Job Scam : +19863860053 Intelligent Post Company
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 03/28/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Intelligent Post Company |
Telephone | +1 986-386-0053 (ou 001986-386-0053) (more info) |
Scam contents | This is Joel Fallon from the HR Department of Intelligent Post Company. We are pleased to inform you that you have been accepted as a Parcel Inspector in our company. Please give me a call at your earliest convenience to confirm your start date. My number is (986) 386-0053. 19863860053 Deposited a new message: "Hi, this is from Hr Department of Intelligent Post Company and this is about the job opportunity. Please call me back at (986) 386 00539863." Click here: 14699825000 to listen to full voice message. 19863860053 Deposited a new message: "Hi, this is from Hr Department, um, this intelligent post company and I'm calling about a job opportunity. Please call us back at 9,223,372,036,854,775,807. Thank you." Click here: 14699825002 to listen to full voice message. |
Comment / Review | There are many more messages. The company doesnt exist on the internet, nor here in Southfield, MI. No contact information past the phone number based in Idaho.
|
More info + |
telephone number analysis +1 986-386-0053
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | Idaho |
105 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Judge Dredd 04/13/2023 at 03:15 AM
Users have reported a suspected scam involving a company called "Intelligent Post Company." The company supposedly contacts individuals to inform them that they have been accepted as a Parcel Inspector and asks them to call back to confirm their start date. The phone number provided has an Idaho area code, but the company doesn't appear to exist on the internet or have any physical presence. One user mentions visiting the alleged company headquarters, which turned out to be an empty warehouse.
Several users have reported receiving similar calls and messages from different people claiming to be from the HR Department of Intelligent Post. The phone numbers and names change slightly, but the messages remain consistent. Some users have reported speaking with supposed representatives from the company but found the job descriptions to be suspicious.
A few users have submitted their personal information to the company and now report receiving spam calls or not hearing back about the job. As a result, some users are warning others about potential fraud and suggesting that they alert credit bureaus for fraudulent activity. In summary, users are highly suspicious of Intelligent Post Company and believe it may be a scam.
up votedown vote
Divine PMP 05/12/2023 at 02:50 PM
I've just written them a cease and desist letter. Anyone here can use it if need be:
RE: Cease & Desist
Dear Ryan Lidon, Jessica Murphy, Sarah Kensinger, Terry White, Marco Cordell, Claudia Phillip, Jamesh Brown, Fred Miller:
It has come to my attention that this company intelligentlogisticus/intelligentpost is a nonexistent, fraudulent company involved in an elaborate, illegal, covert, criminal shipping operation. This company has jeopardized my safety and violated my trust in the most egregious ways possible.
Therefore, you are being sent this cease and desist letter notifying you that you are not to contact me in any form or fashion or else further actions will be taken.
I demand that you cease and desist from this activity as soon as possible and, in any event, within the time of your receipt of this letter. If action is not taken by you to cease and desist within the given time frame, I will have no choice but to take appropriate legal action against you.
Sincerely,
up votedown vote
PlanetExpress 03/30/2023 at 05:48 PM
743 W McGregor Ct #3, Boise, ID 83705 is the alleged company headquarters, turns out to be an empty warehouse. I live in Boise and went for a quick drive to confirm.,
up votedown vote
DonBondelero39 04/03/2023 at 12:24 PM
This company attempted to gather information from me as well I can confirm yes this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Mary 04/04/2023 at 01:47 PM
Please note the change in the phone number to 1-986-386-0555, the same message for the voice message and email is used along with the same street address - the name being used is Monica Foster from the HR Department.
up votedown vote
Divine PMP 05/12/2023 at 02:54 PM
(986) 300-4003
(986) 300-4009
(986) 300-4007
(986) 386-0240
(888) 616-4530 suppose main office
up votedown vote
A 04/05/2023 at 07:55 PM
Just received 4 calls in a row and a text from Rita Mcknob from the HR department of Intelligent Post. The number is 986 386 0553 same as all above
up votedown vote
ButtaBaby 04/06/2023 at 07:16 PM
I received the same call but from supposedly Den Harper from the HR department about the job opportunity. The telephone number is 986 386 0259.This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Vicki 04/07/2023 at 12:45 AM
Got one today
Hi Victoria, This is Bethanie Delbert from the HR department of INTELLIGENT POST. We would like to invite you for a quick job interview today. Please reply at your convenience. My number is (986) 386-0138. Thank you!
