HuaLiJia Electronic Market, China South City No. 5, Pinhu Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, GuangDong, China.

      Post: 518116

      Contact : WU DAN

      Phone NO:+86-15870421491

      support@pumapat.com

      Reply
    • Lauri 12/27/2021 at 10:56 PM

      Ordered off amazon” lighted outdoor christmas decor” nothing about it is right!!!!! Description says 1 string lights not battery opwrated like they came its 4 fauet strings each takw 2 batteries NOT included tiny metal frame is bent blah blah could go on and on total deception not worth $3 pissed

      Reply
    • Maddy 01/07/2022 at 05:58 PM

      I also, ordered 3 tops and a jacket. It took over 7 weeks to get them. Very very dissatisfied and disappointed! Everything was made much smaller than regular size clothes. I understood they were made in US. They are from China, which I buy nothing from China. There wasn’t any invoice or

      return shipping instructions. I learned not to buy anything from internet or off of Facebook!! I strongly suggest not ordering from them. Buy local!!

      Reply
    • Rot gut 01/09/2022 at 05:54 PM

      Alejandro Ruiz

      1550 Glenn Curtiss Street
      Carson Ca 90746

      IS A SCAMMER!!!!

      Reply
    • Gina 01/17/2022 at 03:58 PM

      I ordered 3 blouses and they are of very poor quality, they don’t look at all like the photo presented on face book. And they send the wrong sizes. Nothing good comes from China . Never again will I ordered from these scammers. I will warn everyone I know about these disgusting thieves. Virginia Nichols

      Reply
    • Elsie Tapia 01/22/2022 at 07:02 PM

      I ordered a pair of sneakers, which looked very good quality and worth the price. Took over a month to come in. Very cheap unsupportive material. No packing slip, nothing but a return address on package with Alejandro Ruiz 151550 Curtis's St Carson, CA90746
      I am at a loss of 35.00 and can't return for Refund without complete info and secure Refund.
      I'll never order off FB again!

      Reply
    • Report #450940 01/30/2022 at 01:25 PM

      Ordered it off Facebook like an idiot. Lol Small vegan leather bag doctors bag style came from China obviously smells horrifying and looks terrible. Total scam
      -------------------
      What I thought I ordered was a leather small doctors bag style purse and what I got came from China, was pleather and smelled and looked horrible. Boo. My bad for ordering.

      Url / Website : facebook.com

      Reply
    • Report #451833 02/01/2022 at 10:11 AM

      I ordered 3 pairs of Hey Dude Shoes for Christmas. I got men's shoes and they were not Hey Dudes. Website is gone and I can't get a hold of them. I'm recently widowed and this scam really hurt me financially.

      Fraudulent email : service@supernewin.com
      Url / Website : famouspops.com


      Reply
    • jerry 02/06/2022 at 04:54 PM

      I just recieved a vest from Ruiz, and I did not order it, what do i do now?

      Reply
    • HighlandSurvivor 02/07/2022 at 12:33 AM

      Rlole.com
      i ordered three blouses from them. It took 6 weeks to get them. I ordered medium, but they seem to be extra large. I ent an email to them: Rlole@wissmail.com
      They never answered. There are two addresses on the package.

      One is from

      Alejandro Ruiz
      1550 Glenn Curtiss Street
      Carson Ca 90746
      The other is in Chinese: MS. JIANG, JSESE1271428224YQ
      dated 12/13/2021.

      My credit card company says that the company replied to them and that I have the merchandise. However, the “tunics” are way too big.

      Reply
    • Weatherson 70 02/09/2022 at 04:38 PM

      Out of the blue I received a PKG.Alejandro Ruiz. It was 3 bras size 44/100 . They may fit my granddaughter who is 12 . I didn't order these., at least I Don't remember ordering any bras. I get my bras from Lane Bryant.

