Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.am-freights.com enquiry@am-freights.com
| Date | 04/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | enquiry@am-freights.com |
| Pseudonym | https://amfreights.website/ |
| Url / Website | https://www.am-freights.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | AM TRUCKING AND FREIGHTS is a freight company with a focus on special delivery services. We provide our clients with the highest level of secured services and we understand the true meaning of this. |
| Comment / Review | The company is supposedly giving away a piano and advertising for it on Facebook Marketplace, but as soon as participants interact with them, they start to ask for an upfront shipping fee, and payment is required through Zelle. Of course, no piano will ever be received, and people's money will be gone forever. Their website is poorly designed and full of grammar mistakes. They are also operating through two different domain names: https://www.am-freights.com/ and https://amfreights.website. There is no company information provided. Many participants and online users have raised concerns about them on Trustpilot; you can read their reviews through the link I provided below: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.am-freights.com
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #587514 01/01/2023 at 02:34 PM
They place ads on FB marketplace and claim post is for relatives and provide email address. Relative answers email promptly claiming he is moving and item advertised in ad is packed and movers have it. You are supposed to deal with movers and "moving relative" provides you a " reference number/ code" for the item and the website http://www.am-freights.com. You contact their " customers rep" with the reference number and they tell it's the item you were looking for and pay for it never to see the...
-------------------
http://www.am-freights.com it's a scam website
Fraudulent email : morfittongod@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Dr.Donalt Morfitt