Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
yparistermi.com service@wayshop.top
| Date | 04/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wayshop.top |
| Pseudonym | yparistermi |
| Url / Website | https://yparistermi.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | High pressure car washer for $29 |
| Comment / Review | Advertising on Facebook and Instagram for high-pressure washers at $29.99, but never sends anything to customers. The customer service is unresponsive, and you cannot ask about your order or request a refund. The email address is already linked to many other scam sites. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944 The deal seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Be cautious and do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #626990 03/28/2023 at 10:30 AM
Product didnt arrive. Attempt to contact co. Not a valid email
Pseudonym : Haloneidaip.com
up votedown vote
Report #627862 03/30/2023 at 06:48 AM
💥Last day for only $42💥128LD 17" Cutting Path Detachable Gas String Trimmer
$42.00
-------------------
The website is promoting ads on Facebook claiming to offer a Gaz String Trimmer for only $42, while it's offered on Amazon for $177.
The deal seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The email address they provide associates with another fraudulent website reported here and scams people the same way.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
The business address provided is also fake and has been found on many other dubious websites.
Do not trust them.
Url / Website : fultimmi.com
Pseudonym : fultimmi
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629292 04/03/2023 at 08:09 AM
scamming people by pretending to sell products they don't own.
-------------------
The website is advertising for a Gordless portable Spary water gun for less than $30. However, it's a scam.
The website is linked to a chain of fraudulent websites, all of which share the same contact information,content, theme, and many other details.
They are trying to entice people with low prices to steal their money without sending them anything, so be careful.Check out the link below.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944
Url / Website : vimproveicebty.com
Pseudonym : Discount Centre
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629306 04/03/2023 at 08:28 AM
$29.99 ONLY!!! 20.000 pieces have been sold and will soon be sold out
Super Fast Shipping : 2-5 days
Japanese battery -power water pressure booster 50% off Free shipping Nationwide only $29.99
-------------------
promoting false Facebook advertisements that claim to be for deals on goods.
The website is a scam that takes people's money without delivering anything, and it is connected to numerous other dubious websites.
Numerous individuals have reported the email address of the website after discovering it on numerous other websites.
Check out the following links:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629297
be careful and do not order anything from them
Url / Website : arasaip.com
Pseudonym : arasaip
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629351 04/03/2023 at 09:43 AM
[Buy 2 pieces free shipping] 🎄Ice machine + side box + free ice bucket * 1 + ice storage box + universal plug adapter. 【The last 200 units】
-------------------
The website is selling various types of products and machines at unrealistically low prices, claiming to be offering huge sales, but instead it's scamming people out of their money.Once you order from them, they charge your card but never ship the products.
Their email address is unresponsive and is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627944
Be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : obellserviceoriumaip.com
Pseudonym : obellserviceoriumaip
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #631025 04/07/2023 at 06:34 AM
Scams people out of their money
-------------------
The website is advertising 2 in 1 car play and dashcam at a reduced rate; however, it's a scam.Once you order the product, your card will be charged immediately. However, you will either receive a different product or nothing at all from them.The email address is linked to many other scams, some of which are already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
Be careful and do not trust them.
Url / Website : smigricalaip.com
Pseudonym : smigricalaip
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632353 04/11/2023 at 11:24 AM
claims to be offering multi functional cabinet for around $30
-------------------
The website is trying to scam people by enticing them with low prices and taking their money without sending them anything.
Their email address is fake and is linked to many other scam websites, some of which were already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate company.
The pictures are stolen, and the content is copied.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.
Url / Website : nstepifyky.com
Pseudonym : Shopping
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #633182 04/13/2023 at 07:57 AM
Smart printer for around $40
-------------------
The website is scamming people by pretending to sell a smart printer for only $39.99. Once you place an order, the seller will charge your card but never ship your product.
The email address is unresponsive and is already linked to another scam reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626940
The pictures are fake and stolen, and the content is being copied.
be careful
Url / Website : uliteky.com
Pseudonym : uliteky
Files for this comment