      Reply
    • Jim Garner 03/08/2022 at 03:09 PM

      I ordered a vest from Karadiz, on facebook, 1-6-22. I conversed with then ,e-mail, several times and was given different reasons each time why it hadn't been mailed. I told them each time if I didn't receive the vest soon I was going to turn it over to the authorities because they were committing fraud. On 3-7-22 I received a vest in the mail from Alejandro Ruiz. However, it wasn't the vest I ordered. It's a cheap vest and not the right size. It appears I am not the only one who has been cheated by this jerk. It should be against the law for these people to operate in the US!

      Reply
    • Kat 04/15/2022 at 10:12 AM

      Like all of you I ordered leggins looked amazing on Amazon, but came in a package from Aejandro Ruiz, so sent them to him, they were of cheap quality, I ordered size L, I got like a 3 X sent them back and they scammed me too. wow glad to know I wasn't the only one.

      Reply
    • Report #486979 04/18/2022 at 11:47 AM

      No phone number to get in touch with them. Address is 1550 Glenn Curtiss St Carson, California 90746
      -------------------
      I bought 2 pair of snadals that were supposed to be Birkenstock sandals. They cost me over $80.00 and were made of plastic!! No contact number to call them or return address!! SCAM!!!

      • Beviegirl 06/05/2023 at 01:10 PM

        Total Scam, I bought 3 blouses for over 100.00 no way to return them. They were supposedly coming out of the US BUT THEY CAME FROM CHINA. I AM GOING TO LEARN A. ERY EXPENSIVE LESSON ON THIS ONE.

      • Jan 07/03/2023 at 12:06 PM

        I need to return an outfit that is too small. I can’t find any information on how to do this. Please advise

      Reply
    • Lynne Smith 04/18/2022 at 09:21 PM

      I ordered two dresses that were not what I expected. I want to return them, but as the other comments stated, I cannot find a way to be sure I will get credited for them.

      Reply
    • diane 04/20/2022 at 11:59 AM

      I also ordered two dresses and 2 tops from a company on Facebook and this guys name is on the package only one top fits. Did anyone get refunded or at least get to exchange your items? Any advice would be helpful.

      Reply
    • GERI 04/20/2022 at 02:30 PM

      I ORDERED THERE VISILIFE BRA IT WAS A PIECE OF RUBBER WITH GLUE THAT ONLY CAN BE USED ONCE FOR $56. THE CUP ARE THE WRONG SIZE AND THERE IS NO WAY TO RETURN THEM A TRUE SCAM. I AGREE NEVER ORDER OFF FACEBOOK.

      Reply
    • Catina sherman 04/20/2022 at 04:38 PM

      I ordered two bras and they are not right size color.. Im out 32 bucks

      Reply
    • Report #488393 04/21/2022 at 12:44 PM

      Offered sale of shoes which implied Birkenstock product. 3/$100 Special sale. I tried to cancel a couple hrs later and was told there was a 30% restock fee. Though shoe order had not been filled. I received the shoes 2 weeks later and they were highly toxic smelling. So bad I could not keep them in my apartment. I aired them for 2 days. Soaked in gentle detergent (are washable) and let dry and toxicity smell still makes them impossible to have inside. They are so awful smelling, I sneeze.
      -------------------
      They misrepresented Birkenstock, false advertising and I can not get a refund. Here is info Alejanfro Ruiz, 1550 Glenn Curtiss St., Carson, Ca
      NXT Commerce, Amy Brown

      Fraudulent email : amybrown@clickly.com

      Sandals

      Reply
    • Judy 04/21/2022 at 12:45 PM

      Ordered 3 dresses, wrong si,e, cheap fabric and poor quality. No way to return. Loss of $68.00. Am going to try contacting my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Jane M 04/22/2022 at 02:35 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes/ sandals.. Took a month to get here. They are very flimsy poor quality and do not fit. I wish I would have checked on the scam list - we all got duped by this creep! No invoice only return address and I don't want to spend more $ sending them back to get them and then returned back to me eventually. We need to report to our Credit Card company. I have had good luck on some products from face book...but this one is total scam.