up votedown vote
Salina 04/09/2023 at 02:50 AM
How do you know its a scam? I have spoke wit 3 ppl. I was given a manager and 2 supervisors. has anyone been scammed from this place or everyone thinks it sounds busy? What kind of job description did they present?
up votedown vote
KYR 04/21/2023 at 02:00 PM
But have you start working for this company yet?
up votedown vote
Ty 04/12/2023 at 01:14 PM
they just called me and said i was hired and need to send them my picture id and fill out paper work. I asked what was the job description the lady said i have to sign for packages and make sure everything is in there then ship back to post office which makes no fucking sense
up votedown vote
Felicita Alvarado-Taylor 04/19/2023 at 08:05 PM
they want you to ship things to places outside the united states that stores won't ship too its weird but i
up votedown vote
Seggsy Man 05/03/2023 at 01:20 PM
Yes it is a scam packages are going to Ny and Delaware.
up votedown vote
Ang 04/12/2023 at 01:33 PM
I was called as well
gave them my ID and asked for documents about company and the salary info. I called her back and no one has attempted to call me since
I’m getting tons of spam calls now and they never hired me
I got scammed
up votedown vote
2Good2BTrue 04/13/2023 at 03:11 AM
Me Too!
Received a call and emails from Rita McKnob about getting hired, Insisted on staying on phone with me until I submitted documents, in case I needed any help. Luckily, I declined and did a search and came across this site. I am alerting the credit bureaus for fraudulent activity, just in case.
up votedown vote
Not today! 04/13/2023 at 05:07 PM
I live on the east coast and they called me 3 times, emailed and texted me....
up votedown vote
Carl 04/13/2023 at 06:31 PM
Dear Carl,
Welcome to Intelligent Post! I can tell that you are going to be a great addition to our team. We are all looking forward to having your energy and expertise on our projects.
There is a lot to learn as you get started in these first weeks. The volume of training and new processes we are throwing at you may feel overwhelming.
Shortly, your personal manager will contact you and provide access to your admin panel. Information will be sent via email. Check your inbox and spam folder on a regular basis.
From now on, make sure that you keep an eye on all incoming mail. You should receive your first package and shipping supplies within 3-7 business days from now.
You are working with one of the top rated companies in the EU, so please, make sure that you pick up phone calls during office hours and check your email regularly. By living these values every day, you will be successful in this company and in your career. They should guide everything that you do here.
I am committed to your professional growth, and want that to be part of our ongoing conversations. We also have a company goal of providing connection, appreciation, meaning, and impact as part of your daily employee experience. If you feel like any of these are not happening or if you just want to celebrate because they are!) my door is always open.
Again, congratulations!
---
Regards,
HR Department
Intelligent Post
743 W McGregor Ct #3 Boise, ID 83705
(888) 616-4530
Mon-Fri 09:00AM-06:00PM EST
Sat-Sun Closed... Read more
up votedown vote
Carl 04/14/2023 at 10:08 AM
Dear Carl,
Welcome to Intelligent Post! I can tell that you are going to be a great addition to our team. We are all looking forward to having your energy and expertise on our projects.
There is a lot to learn as you get started in these first weeks. The volume of training and new processes we are throwing at you may feel overwhelming.
Shortly, your personal manager will contact you and provide access to your admin panel. Information will be sent via email. Check your inbox and spam folder on a regular basis.
From now on, make sure that you keep an eye on all incoming mail. You should receive your first package and shipping supplies within 3-7 business days from now.
You are working with one of the top rated companies in the EU, so please, make sure that you pick up phone calls during office hours and check your email regularly. By living these values every day, you will be successful in this company and in your career. They should guide everything that you do here.
I am committed to your professional growth, and want that to be part of our ongoing conversations. We also have a company goal of providing connection, appreciation, meaning, and impact as part of your daily employee experience. If you feel like any of these are not happening or if you just want to celebrate because they are!) my door is always open.
Again, congratulations!
