SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@circlesweeps.com Destiny Mastercard

Date02/18/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@circlesweeps.com
PseudonymDestiny Mastercard
Scam contentsHi Kristy,

You have access - Congrats!

Please see your Destiny® Mastercard® offer below.

This is a great way for people with less-than-perfect credit to establish a payment history.

No security deposit is required!

Tap HERE to Apply

PS. With Cashback Rewards* as high as 1.5% - You have every reason to apply today.

Destiny Mastercard®

*Unlimited 1.5% Cashback Rewards on every purchase. For complete terms and conditions, go here.

The Destiny® Mastercard® is issued by First Electronic Bank, Member FDIC, and serviced by Concora Credit Inc. Applications are subject to issuer review (which may include obtaining your credit report) and approval.

The safety and confidentiality of your personal information are important to us. Please do not reply to this email, it is an unmonitored email box. If you would like to stop receiving emails about the Destiny Mastercard, click here to unsubscribe, or write to Concora Credit Inc. at P.O. Box 4477, Beaverton, Oregon 97076.

THIS IS AN ADVERTISEMENT
2309_DSYEM_049_4142-10
 
This is an ad-supported newsletter.
You are receiving this because you signed up for our daily newsletter.
8 The Green Suite # 13664 Dover, DE 19901
If you would like to Unsubscribe Click Here
Comment / ReviewThere’s no number or anything. I wasn’t clicking until I knew. There’s also a site that shows the website or the web domain is for sale

Attachment(s)
  • Email I received
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Paulie 05/19/2024 at 06:40 PM

        I got a similar message from these scam artists.
        See Below:
        Hi Paul,
        I checked your profile earlier today and found an unused $28k loan choice that was sent to you two weeks ago.

        I messed up and forgot to inform you, however, rest assured, you can still use it today and it will NOT affect your ability to get approved.

        Tap to View Your Loan Opportunity ->

        Apologies once again for the error.

        Best,

        Armando A
        I Never Applied For Any Loan!
        Be Warned!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.