SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dnaina.com dnaina@ckkxr.com

Date03/30/2023
Fraudulent emaildnaina@ckkxr.com
Url / Websitednaina.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling clothes
Comment / ReviewI oreder clothes on feb 28 2023 still have not received them, but i did receive a ring i did not order from a tevin james have contacted company by email since.that is the only option received a tracking number for the clothes but the tracking number does not exist

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/23/2023 at 05:10 PM

      Many users have expressed concerns and dissatisfaction with their experience on dnaina.com, a website that sells clothes. Customers report ordering clothing items but never receiving them. In some cases, they received a ring they did not order instead. When they tried to contact the company through email, the only available option, they often did not receive a response or received unsatisfactory replies.

      Tracking numbers provided to customers by the company were reportedly non-existent, leaving them unable to track their packages. Some users mentioned that they received a notification claiming that their package had been delivered, but they never actually received anything. Multiple customers expressed their intention to dispute the payment with their bank due to the lack of resolution.

      Some users shared that they eventually managed to track their packages through alternative logistic companies, but still faced issues with the delivery. One customer mentioned that the company might be operating under different names, making it difficult for them to be held accountable. Overall, the general consensus among these users is that dnaina.com is potentially a scam and should be avoided.

      Reply
    • Yolo 03/31/2023 at 08:50 AM

      I also ordered clothes and received a ring.I was contacted by email from Maria and she said I could get my money back,but has not contacted me ever since! I'm getting ready to dispute the payment with my bank!!!

      Reply
    • Deb 03/31/2023 at 02:57 PM

      I have ordered with this company and received a confirmation email with a tracking number however the logistic company they used was not working ..So I found a logistic company AfterShip and I was able to track package ..They originally shipped thru China Post which was all in Chinese, I am located in the USA.lol..
      So, now I am waiting for my package to arrive..It has been 26 days .I don't know what to think..I really hope this turns out ok.

      Reply
    • Betty 04/04/2023 at 01:46 PM

      how can i track my packages,they email me and said that it has been delivered, i have received nothing

      Reply
    • Lorna 04/04/2023 at 03:28 PM

      Having a tracking no and keeping tracks with nothing delivered I have also sent an email requesting where was packaged delivered as they said it was delivered on 1/4/23 . Awaiting their response

      Reply
    • Report #630397 04/05/2023 at 02:09 PM

      Selling clothes
      -------------------
      I too order clothes in Feb. Still have not received them. I try to contact these people and can't. I know the date and amount they charged my card though. I have some tracking number that doesn't exist. I never have had problems with buying online from other companies. But beware these people go by a few names.

      • DebsAllen 04/23/2023 at 07:37 AM

        I have also ordered from this site still not received order but they have taken money replied to first email said should receive shortly now emails being returned. Leave well alone.
        Ms E. D. Allen

      • amanda jerrells 04/25/2023 at 07:48 AM

        i have not recived my package of clothes and i want to know where my stuff is i got a damn ring not my clothes where is my clothes .that i order on march 31,2023 ms .jerrells

      • Nettie 04/26/2023 at 05:14 PM

        I like to know we're my clothes it's been over four months now and I have not received anything yet but I did receive two rings in the place of my clothes and I didn't order know rings

      • Abby 05/09/2023 at 02:29 AM

        I also haven’t received my order of clothes from dnaina. They even said I received my order 13 days ago. I double checked my mail 05-09-23 just in case and it was empty. This is the horrible FAKE Horrible company! I hope someone can shut them down for them doing this to many of us. Now I’m hoping I will get a refund for they did not answer me when I tried to email them, etc.

      • Gin 05/19/2023 at 05:47 AM

        Ive not received my order and now this website is using my phone number to deter people away from Dnaina. This has to be some form of harassment on top of being scammed

      Reply
    • unique 04/06/2023 at 08:45 PM

      Same!!!!! Fake ass ring

      Reply
    • Bridget 04/12/2023 at 11:15 AM

      I ordered a lot of clothing and received nothing and every time I try to make contact I get no response

      Reply
    • Sue 04/12/2023 at 07:41 PM

      Same here ordered clothes saying was delivered April 12th 10:05 pm nothing sent 2 emails and still no response I want to know who the company is that was suppose to deliver my clothes I will email them every 1 of everyday until they respond and hopefully they do the right thing but I doubt it again

      Reply
    • Roro 04/17/2023 at 12:32 AM

      I received nothing either. Emailed them and they said it was delivered. I am home all day with door and curtains open all day sitting on my couch by my door. My dog would make noise if someone comes in the yard stra8ght scam. Oh I did receive a ring too. Good to know it's not worth a dime! Now I know I don't have a stalker

      Reply
    • Ollie 04/22/2023 at 12:05 PM

      i have ordered but have not get my order i will like to know if i am going to get my order if not i would like to get my money back

      Reply
    • Shelly 05/08/2023 at 02:01 AM

      I ordered clothes from this company and got nothing. The tracking company stated that my parcel had been delivered on 25/3/23 but it wasn't. I complained to Dnaina.com through email and got a reply saying they would send the package again and I would have to sign for it, oh and surprise surprise my order was again delivered on 6/5/23 at 17.51pm when on fact the time was only 16.24pm at the time off receiving the delivery notice on the tracking company. I asked for a refund and they said they'd give me a 60% refund.
      Do not buy from this website.