---
Regards,
HR Department
Intelligent Post
743 W McGregor Ct #3 Boise, ID 83705
(888) 616-4530
Mon-Fri 09:00AM-06:00PM EST
Sat-Sun Closed... Read more
up votedown vote
Kat 04/18/2023 at 01:56 PM
I too was contracted and was congratulated on getting the job! Things didn't seem right when I asked about Taxes, benefits, sick time, reimbursement for fuel, and when I questioned why Fed-Ex would not be picking up at my location, they didn't have any real answers! I tried to contact the representative .....Wish Washington...WTF? That doesn't even sound real! They did not answer, call back, or email me. Thinking.....I'm still unemployed, but they didn't get my personal information. Thanks everyone for posting your comments!
up votedown vote
McCaff 04/18/2023 at 03:24 PM
I signed up for the dashboard account, does anyone here know what next course of action is that I need to take? I have emailed spam@uspis.gov.
up votedown vote
Brookelynn 04/19/2023 at 08:29 PM
Y’all I’ve been working here for almost a damn month ( I’m a dummy ) smfh!!!!! HOW TF I GET OUTTA HERE
up votedown vote
KYR 04/21/2023 at 02:09 PM
I just recently start working for this company as well. Could you please tell me more.? Or have you get your first paycheck yet?
up votedown vote
Mychal Henderson 04/23/2023 at 02:59 PM
When are you supposed to get paid cuz I’ve been doing the same and I been using the dashboard and everything
up votedown vote
Cvendeville 04/25/2023 at 06:04 PM
How is it going have you been paid yet?, I'm coming up on my first month and am curious
up votedown vote
bee 04/21/2023 at 03:55 PM
i had received an email from this company and assigned two supervisors as well by name of claudia and toni . the asked for id and banking info for direct deposits and have been in contact every day . making sure i log in for attendance . they are offer salary based pay ($2250) $75 per day . inspecting and taking pictures of the packages uploading them to a dashboard . have to wait 30ffays until 1st pay check then it will be every 2 weeks .. i feel like its a scam but im unsure . But seeing you all comments making me even more suspicious
up votedown vote
bee 04/21/2023 at 04:03 PM
https://www.intelligentlogisticus.com/ this is there website that was sent in the email
up votedown vote
bee 04/21/2023 at 05:39 PM
ok everyone ive called idaho secretary of state to verify this business and they are registristerd and legit . along with irs documents as well
up votedown vote
Issa Jr 04/21/2023 at 06:06 PM
The business that is registered and legit is Intelligent Logistics LLL which is completely different from intelligent post. The company Intelligent Post does not exist, they showed you documents from Intelligent Logistics LLL not intelligent post documents
up votedown vote
Taisha Raye 04/22/2023 at 09:49 AM
I've been working with them for a week. They are not legit. It is illegal ash to receive packages at your address under someone else's name. And the label you have to print off is then under a different name. I've heard from other ppl who work for them. And they never get paid. They just work you till you tired of the run around about your paycheck. Whatever they doing they got it all figured out😂. But to illegalize other people in the process is crazy. Ain't no way you should get packages at ur address under a different name.. Smh
up votedown vote
Mychal Henderson 04/23/2023 at 03:01 PM
You been using the dashboard ? They be callin me when I take to long with the packages
up votedown vote
Mychal Henderson 04/23/2023 at 03:02 PM
And the packages have my name on the tho ?
up votedown vote
Traye 04/26/2023 at 04:27 PM
The packages I received have someone else name with my address. Then the label I print is a different name.
up votedown vote
Bob 04/23/2023 at 06:26 PM
I got the full interview and BS job offer from this company and Idaho needs to shut them down ASAP! New number from “Hazel Christopher at 986-386-0139” Intelligent Logistics LLC www.intelligentlogisticus.com I’m not signing up due to confusion of the legitimacy of this business… I did give email with a large $4000 salary offer… usps says this kind of thing is a scam… you should not actually get paid and could be linked to their fake activity… I’m not having it. Please hunt this thing down! Why do they get a pass to continue if it’s not legit?
address currently at 743 W McGregor Ct #3 Boise ID 83705
up votedown vote
bee 04/25/2023 at 11:55 AM
i been using the dash board too and every since i called them out on being fraudulent , i havent been getting calls from them anymore. my dashboard is till up tho
up votedown vote
EC 04/25/2023 at 12:32 PM
This number just called me again. Same messages. I block them now.
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 04/25/2023 at 01:35 PM
I just received a call too. It's definitely a scam. The HR manager was very pushy but wouldn't answer questions. After the call she sent an email requesting my photo ID.
up votedown vote
Alexandra L Carrasquillo Torres 04/26/2023 at 12:29 PM
I literally just got of the phone with them and send my id pictures, idk what to do now!
up votedown vote
Alexandra L Carrasquillo Torres 04/26/2023 at 12:35 PM
Question because i send them my ID pictures. Should i be worried, what can i do about it?
