SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@hc-cspool.com Cici support, Belle support

Date04/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@hc-cspool.com
PseudonymCici support, Belle support
Scam contentsCici (HCYJ)
2023/4/21 GMT+8 11:07
Dear customer,

Thank you for contacting us.

After inspection, we found that your package has indeed arrived at your local post office and indicated that it was delivered properly. Attached is a picture of the latest logistics information for your verification.

If you have not received the package, please try to find your package in the following two ways:

1. Please contact your local post office and provide your name, address and tracking number: AG183624137CN .
2. Please check with your neighbours and family members and ask if they have signed the package for you.

If you still cannot find the package after trying these methods, we recommend negotiating the claim with the logistics company because your package may not be delivered to you in time due to negligence. If you cannot successfully coordinate with the logistics company, please contact us, and we will help you deal with it in time.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/4/20 GMT+8 21:42
Hello, The tracking site indicated that it was delivered on 4/17/23. I have not received anything as of 4/20/23. Please confirm shipping information or refund please.

Sent from Mail for Windows

Cici (HCYJ)
2023/4/8 GMT+8 14:02
Dear customer,

We are sorry to hear that you want to cancel the order.

However, your parcel has been shipped out, so we cannot cancel the order or issue a refund to you. The tracking number is AG183624137CN under the carrier China Post. You can track the shipping information through the following URL:
Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en.

If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly.
DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/
FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html
USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/

After you receive the product, you can open it to look and maybe you will like it. If you really don't like it or don't need it and want to return it, you can contact us to provide you with our return address.

We apologize for any inconvenience caused.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/4/7 GMT+8 21:07
Refund please
Sent from my iPhone

Cici (HCYJ)
2023/4/7 GMT+8 14:59
Dear customer,

We are sorry to hear that you want to cancel the order.

However, your parcel has been shipped out, so we cannot cancel the order or issue a refund to you. The tracking number is AG183624137CN under the carrier China Post. You can track the shipping information through the following URL:
Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en.

If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly.
DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/
FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html
USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/

After you receive the product, you can open it to look and maybe you will like it. If you really don't like it or don't need it and want to return it, you can contact us to provide you with our return address.

We apologize for any inconvenience caused.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/4/6 GMT+8 22:50
Please refund as I cancelled the order
Sent from my iPad

Cici (HCYJ)
2023/4/6 GMT+8 13:04
Dear customer,

Thanks for purchasing on our store.

The package has been shipped out. The tracking number: AG183624137CN under the carrier: China Post
. Please track the shipping information through the following URL:
Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en.

If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly.
DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/
FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html
USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/

Please kindly wait 3-5 days for the shipping information updated on the tracking URL. It usually takes 6-20 business days to arrive after shipping out. Please keep your phone open in case the carrier cannot contact you.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/4/5 GMT+8 20:46
Please refund my money immediately to prevent action to the FCC?
Sent from my iPad

john schmidt
2023/4/5 GMT+8 20:00
Please advise on delivery or cancellation of order.
Thanks
Sent from my iPad

Cici (HCYJ)
2023/3/29 GMT+8 19:45
Dear customer,

Thanks for contacting us.

Due to the excessive number of customers who are currently sending letters, our service personnel are temporarily insufficient. We are urgently seconding service personnel, and we will reply to your emails exclusively by humans within 24 hours. We are very sorry and really hope you can understand, thank you.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/3/29 GMT+8 17:21
Hello,
I decided I didn’t have the room in our yard.
Thanks
Sent from my iPad

Cici (HCYJ)
2023/3/29 GMT+8 15:07
Dear customer,

Thanks for purchasing on our store.

We are so sorry to hear that you would like to cancel your order. Could you please tell us why you want to cancel your order? Your reply is essential to us, and we will do our best to improve our service.

Please don't worry. Once getting your reply, we will deal with it as soon as possible. If any inconvenience caused to you, please kindly understand.

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/3/28 GMT+8 20:30
Email address was johnvschmidt@hotmail.xom
Sent from my iPad

john schmidt
2023/3/28 GMT+8 20:02
The charges have been withdrawn from my account and the order number is in subject line.
Please refund to my account
Sent from my iPhone

Cici (HCYJ)
2023/3/28 GMT+8 18:32
Dear customer,

Thanks for contacting us.

Sorry,we can't find your order.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/3/28 GMT+8 18:31
Johnvschmidt@hotmail.cox
Sent from my iPad

Belle (HCYJ)
2023/3/28 GMT+8 13:42
Dear customer,

Thanks for contacting us.

What is the contact email you entered when you placed the order?

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again.

Best regards,
Customer Service Center

john schmidt
2023/3/28 GMT+8 01:58
Hello,

I need to cancel this order. Please confirm cancellation ASAP.

