SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
masonhele00@gmail.com Helen Mason

Date03/29/2023
Fraudulent emailmasonhele00@gmail.com
PseudonymHelen Mason
Scam contentsHello ,
My name is Helen Mason ,and I'm emailing you about my 2007 Jeep Wrangler 4X4 V6 with a Fuel Type: Gas engine, 3.8L ' automatic transmission and only 71,000 original miles. Never had or need any paint/body work done, garaged keep always, without any mechanical problems, tires and wheels are in great shape as well, electric is working perfectly. The engine runs very good and the automatic transmission shifts perfectly. Has a clean and clear title in my name and there are no liens or loans on it. This truck was used by my husband who died 4 month ago. The price was reduced at $1,200 because I'm in a hurry to find a buyer. I need to sell the truck quickly, I will be leaving on military duty with my medical team out of the country for a year and do not want to store my truck. Hate to sell it but its not worth keeping insurance and paying storage fees for a year. If you are interested i can send you pics n 1966, where he worked on inf
Comment / ReviewSays she's military on base in VA wants to sell the care using ebay but there is no way i can see the car before i purchase. eBay will send the car to me.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mitch Pigeon 04/01/2023 at 07:17 PM

        It's a scam. My mother just got scammed by her because she was trying to surprise me with buying the jeep for me.

        Reply
      • Report #631688 04/09/2023 at 10:25 PM

        Hello ,
        My name is Helen Mason ,and I'm emailing you about my 2014 Volkswagen Beetle with a Fuel Type: Gas 4 Cylinder Engine 1.8L automatic transmission and only 20.000 original miles. Never had or need any paint/body work done, garaged keep always, without any mechanical problems, tires and wheels are in great shape as well, electric is working perfectly. The engine runs very good and the automatic transmission shifts perfectly. Has a clean and clear title in my name and there are no l...
        -------------------
        Just scam again

        Reply
      • William Camarda 05/12/2023 at 08:58 AM

        This person just tried to scam me too with a VW Convertible worth on Ebay $24000.00. Selling is for only $1200 because she is in the army in Virginia and her poor husband just died and Ebay is selling it for her but she wants my personal info.........I didn't give it to her (him?) but sent a very nasty email.............can't this person be stopped or blocked on Facebook?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.