SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
services@jxapays.top nmbvcx.cf

Date03/31/2023
Fraudulent emailservices@jxapays.top
Url / Websitenmbvcx.cf
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchase items on site. Pay using PayPal but never receive merchandise and unable to reach again
Comment / ReviewPurchase items online. Pay using PayPal. Supposed to send email when shipped but never receive than unable to reach anyone

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #635672 04/19/2023 at 02:43 PM

      I ordered an apron 1940s style wrap over apron for $33.88 on 26/03/2023 via PayPal and it never arrived.The money was taken from my account.
      I tried to email customer services at the address given on their website "services@jxapays.top" but the mail was returned stating the domain name does not exist.
      Sadhbh Lyons
      -------------------
      I am surprised that this site is still open and taking orders still despite a warning site about it being a scam site made known online.

      Url / Website : nmbvc.cf
      Pseudonym : Deanna Hand

      Reply
    • Report #645522 05/16/2023 at 12:18 AM

      GPAY APPLE STOREFRONT NIKE SNEAKERS
      -------------------
      WILL NOT CONTACT YOU AND WILL NOT ANSWER QUESTIONS

      Fraudulent email : jeffrasmussen1978@aol.com
      Pseudonym : MAXWELL DUPONT

      Reply
    • Report #670375 07/27/2023 at 11:03 AM

      Scam online shop
      -------------------
      The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them their orders.
      The website is pretending to be associated with Apple by using their logo. We can notice many other alarming signs about this website.
      The domain name looks fishy and cannot be made by professionals, and its email address is not domain-specific; however, it has been found on another fraudulent website reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628505
      No company information, business address, or phone number is provided.
      Most of the hyperlinks are not working.
      The website listed all of its products for around $60, and this is another red flag.
      Be careful; this is a scam website.

      Url / Website : jxc.eganieg.gq
      Pseudonym : Apple Pay


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.