Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
edwin.wass@yahoo.com +12142142356 Edwin Was
| Date | 03/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | edwin.wass@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Edwin Was |
| Telephone | +1 214-214-2356 (ou 0012142142356) |
| Scam contents | Met on Match.com...all of his information is false...The address he gave where he claimed to own a 3 bedroom townhouse had no solds on realtor.com. only rentals. Claimed he worked for Balfour Beatty but right now he is running his own private construction company.. Claims he is part Maltese and part Dutch..He has a strong accent that sounds like a black person from the Carribean. Took his info off of Match.com within two days of contacting me. The name of his company does not show up on the internet. The pictures he sent after I searched ,turned out to be Ken D. Fosters pictures who is on the internet as a Business Strategist. He did not ask for money but found an excuse to not meet me last week and says he flew to New York on business staying in a hotel that I called and they said noone by the name of Edwin Wass was resitered there. His email is Edwin.Wass@yahoo.com.Claims he moved here from California a year and a half ago...and when searching names there is no one with that name who lived in California |
| Comment / Review | Please advise me if you can find this person, and how you can stop him from victimizing another woman
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #660781 06/29/2023 at 05:53 AM
Met him on Zoosk. Profile states widow ready to find love again. Started emailing and he was charming. Said he just moved to Short Hills, NJ from Texas. 2nd wife died there 5 yrs ago. Civil Engineer. Dutch from Malta. Accent. Said daughter in Canada with 3 grandchildren. Thought real deal. Had to go to So Africa to build bridge for 6 weeks then retiring. Called every day and zoomed once. Charming. Soon as he got to So Africa money problems started. His account in UK froze his assets and he could...
-------------------
If anyone else knows of him or whereabouts please report. Would like to prevent another woman….
Pseudonym : Edwin Waas