SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
socials@socialdm.co socialdm

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsocials@socialdm.co
Pseudonymsocialdm
Url / Websitehttps://socialdm.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEarn $15-$20 for every friend you invite! With SocialDM you Earn $ for the things you do on a day to day basis.
Comment / ReviewSocialDm claims to pay you for inviting your friends and family to join the website or by taking surveys and doing various other tasks.
The website promises easy money with little or no effort.
All these claims are fake. Even after completing the tasks and surveys, the website may never pay you or let you withdraw your earnings, but it will sure keep asking you to answer more surveys and do more tasks.
The website is posting fake testimonials to make people believe them, but you can't post your own review.
When searching about it on the internet, i found that users have posted mixed experiences. Some claim that the website is actually paying, while others complain about never receiving their payment. Either way, it's not worth the effort.

Attachment(s)
  • Mixed experiences
  • negative experience
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #499724 05/17/2022 at 12:18 PM

        Never paid

        • Billy 05/17/2022 at 12:23 PM

          Just never paid. When I went to email their support team It automatically sent them a mail using my name stating I wanted my account deleted. I still have the account because I caught that. And they will delete your account because Facebook removes the post because they report it as spamm. So that violates their agreement.

        Reply
      • Report #501910 05/22/2022 at 05:30 PM

        Never paid. Spent money on competing the required apps etc and never received payment. Spent hours of my time and money to get nothing. Huge fraud.
        -------------------
        Never received any payment from any of the offers I completed. Nor any of the many invites and posts to social media that I did.

        Pseudonym : SocialDm


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.