      Reply
    • Report #642934 05/08/2023 at 10:35 PM

      They were selling clothes
      -------------------
      I ordered £35.55 worth of cloths from them on the 21 march 2023. And ive tried everything to track this company down to no avail. Im desperate to get my money back

      Pseudonym : Dnaina

      • sophia 05/13/2023 at 11:33 AM

        order temu dnaina I order 27.66 I tried my money back

      Reply
    • Ann 05/09/2023 at 07:37 PM

      As many of these other people, I ordered clothes but never received them. I was able to view my tracking info but yesterday when I tried to see the status, nothing would pull up. Today, I tried again to pull up the tracking info and it now says that it has been delivered, which is complete BS. I have tried using the email they provided but I only get this site, so I can't even leave a complaint to them.

      Reply
    • Report #643778 05/10/2023 at 01:40 PM

      Clothing sales. Uses JCPENNEY and TEMU headlines.
      -------------------
      Links worked well for a week. Even gives a tracking number with a link to check the status but never shows status information


      Reply
    • Debi 05/11/2023 at 04:11 AM

      Order not received yet, I emailed them waiting on s reply but it sounds like I won't be getting one, should of researched the company before ordering, though this might happen as the clothes were very cheap, will do next time,

      Reply
    • Eve B 05/12/2023 at 06:49 PM

      I ordered shoes and clothes. I got scammed with my credit card i ordered 4 thinks and the scam me with 4 transactions.

      Do not buy with them.

      No no no No

      Reply
    • Pam 05/14/2023 at 01:26 PM

      I also bought from this company and had to email them and was told that they would send me a new order after I waited 1-2 months. So I waited for the 2nd order to come and the tracking number worked but told me it was delivered so I emailed again and was told to ask my neighbors . I asked for a refund they said ok 90% will be refunded. They are nothing but a scammers.

      Reply
    • Report #645131 05/15/2023 at 03:28 AM

      Bought $60 worth of clothing in February and never received it.
      -------------------
      NEVER RECEIVED

      Pseudonym : Dnaina Clothing
      Telephone : +12526222502

      • June j. 05/18/2023 at 11:12 AM

        I bought clothing back in february two separate orders a n.v d never received anything.

      • Gin 05/19/2023 at 06:23 AM

        The phone number listed above is a personal number. I dont know why its listed as their number

      Reply
    • Report #645285 05/15/2023 at 10:02 AM

      Tried ro help out someone who says they sell clothes at a discount, but once again its a scam. I ordered all this stuff over a month ago and been watching it "move" via the tracking they provided. Then all of a sudden at 7am it says my package was delivered. So i rushed outside cause I've been praying they came before my kids graduation so i could look nice, and they is NOTHING at my door and i checked my camera noone wver delivered anything. Now the only way to comtact them is via email.
      -------------------
      DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS SITE!!!!
      Thought i found a legit website to order some stuff from but its a scam. After waiting a month, then i get a message saying it's been delivered. I rush to my door for there to be nothing there. Emailed Dnaina but no reply as of yet. I'm soo disappointed in people at this point..

      Url / Website : drania.com

      What I ordered

      Reply
    • Tracy S Laan 05/16/2023 at 12:33 PM

      I've brought some things from this company and my package never arrived after a month, so I emailed them they replied back saying that's it's been delivered and check with your neighbours or post office and still can't locate it email us back so I emailed them again saying that none of my neighbours or post office received it then they apologise and send would you sign for the second package to delivered at no charge I said I would then they said it's the process of getting organised ready to be shipped out to me that was 10 days ago and I ordered 3 things and I paid for 4 things what a joke

      Reply
    • kelly 05/17/2023 at 07:25 PM

      I ordered 3 outfits and a pr of shoes on 4/28/23 supposed got the within 7- 15 days almost 20 days now havent recieved or

      email started from china then hongkong then it was kennedy airport and now I cant even get on website and cant get ahold of them ,ive already paid for them and nothing yes what a croc....

      Reply
    • Report #649212 05/26/2023 at 04:50 PM

      Ordered 7 items of clothing, paid 34.07 by debit card two or three months ago. Received notification that my order had shipped several weeks ago. Have not received the clothing, and in checking the website dnaina.com, it has been removed.
      -------------------
      I would like a refund of my $34.07. Is it possible to issue a negative three star review?

      Pseudonym : dnaina.com

      Reply
    • Report #650639 05/31/2023 at 10:12 AM

      Bought clothes in april 27th, told me it was delivered may 26th. I checked ring; nobody came up my door at this day or time of 11:11a.m when it was supposedly delivered. Go back to website; says its closed!!. Emailed them for a refund back!!..ill stick to temu and chicme!

      Pseudonym : Dnaina


      Reply
    • jean 06/01/2023 at 02:58 PM

      Yes i order 5 outfits from them on may 3 and i havent got a thing from them yet anyone can tell me how i get my money back

      Reply
    • kim Printer 06/06/2023 at 08:43 AM

      I to have order clothes from them also was told to ask if my neighbours got the packages but my neighbours would come and tell me have been waiting for over a month was also told that they were delivered sent a rather nasty email but got no reply

      Reply
    • Sandy 06/07/2023 at 11:26 PM

      Please do not order from this company because the are scammers! Same story as everyone else. First order didn’t arrive but promised to resend. And I received a ring in the mail also. Second order did not come but it says deliveries but I was home, my post office has never heard of that type of tracking number so I was out $100 because they are going to say it was sent when it wasn’t because they are liars!!! Warn your friends!!

      Reply
    • Barbara 06/09/2023 at 04:45 PM

      SAME DAMN THING YES EVERONE ELSE!!! AND YES FAKE ASS PEACE OF RING!! THE KIND YOU GET OUT OF A BUBBLE GUM MACHINE!!

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 09/28/2023 at 08:38 AM

      This is definitely a scam. My experience echos the same. Im gonna report to Action Fraud and OLAF. If we all do the same then they will follow through.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.