SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
praneth.com sothbreecom@hotmail.com

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsothbreecom@hotmail.com
Pseudonympraneth
Url / Websitehttps://praneth.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt praneth.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at :praneth.com.
Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewIt looks like an apparel shop, but wait everything is on a hard sale, and i've seen that "about us" section before.
After a quick reverse search it turns out that yes the content on here is copied from other fraudulent websites and i would go as to say they have nothing in stock or they have a cheaper lower quality product in stock instead of what they are advertising.
The email address they provided us with was created through a free email service.
All of this makes it hard for me to trust this website.
The company behid this store is HONGLU INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED, which actually does not exist, i did not find any listing for a company with that name, even the address they provided just leads to "Ho King Shopping Centre" and not a specific company.
Stay away from this website, it's a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #629846 04/04/2023 at 10:45 AM

        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
        rihansesi is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        -------------------
        The website claims to offer a 4K smart WiFi Android TV for $29. an offer that seems unrealistic and too good to be true. This is a scam, and probably you won't receive anything from this company.
        The pictures used on the website are being stolen from other stores, and the content is also being copied.
        The website is run by the Chinese company Honglu International Trade Co., Limited.
        This firm has been found on other fraudulent websites and is known to be fraudulent.
        They were operating from Rehank.com, but changed their domain name later.
        Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : rihansesi.com
        Pseudonym : Rehank.com

        Fake advertisement

        Reply
      • Report #630153 04/05/2023 at 05:24 AM

        At praneth.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at :praneth.com.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        ==> Linked to UNIQUENESS Scam Network
        -------------------
        The website is a clothing online store selling women's dresses at low prices, but it advertises on social media for furniture and other products, claiming to offer huge sales.
        The website is a total rip-off. Its content is fake and copied, and the pictures are stolen.
        The email address they provide is already linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779
        The website is also operated by a fictitious company called HONGLU INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED.This one has been linked to many other websites.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : waseemin.com
        Pseudonym : Praneth

        fake ad
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #633549 04/14/2023 at 04:53 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at here.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Copied content litters most of this website, that about us section was torturous to read through. This is undeniably a scam, they are using the same lines of content accorss multiple fradulent websites, furthermore, Sales and discounts are everywhere, the products don't even belong together, the website has no identity, no social media presence and is ran by HONGLU INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED, which is a company that has been seen on quite a few fradulent websites already, which you can read about here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HONGLU+INTERNATIONAL+TRADE+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container
        finally, they share an email address with a fraudulent website, and you can read more about that here
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629846
        Stay, away.

        Url / Website : ramnray.com
        Pseudonym : ramnray


        Reply
      • Report #668029 07/21/2023 at 05:52 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at here.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Ramnray or Robinlopezi claims to be selling a large selection of products at very cheap prices, but it's actually trying to lure people in with their uncredibly low prices. Once customers place orders, the seller will take the money immediately, but it will never send the orders.
        The website is full of other alarming factors that make us consider it a scam:
        1. The email address provided is linked to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779
        2. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        3. The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
        4. The website, operated by Honglu International Trade Co., Limited, has been used by multiple other scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers.
        Please be careful and stay away from them.

        Url / Website : robinlopezi.shop
        Pseudonym : ramnray

        Scam company
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #671647 07/31/2023 at 05:42 AM

        WHO ARE WE?
        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        barleila.shop is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service t...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779

        The gifts and home improvement products that you can see here are not even their own as they are using pictures that they lifted off of other stores.
        The company that's behind this website, HONGLU INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED, is suspected of being a shell company as it's been reported multiple times here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HONGLU+INTERNATIONAL+TRADE+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container

        Stay away from this scam as they don't have anything in stock.

        Url / Website : oarkanas.shop
        Pseudonym : Oarkanas


        Reply
      • Report #672084 08/01/2023 at 04:15 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at here.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about w...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779

        This website is selling home decoration products at heavily reduced prices yet there lies the problem: everything is on sale, this is not normal, it's rather a poor businiess practice that is mainly done by scammers to lower your guard.

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been sourced from other stores.
        They have nothing in stock. Stay away.

        Url / Website : quinonesy.shop


        Reply
      • Report #672108 08/01/2023 at 05:26 AM

        WHO ARE WE?
        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        barleila.shop is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service t...
        -------------------
        This online store is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779

        This online shop is pretending to sell decoration and home improvement products yet it seems that they are running a site wide sale on all of their products, this is not a good sign.
        They claim that these deals are clearance deals and that they are offering free shipping yet they could not even afford to have a professional looking email address.
        Stay away, they have nothing to sell, this is a scam.

        Url / Website : nadereck.shop


        Reply
      • RK 08/05/2023 at 03:22 PM

        If you know this is a scandalous site, why do you keep advertising for them?

        Reply
      • Report #688598 09/12/2023 at 09:22 PM

        Sell closeout from Bed,Bath, Beyond, states Bed, Bath Beyond warehouse items. Never received.
        -------------------
        States selling closeout from BBB at up to 90%. Had everything from toilet paper to kitchen products to furniture. Website set up to look like any other website with normal looking checkout. Completed checkout got no receipt and never received what I bought. Thank goodness it was a small total but still was a scam rip-off. Comes out of Hong Kong China. Go figure. Has fake contact info also.

        Url / Website : techgeona.shop.com

        Reply
      • Report #697139 10/04/2023 at 08:43 AM

        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        barnestin.shop is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our custom...
        -------------------
        Even though it seems reputable at first glance, this website is actually a scam.
        The provided email address is linked to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779
        Both websites are managed by HONGLU INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED, which is a scam company that has been reported by many online users for committing fraud.
        The website is actually using stolen pictures and copied content, and most probably it has nothing to offer.
        When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything.
        please be careful

        Url / Website : wonghtlare.shop
        Pseudonym : Barnestin


        Reply
      • Report #700684 10/14/2023 at 01:50 PM

        Toilet paper paper plates etc
        -------------------
        I want a refund ordered Oct 4 2023

        Reply
      • Report #705980 11/02/2023 at 08:13 AM

        At duskwei.net we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at : duskwei.net.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what...
        -------------------
        The contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base in addition to it being a free email address:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629779*

        This website is pretending to be Shein, the site wide discounts are there to entice customers into buying these products in bulk. However this Shein imposter is not planning on shipping any of these items.
        The company that's behind this website, HONGLU INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED, is a chinese shell company that scammers often use as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from these reports below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HONGLU+INTERNATIONAL+TRADE+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container

        Do not shop here as they won't actually ship a thing to you.

        ... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.