Thanks

Sent from Mail for Windows

From: john schmidt
Sent: Monday, March 27, 2023 9:26 AM
To: support@hc-cspool.com
Subject: Order QYMH-2408

Hello,
I just placed an order and realized my email address is incorrect.
Johnvschmidt@hotmail.com
Order #
Please confirm receipt
Thanks
Sent from my iPad
Comment / ReviewThread is here. I tried to cancel the order.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #630506 04/05/2023 at 08:04 PM

      Took $200 n sent wrong $1 item to look like an item was sent.

      Url / Website : amazonstorepro.com


      Reply
    • Report #630783 04/06/2023 at 11:24 AM

      Ordered a garden planter with trellis.
      I received a cheap pair of sunglasses
      -------------------
      Ordered a garden planter with trellis.
      I received a cheap pair of sunglasses which are of absolutely no use to me whatsoever. Have given bank all details but am not holding my breath.
      They seem to be advertising on FB under loads of different names

      Url / Website : mementol.store
      Pseudonym : Mementol store

      Reply
    • Report #632818 04/12/2023 at 10:54 AM

      Items ordered are not item I received.
      -------------------
      Advertise items for sale that are not. End up sending you items not even closely related to what you ordered

      Url / Website : amazonstorepro.com
      Pseudonym : Amazonstorepro


      Reply
    • Report #636126 04/20/2023 at 12:32 PM

      Ordered a planter box with arch trellis. They sent sunglasses(?)!? Then, they wanted me to accept a deal, since theyre not sending the ordered merch. They seriously emailed this to me:
      "Cici (HCYJ)
      2023/4/20 GMT+8 11:41
      Dear customer,

      We can't give you a return label because customs will charge us import duty and if we don't pay, we won't get the package and we'll lose more money. And the package may not be delivered to us accurately.
      If you really don't want the package, you can sel...
      -------------------
      I had extensive email back and forth with them. I don't think there ever was an intention of sending the garden box.

      Pseudonym : Cici (HCYJ)

      Reply
    • Rob 04/24/2023 at 08:19 AM

      This looks almost identical to the emails I’ve been receiving. Have you been able to get a refund? I wasn’t shipped the correct item, I’m out $90 and am done with their ridiculous comments and 10% refund offers. I just need the refund and am looking for ideas from anyone successful

      Reply
    • Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:07 PM

      hi

      Reply
    • Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:09 PM

      I have placed an order. Can you give me some information on when my order will arrive?

      Reply
    • Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:23 PM

      when will Arive my oder

      Reply
    • Raja Babar 12/29/2023 at 01:33 AM

      no arive my oder

      Reply
    • Uddin 01/16/2024 at 05:22 AM

      I I have also reported about the same scam you can check my report.! so I have ordered from three different website almost $300 and I got order confirmation with the same email address from three different website which I have ordered I have ordered T-shirt shoes and pants it's almost 2 months ago I'm following with the scammer about the shipping and tracking number but same reply of got which some of you got the same reply I have additionally applied different email address which I have communicated with the scammer so maybe relevant or not I am going ahead with the complaint to the police about this I think they are ripping of poor innocent people.!


      Reply
    • Uddin 01/16/2024 at 05:27 AM

      They have offer me 10% discount I said no I need more detail can anyone send me the website please I will go ahead with the process to Police.!

      Reply
    • NADIR ABDALLA 02/20/2024 at 03:37 AM

      Grace

      From:
      support@exclusive-cspool.com
      To:
      nadirkhogali@yahoo.com

      Tue, Feb 20 at 10:04 AM

      Dear customers.

      thank you for your reply.

      Due to our loss of product and shipping costs, and our warehouse being out of stock, we can no longer send packages and have to ask you to accept a partial refund.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

      Best Regards,
      customer service center

      Reply
    • Uddin 02/20/2024 at 04:17 AM

      As you can see I have submit a scammer report a month ago thanks for replying now as you can see have order almost $300 and if you have a issue with the product and shipping cost why are you continuously taking online orders shut down the ads on Facebook accepting orders on first place that is wrong and if you're selling this country you need to follow the law and the losses you have to give all the money back if the product Customer doesn't like you have to return with 15 days written policy. I need my money back $300 reply me here

      Reply
    • David P 02/23/2024 at 03:44 PM

      I got the same type of email from the same email address. I filed a dispute on my transaction and received credit. Just file a dispute, CC company has to credit you after 15 days without receipt of your delivery

      Reply
    • Uddin 02/23/2024 at 07:29 PM

      You meant dispute transaction to bank?

      Reply
    • Gabriela Taban 03/23/2024 at 08:41 AM

      When will my order arrive?!!!

      Reply
    • Fernando 04/02/2024 at 10:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Binoy parackal joseph 04/15/2024 at 01:03 PM

      When. Will. My. Order arrive ???

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.