Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
careers@audacyjob.us +19725147180 Simon Tucker
| Date | 04/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | careers@audacyjob.us |
| Pseudonym | Simon Tucker |
| Telephone | +1 972-514-7180 (ou 0019725147180) |
| Scam contents | Email Content: Subject: INVITATION TO INTERVIEW Email Content: Hi , You can read more about what we do, the scope of the work to be performed, tasks involved and how to setup your interview in the attached pre-job briefing. Sincerely, Simon Tucker |
| Comment / Review | Complete Job Scam Interview and Hiring Process I received an email randomly from a man named Simon Tucker and remembered applying to a position from Audacy on a job site called Indeed so didn't think too much of it- They had provided documents that made it seem real, so I downloaded an app called Wired where they interviewed me via text (no phone call or video interview as they said it was "a new way of doing things") with a man name Terry Petterson. Terry then became a man named Pete Davies who would then ask me about 6-9 audio questions (took about 50 mins). They then said I did a great job, wished me a great day, and mentioned that they'd let me know. Two days pass by and they offer me the job (see attachments) and when I didn't respond to their email right away (an hour passed by), a man with an Indian accent called from a Texas number (972 514-7180) and came across emotionless, but with a sense of urgency wondering why I didn't respond. I caught on to the scam after doing some research and found the name Terry Petterson with that same number on a scam site (here's the direct link to that: https://www.scampulse.com/terry-petterson-core-home-reviews). I naturally didn't respond and immediately blocked their number, emails, etc. Please avoid at all costs, these people are terrible people for taking advantage of people that don't have jobs.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