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 04/26/2023 at 07:45 PM
You definitely should be concerned because they're scammers. There's no telling what they're going to do with your ID. I'm not sure what can be done about it now because you sent it to them willingly.
up votedown vote
John 04/30/2023 at 04:26 AM
Has anyone gone the whole month working for them? If so did you actually get paid? Who has actually got scammed by them?
up votedown vote
Cvendeville 04/30/2023 at 04:46 AM
We just made it he month today and three days ago the blocked us from logging in and won't respond to calls or emails.. it's a scam
up votedown vote
Seggsy Man 05/03/2023 at 01:24 PM
They won't pay you. They will use you like a mule to move stolen goods. They will even send you out to pick up items from stores.
up votedown vote
John 04/30/2023 at 12:59 PM
Since it is a scam has anyone kept the packages for themselves? If so what did you keep and what happened?
up votedown vote
Cvendeville 05/01/2023 at 05:31 AM
Not sure what will happen I'm hanging on to them for a while and see what comes up, if nothing then I'm going to sell them for money owed to me for the job
up votedown vote
Seggsy Man 05/03/2023 at 01:25 PM
That's what I'm about to do. Scam the scammers.
up votedown vote
BEE 05/02/2023 at 11:16 AM
OK SO TODAY IS SUPOOSED TO BE PAY DAY .. THE MANAGER SAID PAYMENT SHOULD POST WITHIN 24/48 HRS . SO WE WILL SEE BECUASE WHY ITS NOT ALREADY DEPOSIT
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 05/02/2023 at 12:03 PM
They have no intention of paying you. If today is payday why would you have to wait for it to post? Seems like it should have been there this morning. It's a scam.
up votedown vote
Sonjay27 05/02/2023 at 05:58 PM
So has anyone ever got paid because there has has been not one single review even hinting that it could not be scam has anyone ever kept packages to see what happened f so what happened?
up votedown vote
Bee 05/03/2023 at 12:35 AM
Yep definitely a scam now all of a sudden the my passwords don’t work to the dashboard smh wow
up votedown vote
Cvendeville 05/03/2023 at 08:00 AM
Same thing happened to me, hopefully you still had something good left before they locked you out
up votedown vote
Mya Rudder 05/03/2023 at 09:28 AM
It definately has to be cause my husband is soppose to get paid friday but they stopped sending him packages on his dashboard and they packages he still has here no labels were sent for them. So im sure by friday they are gonna do the same thing and change passwords smh
up votedown vote
Issa Jr 05/03/2023 at 09:52 AM
I’ve kept about 10 packages since I found out it was a scam and I reported them to my local police station and the postal service agency. They I've been sending these police emails for weeks now, they thought if they say this I would be scared and agreed to send their package back, but I told them if I don't get paid, I ain't sending no packages back
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 05/03/2023 at 01:13 PM
🤣🤣🤣 they're definitely not ready to get the police involved seeing as how they're not a legitimate company. Please don't send them anything. They haven't paid your wages but want packages returned and an arrest warrant. It's an oxymoron!
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 05/03/2023 at 01:15 PM
What's in the packages that's worth keeping for wages??
up votedown vote
Steve Mejia 05/03/2023 at 05:52 PM
Have yu gotten paid yet? i also worked for this company said on the portal that today was the final day of the pay period but i haven’t seen a deposit.
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 05/04/2023 at 01:02 PM
@Steve Meija no I never worked for them. They called me for an interview but I turned it down because they wouldn't answer questions. Please don't keep waiting on a deposit. They're not going to pay. It's a scam!
up votedown vote
Scam 05/05/2023 at 09:25 PM
100% scam. Attorney General of Idaho says “Stay away.”
up votedown vote
Taisha 05/06/2023 at 03:49 PM
I been working for them the past month. Supposed to get pay tomorrow. Ever since last night can't access dashboard. I know they close on Sunday so hoping to get someone on Monday. Reading the other previous comments about this I don't feel hopeful
up votedown vote
I Am Brandie Nichol 05/08/2023 at 04:17 PM
Have you heard anything from the company ?
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/06/2023 at 06:55 PM
My husband started his on board and delivered packages for the 1st day. I started to ask him questions because the process just didn't make sense. We looked up the business and found this forum. It seems as of right now no one has gotten paid for the work they completed. I told him this is more than likely a scam. He thinks it's legit. They started calling him back to back this morning and sent him a message in regards to a package that will be coming in today. I told my husband to tell them he quit so he won't receive anymore packages and becomes responsible for them. He then received a message saying he's going to be penalized for the delay of the package which he didn't receive at the time. I told my husband wait until they call so that he can confront them about this potential scam and see how they respond. He waited and these are the messages that were in response. I wish I had a better ending but maybe this will help the next person who is thinking about giving their personal information thinking this is legit business to work for.