      Reply
    • NEVERLAND@ 04/23/2022 at 12:52 PM

      I just received a pair of sandals I ordered almost a month ago. They came in a cheap thin gray plastic with two shipping labels, one from China and the other from 1550 Glenn Curtis Street, Carson, CA 90746, from Alejandro Ruiz. I sent an email and requested a refund for the very poor quality of the sandals and miss leading fraud advertisement. I'm probably going to suck up the $55.58 USD I paid, which included a tip of $6.60, I did not give permission.

      Reply
    • Heidi 04/24/2022 at 04:30 PM

      I also received two of the same outfit....way too big, and another outfit 2X, and its like a size small. Two different addresses, but one is China, and one is Alejandro Ruiz 1550 Glenn Curtiss Street, Carson CA 90746.

      Guessing there is nothing i an do at this point?

      Reply
    • jj 04/28/2022 at 11:33 PM

      scam , do not buy anything from this web site.

      Reply
    • MYoung 05/01/2022 at 01:38 PM

      I received a shirt that I didn't order. Not sure what to do about it...

      Reply
    • Steve 05/03/2022 at 10:13 PM

      I ordered two pair shorts size 38, both pair shipped were size 34....anyone interested in joining me on a class action lawsuit???? This guy and his chinese partner are SCAMMERS!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Peter 05/06/2022 at 03:22 PM

      I just go pair of sandals in the mail and they are the wrong size and garbage quality. And no return address or customer service email.

      I am in dispute now with my credit card company

      Reply
    • Donna Haas 05/24/2022 at 01:58 PM

      I have a blouse that is too big and would like to exchange size. cannot find any information on how to do this or return it . Very disappointing.

      Reply
    • Report #509115 06/09/2022 at 11:56 PM

      Alejandro Ruiz
      1550 Glenn Curtis St.
      Carson,CA.
      -------------------
      I did not order these clothing outfits. They look like they came from China.

      Reply
    • TME 06/15/2022 at 08:46 PM

      I purchased two pair of shoes and they do not fit. How was I to know returning them would be to China. Did anyone return anything to china and if so, what was the cost for shipment?

      Reply
    • RDB 06/23/2022 at 10:32 AM

      I just got an ugly flimsy cheap light blue top sent to me by this Alejandro Ruiz in Carson, CA. I think I'll promptly put it in the trash. I wonder what I ordered that will never come now.

      Reply
    • Maxine B Cook 06/23/2022 at 02:56 PM

      How do I return 3 dresses?

      Reply
    • Mama 06/25/2022 at 06:41 AM

      I did buy or place an order for a white silk dress. Why did you mail it to me? How did you get my card to charge? Refund my money today or I will report you to BBB and my bank.

      Reply
    • Mama 06/25/2022 at 06:43 AM

      * I mean that I didn't buy or place an order for a white silk dress. Why did you mail it to me? How did you get my card to charge? Refund my money today or I will report you to BBB and my bank.

      Reply
    • Linda Cervantes 06/28/2022 at 10:41 AM

      I ordered 3 bras. I wear 38 DD and I received 3XL the cup is way to small. There's no way my girls fit in that cup, its like a B cup. What do I do to exchange or get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #518637 07/05/2022 at 06:44 PM

      sale of women's clothing
      -------------------
      They won't take back a poorly made dress I bought from them and they don't want to return my money.

      Fraudulent email : service@dalyis.com
      Url / Website : dalyis.com

      Reply
    • Vanita 07/07/2022 at 03:46 PM

      I ordered a blouse requested XXL got L. Was not made well. I have tried to research to find a return address or a phone number no luck. This was the first time I have brought anything from facebook and will never due it again. Alejandro Ruiz is nothing but a scammer. I do not know how he lives with his self.

      • Abii 07/08/2022 at 03:43 AM

        Hello, you could have a look at my comment above to see ways you can try to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Jan 07/28/2022 at 11:49 AM

      Bought sandals, saying it was Clark shoes. I like Clark brand shoes, and they fit well. The shoes I received had no brand at all and were not leather like the advertising said they were. In fact, no brand was on it and cheap looking, no even a China or Korea etc. The shoe is so cheap looking, and they didn't even put it in a box. It came wrapped in plastic and even didn't have a size on them.

