Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@trendingap.com +16396252385 trendingap
| Date | 04/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@trendingap.com |
| Pseudonym | trendingap |
| Url / Website | https://trendingap.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 639-625-2385 (ou 0016396252385) |
| Scam contents | I have been with them for about 2 weeks now & they won’t allow me to withdraw. I uploaded my drivers license for proof of identity & still hasn’t been approved. I keep getting the run around, they will contact the document dept to approve the request etc. Last Thursday my profits on their website changed & my free margin is now negative. Finance manager calls me & said only way for me to withdraw money since free margin is negative is to put more money in. Like wtf they think I am??? Then today I get a call from someone new that he will help me withdraw my money. Told me that I need Trust Wallet & under usdt under the receive tab there’s a QR code & email that code to him, however if I want some money I need to close the account & only can get $1200 to take out, I refused & told him I put in $3700 & want my money that I put in back!! He then started talking shit with me! Told him to F off scammer.I know it’s bull cause my status is still pending. What can he do with the QR code from Trust Wallet? These guys are using English names with heavy accents that sound like they’re from the Middle East. |
| Comment / Review | This website was reported on reddit, i would advise everyone to NOT invest money with firms that are unregulated. With unregulated investment firms you have little to no legal recourse in case of theft or misuse of your funds. so be careful when investing your money, and stay away from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #632516 04/11/2023 at 06:35 PM
They suck you in. Continuously get your account in low margin with bad investments and then bully you into putting more money in. And then when finally allow a withdrawal. They threaten that HMRC will come after you for the taxes. Yet they don’t actually give you any money. Thomas Milner. Crook, bully and low life scum.
Fraudulent email : thomasmilner@trendingap.com
Telephone : +16396252358
up votedown vote
Anonym 04/21/2023 at 12:15 PM
The road to getting your money released is never easy. There isn't a clear roadmap or specific steps to follow that will guarantee a positive outcome. I honestly can't believe I invested so much in this, but still got a full settlement. I can further advise users to write the licensed fraud detection officer who guided me on steps to take on telegram :.: thmgrm
up votedown vote
Report #659708 06/26/2023 at 09:23 AM
Trading scam, I invested in many trades and want to withdraw my profits. I am being told I need to pay a commission fee before withdrawing any profits. How do I know if this company is legitimate. The company name is Trendingap. Can you help me?
-------------------
I have invested in stock trades and now want to withdraw my profits, Trendingap is asking for a commission of 13% of my withdrawal amount. How do I know if this company is legit. Can you help me?