Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
geri.lovell@gmail.com +15164193535 PCH / Publisher’s Clearing House
| Date | 04/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | geri.lovell@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | PCH / Publisher’s Clearing House |
| Telephone | +1 516-419-3535 (ou 0015164193535) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to the Publisher’s Clearing House. This is a notification in regards of your selection as the winner of three $5 million and a 2023 MERCEDESBENZ. For more information, contact the Publisher’s Clearinghouse at 516-419-3535. Once more, 516-419-3535 during our office hours Monday to Saturday from 07:00 A.m. To 06:00 P.m… Thanks and welcome to the Publisher’s Clearing House New Year’s Award. " |
| Comment / Review | This is an old number that used to run this very scam a while back and it just got back to life persay. They may call you by phone, there have been reports that they'll also use the name Dave Sayers as well according to some scam baiters on the internet. The PCH scam is a sweepstakes/lottery scam, they can claim to be pch and they may use other names, all the names have one thing in common and that is it's a giveaway/sweepstake you did not sign up for. They will contact you either by text or a call, say that you won this big prize, but there's a fee, they'll claim they can't deduct this fee from your winnings, and that they need you to pay it in the form of a gift card, a zelle transfer, a wire transfer or any other untraceable method. Don't do it, Stay safe and inform your loved ones. UPDATE : here are more numbers that these scammers have been using (404) 600-7273 (614) 892-8204 (315) 928-2005 4106586736 8764044667 8763061484 1-516-309-4250 (876)278-9981 +18763943579 876-865-2934 1-876-432-2000
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.