      Reply
    • Lloyd 07/28/2022 at 01:20 PM

      Same here. Bought sandals for wife. Says size 10 on the packing but are more like a 7or 8. Poor quality, no size on sandal, no product name, nowhere to return or file complaint, definitely not as described and not worth what I paid. Probably a false name and address as well.

      Reply
    • Report #532289 08/10/2022 at 02:34 PM

      False advertising: 1. cheap polyester fabric, not Rayon 2. Made in China, advertised in America
      3. Wrong sizes. 4. “Easy Returns”. Ha. No customer service # or address. 5. Impossible to understand speaking. 6. Fraudulent web site.
      -------------------
      Just like others I received cheap, wrong size/fit dresses. Spent LOTS of time trying to locate customer service. Gave up and called credit card. They found a phone #. (It shows Loveland, Co. ) I call twice no answer. Rc’d call back from foreign speaking man (says he’s in Oregon). Tells me I need to be on my computer for him to send refund authorization. I ask a few ?s and ask him to email refund authorization. NO, has to be on my computer. He gets huffy and hangs up on me. ANOTHER SCAM!! NEVER order on FB!! Cheap China crap!

      Url / Website : deuyo.com
      Telephone : +19705410143

      Reply
    • Report #536118 08/21/2022 at 02:21 PM

      I was sent two dresses that I did not order. They were billed to credit card through my PayPal account. I filed a claim with PayPal but they’re denying my claim.
      -------------------
      How can I recuperate my money?

      Fraudulent email : pay@indiefit.com


      • Boopsie 12/02/2022 at 11:22 AM

        Horrible quality product. Horrible customer service. This site is a total scam. Junk made in Shanghai China and not USA. Shipping takes forever. Once you get product it is junk. Company will not provide return instructions. They ask for photos of merchandise! I’ve NEVER had a company do this before. It’s a stall tactic. I just lost two months of time waiting on product and now $150 spent on cheap polyester crap.

      • HudsonM 12/30/2022 at 10:29 AM

        Request to cancel order that does not have a valid usps tracking number and has taken 3 weeks.

      • Kathleen Duggan 07/22/2023 at 02:26 PM

        I do not find a way to exchange a top I received.

      Reply
    • Julie 08/24/2022 at 11:33 PM

      I ordered four dresses. They are all horrifically cheap. I would not be caught dead in these dresses. It is a shame that they create products like this to scam people and make money. Alejandro Ruiz is ruining it for other start up companies that are trying to do an honest thing and sell good products on Instagram. I will never buy another product off of Instagram.

      Reply
    • Report #539634 08/30/2022 at 04:46 PM

      "Clarks" womens sandals
      -------------------
      I ordered two pairs of sandals from Alejandro Ruiz I was thought since its Clarks Club
      i would be getting Clark's sandals which was the advertisement which turned out to be some generic rubber sandals made from China and I have no packing slip I have a return address no phone number so I'm wondering how can I get a hold of this guy to get reimbursed because he's clearly a scammer

      Url / Website : wwe.clarksclub.org

      Reply
    • WhereEver 09/01/2022 at 05:34 PM

      I've done some research and this a scam operation selling very cheaply made products under different company names on FaceBook, Amazon and other websites. The return address is for an international freight forwarding center operating with multiple different companies listing the same address. The center is right by the port of Long Beach where most Chinese goods enter the US. My wife was offered ever increasing discounts to keep the product rather than send it back to "Abu Dhabi" which they of course say would be very expensive. It's all a ploy to keep as much money as they can. One way to potentially help stop them is to file a dispute with your credit card company stating that the products were not as advertised, are being imported illegally, and depending on your case, they may have not offered an option to return the product even though they advertise a return policy. Disputes make them look bad with the credit card processors, and their account will get shut down even with a small percentage of disputes. Good luck everyone!