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/06/2023 at 07:00 PM
Hmm
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/06/2023 at 07:01 PM
Messages from company and our responses
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/06/2023 at 07:03 PM
Their response
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/06/2023 at 07:04 PM
They never messaged back after this
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/07/2023 at 08:55 AM
They sent me this
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/07/2023 at 08:59 AM
And this
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/07/2023 at 10:31 AM
And this
up votedown vote
Taisha 05/06/2023 at 11:12 PM
So basically I work a whole month for free.. I actually was expecting this pay check to pay my bills now to find this put. I only look further into because I can't go into the dashboard anymore.
up votedown vote
Jc'sMad 05/07/2023 at 02:36 AM
Ok so unfortunately I was contacted off Indeed looking to supplement income missing due to a layoff. I got a new job but at a 52.5% pay loss. I should have known this was to good to be true!!! I've picked up a Apple watch at apple for them, I've been deliver an Xbox5 and reshipped??? and a few more products. My wife just asked me what was their website and we began to search for it. Of course I came up with Intelligent Logistics prior and tonight I realized nothing they offered fell in the realm of what I was doing. Then i put in Intelligent post and ran into this blog to my amazement... Since I found this on Indeed I figured it was legit after reading all this I now know its not. I have pictures of everything I have received and everything I have shipped. I started feeling like this was a scam when I noticed packages were going to addresses in the states. 2 Packages went to the same person I believe in NJ. I'm now wondering if anyone has had issues with their bank accounts??? Or their credit being tampered with? How do I now protect myself in that area? I sent in my W2 and bank info this week and originally sent in a picture with my license. I have a policeman in the family and will be seeing him this weekend, so I will tell him everything. Wish me luck damn I cant believe I got got.......
up votedown vote
Mya Rudder 05/07/2023 at 06:27 AM
Yea the day my husband was soppose to get paid they locked him out of the dashboard. None of his passwords worked or anything. Good thing he took pics and screen shotted everything im going to talk to a lawyer to see if theres anything we can do about it.
up votedown vote
Steve Mejia 05/07/2023 at 05:24 PM
This is all BS Fr i was supposed to get paid on the 3rd but they blocked me as well. Just keep the packages and sell em they doo send yu pretty good stuff lol.
up votedown vote
I Am Brandie Nichol 05/08/2023 at 02:19 PM
Have you heard anything from the company
up votedown vote
Steve Mejia 05/08/2023 at 02:58 PM
nah bro nothing at all for the past week.
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/07/2023 at 09:06 PM
This is definitely a scam. I also heard that they steal people's card information and order things online then have the packages sent to the "workers" addresses who believe they're inspecting them, send them off to other "workers" so that they can't trace them with the crime they're committing. And unfortunately if they ever investigate, everyone who was scammed would somehow be involved of the crime which is pretty messed up. They still sent equipment to my house under my husband's name and it's definitely super expensive equipment. I don't even want it in my house because I just know somehow it will trace back to us. I don't think keeping the product is even worth keeping honestly. This is horrible!
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/08/2023 at 03:54 PM
Smh
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/08/2023 at 03:56 PM
And they sent this
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/08/2023 at 03:57 PM
And
up votedown vote
JayyyEmm 05/08/2023 at 04:04 PM
That's not even their business. They're showing false documents because Intelligent Logistics is actually legit but is not affiliated with Intelligent post.
up votedown vote
Nuriz 05/09/2023 at 04:40 PM
I've been working for this company for almost a month. I've been receiving packages at home, taking pictures of the items inside, and sending them out via UPS/FEDEX/USPS.
Payday for me is tomorrow (5/10/23), supposedly. We'll see what happens.
up votedown vote
I Am Brandie Nichol 05/09/2023 at 05:57 PM
What was your method of receiving your pay? Was it PayPal. Zelle, western Union , or check in the mail??
Did you fill out the #W 4 form??
up votedown vote
Nuriz 05/10/2023 at 02:52 PM
I had a weird feeling about the company from the start, so I set up the money to be deposited into my Cash App. That's completely separate from my normal bank account. I wasn't sure if they would try to steal money from me.
