SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
zlu2@officialafter-sales.com +48519157858 Ronece

Date03/31/2023
Fraudulent emailzlu2@officialafter-sales.com
PseudonymRonece
Url / Websitehttps://ronece.top/pages/contact-us
Telephone+48 519 157 858 (ou 0048519157858) (more info)
Scam contentsClothes for sales, with cheep price
Comment / ReviewThey take d
$45.73 dollar from me by scamming

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +48 519 157 858

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +48 519 157 858
    Country
    Poland
    Territory
    Poland
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #626994 03/28/2023 at 10:34 AM

        WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
        -------------------
        the website claims to be selling all types of apparel and shoe products at wholesale prices. Yet the prices are so low it makes me wonder whether the reason behind it is bad quality or the absence of the product all together.
        When looking at the website's contact information, the email address domain name does not match the websites, further more, the address provided actually came up on multiple other suspicious websites when i searched it up.
        conclusion: Stay away from this website

        Url / Website : rcdoo.shop
        Pseudonym : RCDOO


        • Catina 04/04/2023 at 08:32 AM

          I still hadn’t received any updates for my order and no one will get back to me

        • VB232 04/07/2023 at 03:34 AM

          I'm so sorry about what happened Catina, check out this article to see how you may be able to get a charge back on your purchase
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Jesse 04/11/2023 at 10:18 PM

          I was supposed to get my order on the 7th and still nothing

        • VB232 04/13/2023 at 03:36 AM

          I'm sorry Jesse, no one likes that feeling of knowing that someone somewhere took your hard earned money from you.
          The one thing you can do about this is dispute a chargeback with your bank and hopefully things go well and you'd get your money back, this article may help with that :
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Angie 04/14/2023 at 05:27 PM

          I'm believed 21 days ago I ordered and have nothing I got to Jamaica in just a few days and needed shoes for my trip omg I'm needing a refund

        • Judy Boyer Arnold 06/04/2023 at 08:17 PM

          I ordered months ago and still have not received my order or get a response back.

          How can I get refunded my money?

        • Alexandra 06/07/2023 at 01:07 AM

          I've been waiting for my order for a month now. On the track, the order has already been delivered to me, but I have not received anything. I wrote to support. They replied that I should pay another $15 for shipping and wait 25 days. This is a lie!!!! I will sue!

        • gilly 06/12/2023 at 10:58 AM

          I placed an order in May with NEMU to the amount of £27.63 which was deducted from my account on the 16TH of MAY. I am an 80yr old pensioner can't afford to lose money like this Iwould really like the items I ordered if not a refund please

        Reply
      • Report #631965 04/10/2023 at 01:17 PM

        Я потеряла 30 евро!!!
        -------------------
        Они меня обманули


        • Kesha Brown 05/19/2023 at 01:47 AM

          Scammed me out of my money and tried to charge an apple bill to my bank card and I don't even own any apple products also my order has been in transit for 18 days currently in Los Angeles.

        • Treniece Prather 05/20/2023 at 04:19 PM

          I have been waiting for my order going on a month . How much longer would I have to wait? Is this how you treat a new customer? My name Treniece Prather ,my phone # is 704-297-5638, my email address is womenempowerwomennht@gmail.com, my track # is AG286559789CN . Can you please connect me asap.

        • Leo 05/20/2023 at 05:22 PM

          I access this clearance sale popup while watching an ad through the StarMaker app. Almost all the apps have this watch an ad and they are not even doing anu due diligence. So buyer beware. No more buying on app ads.

        • Scam Alert 05/26/2023 at 04:48 PM

          I placed an order over a month ago and never got my products, they stated they delivered it through Track789 their shady tracking system. Do not buy from this site, it’s a scam I requested my money back through my card company so they didn’t scam this girl! Buyers beware!!

        Reply
      • anthoula 04/21/2023 at 03:04 AM

        yes... also the same to me...

        Reply
      • Hag Nadège 04/27/2023 at 12:57 PM

        Idem , nous sommes 4 dans ce cas .
        Une solution ?

        Reply
      • Report #655964 06/15/2023 at 08:51 AM

        WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering good bargains, but it's trying to scam people out of their money.
        The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628399
        The website claims to be operated by khxis.shop, which has already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/619030
        No phone number, business address, or company information is provided. A genuine company would provide all that.
        The website is based in China, which makes it very hard for customers to return the items or request a refund.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : aomo.shop
        Pseudonym : aomo.shop


        • Amanda 07/21/2023 at 04:08 PM

          It had a add on Temu but came up to a different website I ordered 8 pairs of high heels they were suppose to be 90% off summer sale and now they took my money and never got my high heels plus never got a order number to ship it or track it. Plus no phone number to reach customer service. Never again

        • Ody 07/25/2023 at 10:03 AM

          This company is a scam, I placed an order June 9 and they keep answering emails but merchandise does not arrive.now they are using new website name fopake.shop also scammers

        Reply
      • Jan 06/17/2023 at 02:26 PM

        Took 41.38 out of my account. Reported fraud activity.

        Reply
      • Diva 07/15/2023 at 09:56 AM

        they were using TEMU name as there business after i place the order then their name came up 36.66 they got from me, It is a scam site.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.