      Reply
    • Gunta Emmons 09/07/2022 at 06:16 PM

      I received order without accompanying list of items sent. Most of the dresses are either loo tight m wrong sizing completelyaq. i WAMT TO RETURN THE GRMENTS BCH FOR REFUNDDD, DO I NEED A RETURN LABEL FROM YOU BEFORE I PUT IT IN THR MAI?
      Gunta Emmons

      Reply
    • gUINTA eMMONS 09/07/2022 at 06:21 PM

      M articles of clothing were sent and they are either too large or too small. Do I need a return label to return for reimbursement?

      Gunta Emmons
      Spokane Valley, WA

      Reply
    • Report #548723 09/23/2022 at 01:43 AM

      I ordered
      Four (4) casual suits (short pants, tee-shirt)
      1 lined sweat suit
      1 formal dress.

      ALL items did NOT match sizes ordered.

      No invoice or packing/ return labels were included.

      Return address was:
      Alejandro Ruiz
      1550 Glenn Curtis Street,
      Carson, CA 90746

      Reply
    • Report #550861 09/29/2022 at 07:27 PM

      These bras were supposed to be 3 XL but they are not much bigger than a Barbie Doll would wear. I want my money back for the unworn items.

      Reply
    • Should of known better. 10/02/2022 at 03:06 PM

      I ordered 2 shirts costing $46 and was charged $87. There was no packing list and no address to return them. Then a couple week later they charged me again. Claim all clothing is made in USA all packing says CHINA. Cheap, Cheap, cheap.

      Reply
    • Darcy 10/06/2022 at 05:08 PM

      I bought 3 dresses all the same size. All dresses fit differently; one to big, one to small and the other fits just right. I am not Goldilocks and would like to find out how to return the 2 that do not fit.

      Reply
    • Mark 10/14/2022 at 03:42 PM

      I just received a package from Alejandro Ruiz. I didn't order anything. I think it might be a joke, as it appears to be a "Blow up doll." LOL Going to keep a close eye on my accounts for any fraud charges, though!

      Reply
    • Leah 11/14/2022 at 10:16 PM

      I just receive a package from Alejandro Ruiz too. I didn't order it and have no idea where it came from. I will keep checking my bank accounts to see if I'm charged. Do they slip the charge in later when you're not looking? What kind of scam is this?

      Reply
    • Liontamer 02/27/2023 at 06:19 PM

      It appears Alejandro Ruiz is a busy man scamming the public. If its on Facebook its more than likely a scam. Report it to facebook and let them know. They block me all the time for saying something off the cuff but allow these thieves to rob you of your hard earned money. BS!

      Reply
    • Murray 04/01/2023 at 03:57 PM

      We received 3 sweaters in a bag that had been cut open. Don't have any recollection of an order, but the shipping label has our cell phone number and only a partial address (missing the house number). The items have no tag to indicate any brand, and there is no packing slip. No idea where this stuff came from or why.

      Reply
    • GKulesha 04/06/2023 at 02:37 PM

      I received what seems to be a small hammock. Didn’t order anything from Alajandro Ruiz. I did order two wicker outdoor swings from patever which have yet to arrive. Is this the same company

      Reply
    • Report #631479 04/08/2023 at 06:43 PM

      Paid for a double person outdoor swing set with a covered rattan top.
      Paid $49.00 pus tax.
      Received a 3X5 hammock. Not even big enough for a newborn baby.
      What the ----?

      Ever,
      Kathy
      -------------------
      Not at all what I paid for. This item would probably sell for $3.00 at the most.

      Fraudulent email : support@supcontact.com

      • Connie 04/09/2023 at 10:21 PM

        I paid for a double person outdoor swing set and i just received the ugly cover

      • Christy 04/13/2023 at 09:15 AM

        Received sunglasses that I never ordered...

      • Judy 04/14/2023 at 12:12 PM

        I ordered 2, yes 2 of the out door 2 person hanging swing for 80$+ and sent me a bucket hat with a stuffed panda glued on it. Grrrrrre

      • C Los 04/14/2023 at 04:59 PM

        Don't feel bad Judy, they sent me a hammock & is is the biggest piece of crap I've ever seen. Sad thing is, I have no ideal what I bought from them!

