Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
uk-junto-boost.com
| Date | 02/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://uk-junto-boost.com/#/pages/index/index Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They offer you a job by message on whatsapp : The work will be online , you don't need to come to the company or office. You can do the work from home or your office or any place What we do Optimization of products The requested -Adults -Mobile phone with internet connection Basic Salary : Sign on 5 consecutive working days - 500 USDT Sign on 15 consecutive working days - 1,500 USDT Sign on 30 consecutive working days - 3,000 USDT Commission - 0.5% commission of products price for optimizing once normal products - 1.5% commission of products price for optimizing once combo products Platform Operating Hours 10.00 am - 23.00 pm UK time - you can do your work and task with Junto during these hours. I've tried searching but nothing comes up about it . It seems that the company exists and is located in London |
| Comment / Review | Junto is a scam
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kvark 02/06/2023 at 05:05 PM
So they clear state what they pay for what job, so where is scam there?
up votedown vote
WebProtector 02/14/2023 at 06:50 PM
Have you been involved in this scam too?
up votedown vote
Shree 02/07/2023 at 04:45 AM
you have to put your money to optimise the product. when you are optimising, sometimes we optimise combo product, which will make your balance negative and you have to put more money otherwise you cannot withdraw nor finish your task. When you put more money, there will be chances of more combo product. You need to put more money otherwise you can not withdraw nor you can finish task.
They say without finishing task you cannot withdraw your money. So you keep on putting money and at last your money is gone.
up votedown vote
WebProtector 02/14/2023 at 06:51 PM
Were you also involved in this scam?
up votedown vote
Shree 02/11/2023 at 04:34 PM
Dont put any money. U will lose money. How much money have u put till now?
up votedown vote
WebProtector 02/14/2023 at 06:47 PM
Were you also involved in this scam?
How did you solve?
up votedown vote
Report #628204 03/30/2023 at 10:19 PM
People contact you via wattap with freelance job offers. No experience required, they teach you everything. They say that you have products to optimize, which seems very easy and the profit quite good. The platform allows you to withdraw profits at the beginning until you gain confidence; then it encourages you to upgrade the level where you have higher earnings. When you have more money in the platform, the money is blocked and you can no longer withdraw it.
-------------------
.....
Pseudonym : Emily
Telephone : +447455672750
up votedown vote
Kim 06/13/2024 at 12:28 PM
Absolutely total scam!
'Amina' offered ME a fake job to defraud only-'job' via recruitment company where she advertised-she told me her previous client lost thousands-WARNING the company said closed down last year + locked platforms but LIED as continued operating afterwards-Junto said to everyone WhatsApp group closing and to pay them as asap to get our money out-OWE us money! Plus she changed her name +WhatsApp very suspicious.
Said her name Amina though she says she was Russian /Eastern European origin, not Muslim as name which was odd nor any info about her online fashion designer
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/13/2024 at 03:04 PM
Please note that scammer often use real company names for these fake jobs. The actual company has NOTHING to do with this and the "workbench" is usually on a different URL from the real site.
Example: worktask-amazon.com
rather than just amazon.com
Know that these "optimization" fake jobs are task scams for anyone not aware, they're a growing scam atm.
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
up votedown vote
Danny8 06/08/2025 at 06:56 AM
I have only just seen this site. I was also scammed by Junto in 2023. I would like to know if anyone has gotten their money back. I was scammed out of £1600. I would appreciate it if you could tell me what you did.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/08/2025 at 12:49 PM
No one has. It's in crypto, the scammers are overseas, and given the time that has passed since you were scammed, it's very hard to get any sort of money back. The law moves slowly. Unless you reported it and lost a significant amount to law enforcement, you will not get any real updates on any investigations or money back.
Don't contact any "hackers" or fake recovery firms online. They can't help you. You'll only waste money trying to chase the money.