Yes, I did fill out the W4 they sent out, along with sending an ID photo and other information.
So far today, I haven't received any pay, but my dashboard is still active. I haven't bothered delivering any packages today or answering any calls from my "supervisors". Not sure if I should just call them out for being a scam and wasting my time. I'm definitely not happy.
up votedown vote
Bro44 05/10/2023 at 07:09 PM
They locked out of the dashboard and I was supposed to get paid today
up votedown vote
Merry Mary 05/12/2023 at 05:05 PM
They have no intention of paying you. It's a scam!
up votedown vote
Nuriz 05/13/2023 at 12:32 PM
Reported the scam and identity theft to the authorities.
I'm not entirely sure what to do with the the unsent packages I do have. I'm pretty sure these goods are stolen.
up votedown vote
I Am Brandie Nichol 05/09/2023 at 06:26 PM
It’s mighty funny how they have assest to us but we don’t have access to them. They won’t even pick up the phone when you have a question or just want to get clarity on things. But let a package not go out when they expect that it should they all of a sudden pop out of no where and ring your phone off the hook.
what about the people who are locked out of there accounts days before payday, or for those who have not gotten payed after payday. They are ghost and no where to be found.
The only reason they really want us to upload pics and package list and receipts is so they can keep taps on when we receiving stolen goods to make sure we as the Ginny pigs have it to ship to them. Hell! Do your own damn dirty work. They can easily do this shit they selves. But if we get caught that’s on us because our name is on the front line of things. They use people for 30days, don’t pay them and then on to the next test dummy.
up votedown vote
Divine PMP 05/09/2023 at 06:31 PM
Just wow is all I can say! I got dupe as well!
up votedown vote
I Am Brandie Nichol 05/10/2023 at 11:04 PM
https://greenlogisticsus.com/video.html
Is this not the same video from intelligent post but under a different company name. This is what these people do to try and trick people into believing what not real.
up votedown vote
Divine PMP 05/12/2023 at 11:04 AM
Yes, it's the same (Scam) repackaged under (greenlogisticus) and not (intellingentlogisticus)/(intelligentpost).
I was offered $75 a day and $50 each package that I shipped. Here is a similar video to yours. This is the video I received when I fell for the scam. https://intelligentlogisticus.com/video.html
up votedown vote
Mat 05/13/2023 at 08:59 PM
Have anyone bank account been tampered with since dealing with these people
up votedown vote
D.S 05/15/2023 at 12:51 PM
I found another person that got caught up with this SCAM*
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NcMrGLkSpsU
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:06 PM
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/706053
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:09 PM
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/704330
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 12:54 PM
Another one guys! https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/708061
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:02 PM
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/707247
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 12:58 PM
Another one guys! https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/707439
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:04 PM
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/707267
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:01 PM
Another one guys! https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/707190
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:09 PM
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/707172
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:11 PM
My report! https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/709543
up votedown vote
D.S 05/16/2023 at 01:16 PM
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/702532
up votedown vote
JC'sMad 05/17/2023 at 01:34 AM
Well I’m happy I found this thread as I too fell for this crap. I was shipping out stuff left and right for them for the first two weeks so much so quick that they started sending mass packages to me. That’s when I found y’all and since then I sent out maybe 2 packages. I have a plethora of packages at my place and I don’t plan to ship anymore. I will go make a police report as well. Karma go get they ass and I’m go do everything to help her
up votedown vote
Anonymous 05/18/2023 at 01:44 PM
I fell for this too and feel like such an idiot , anyway I reported them to the FBI, the local police department so they can warn local UPS/Fed Ex employees to not release any packages to people who come in with "letters" and the USPS postmaster but no one has gotten back to me at all! I have all the proof and I have refused to send any more packages, they stopped trying to contact me after I told them that the police had shown up at my house looking for packages reported as missing. I have no idea what to do with the packages, the police officer that looked at everything and took a report was like "this looks legit" and Im like I know because theyre using an actual business to cover up their fake business. He didnt want to take the packages so now I dont know what to do with them, i dont want to keep them. Anyone have any suggestions?
up votedown vote
Patricia 06/03/2023 at 01:51 PM
They supposed to pay me at June 1 but they didn’t pay me back they do lock my dashboard but I received 2 more package is a computer and iPad so that means I won’t send them back .
up votedown vote
Patricia 06/03/2023 at 01:55 PM
I don’t know how to pay my rent and other bills ,my good will take care of thème I swear.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.