      • Bina Smith 04/18/2023 at 01:04 PM

        Order 2 self watering planter box and got a cheap sun glass worth $10 and I paid $90 for the box. A big scam

      • Sherry 04/19/2023 at 07:12 AM

        Paid for a double person outdoor swing set with a covered rattan top.
        Paid $49.00 pus tax.
        Received a 3X5 hammock.

        Received in an unmarked envelope with a thank you and contact us at …
        after looking into, realized that this is part of the scam for ordering the outdoor rattan swing set.
        Buyer beware that these scams are associating their company as Amazon.

      • KAnne 04/24/2023 at 10:13 PM

        What can we do ? I ordered a planter box with trellis - 39.95 and received a 2 dollar pair of sunglasses from China

      • Katy Devoid 05/01/2023 at 02:34 PM

        Ordered electric bikes (2) for $120 and also received cheap sunglasses in the mail. SCAM. We knew when we did not get an order confirmation after placing the order or via email provided. BEWARE

      • Binny 05/09/2023 at 11:12 AM

        Same happened to us with a water slide. Receivers cheap sunglasses, I wonder why they bother sending anything at all! Anyone had any luck retrieving the funds from credit card company?

      • Mike 05/11/2023 at 11:01 AM

        I ordered a golf club from a company I thought was going out of business. Never got the club, but did get some worthless sunglasses with Japanese writing in the

      • Rolland 05/13/2023 at 08:24 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Tim 05/25/2023 at 02:24 PM

        I too just found out I got scammed by these jerks. A pair of crappy sunglasses in lue of 3 planter boxes. I went back to the original online ad and it seems it's a craftman(sears) product. Somehow between my reading the ad and ordering the item my link got intercepted by the scammers. Has Sears been made aware?...and if do they hold any liability seeing as that is who the customer believes they are dealing with. Anybody got any ideas?

      Reply
    • Report #635169 04/18/2023 at 11:47 AM

      Product sent by Canada Post to me without authorization. Received message: "Thank you for your order. If you have any dissatisfaction, please contact our customer service.
      E-mail: support@supcontact.com " Second item received within a month. Who and how is paying for this? MUST STOP!
      -------------------
      No idea who sent this item. No confirmation of order received. No contact info except email: support@supcontact.com. Will not open this fraudulent email.
      How do I get it to stop ??

      Telephone : +17053822398


      Reply
    • Chris 04/20/2023 at 12:25 PM

      Do Not Buy from this company. The clothes are cheaply made and sized and are not returnable.

      Again. DO NOT BUY this is a scam.

      Reply
    • DFR 05/19/2023 at 12:05 PM

      I ordered two dresses from him that are totally the wrong size, also poor quality.
      Is there any way to get my money back?

      Reply
    • Report #646873 05/19/2023 at 12:12 PM

      Ordered clothing, size not even close to what was advertised. There are MANY scam comments if you search his name.

      Url / Website : azzlee.com/hot-sale?utm_source=fb&utm_medium=tb02_bl010603_021602&utm_campaign=tb02_bl010603_021602&utm_term=23853226245570590&utm_content=23853226245600590&fbclid=iwar3q3ppqxw5rfbxz7ozdqodzqvoqtm3v_14nnxz447n43rbdhxgyccg9bum

      Reply
    • Report #649237 05/26/2023 at 06:53 PM

      Advertised on Facebook. I ordered two women's shirts which were no where near the quality depicted.
      -------------------
      Advertised on Facebook under another name. Guaranteed a U.S. address for returns. No invoice in package. Quality horrible/totally misrepresented.

      Reply
    • PATRICIA ROONEY 07/09/2023 at 01:02 PM

      ORDERED 3 BLOUSES. SHIPPED WRONG SIZES. ORDERED XXL...CAN'T EVEN GET THEM OVER MY HEAD AND ARMS. THEY ARE VERY SMALL. THIS S A SCAM BY RUIZ AND CHINA.

      Reply
    • Report #666697 07/17/2023 at 05:12 PM

      Plastic. Poor quality. Ineffective for reading

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.