SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nicfo.shop nicfo@gmail.com

Date01/20/2023
Fraudulent emailnicfo@gmail.com
Pseudonymnicfo
Url / Websitehttps://www.nicfo.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims to be selling laptop at very low prices.
Comment / ReviewThe website is promoting ads on Facebook, claiming to be offering laptops for less than $30.
Be careful, as these scammers are trying to rip you off without sending you the laptop.
The website is operated by DOUJIAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, a Chinese company owned by scammers.
If a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.
Many customers have posted negative reviews about it on Trustpilot:https://uk.trustpilot.com/review/nicfo.shop

Attachment(s)
  • Fake ads
  • fraudulent website
  • fake details
  • Customer review
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #604167 02/05/2023 at 05:43 AM

        I ordered Intel laptop yesterday (5 Feb 2023) but they did not send me confirmation letter. I've transferred $51.70
        -------------------
        they offered other contact address wbneckla@gmail.com but not responded

        Pseudonym : wbneckla
        Telephone : +613134159178

        • william 02/06/2023 at 02:54 AM

          I ORDER A LAPTOP FROM YOU AND I HAVE NOT GOT IT YET YOU SAID 7 TO 10 DAYS WEN WILL I GET IT YOU GOT MY MONEY

        • william 02/09/2023 at 05:50 PM

          you said you will have my laptop here in 10 days you lie i will be calling the bbb and the state office on you

        • I was scammed too 03/10/2023 at 01:00 AM

          These guys are very sophisticated with their scams now adays.
          They create fake Order Status and Shipping Statuses
          I was so stupid to fall into their scam. I immediately disputed the charge and was credited.

          However, their stupid website continued to update your order profile and make you think your order is in progress.

          I just checked my tracking status and it states it was shipped. Hahahahahaha

          William just dispute the transaction with your credit card company and you should be good.

        Reply
      • Kusaba Mayasi 02/09/2023 at 08:37 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • CrimsonGhost1488 02/11/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Just an FYI they're done with their laptop offer now they're on to something new it's a fat tire bike that goes for, wait for it.. 39.95 and doing my research this bike goes for over $700 retail don't worry I didn't buy it I always do my research before buying online I just thought I'd let you all know about the new scam they're running and it's on Facebook

        Reply
      • Carlos 03/12/2023 at 08:32 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #626983 03/28/2023 at 10:12 AM

        Offered super low price on electric bike and showed status as legit and 35 days status changed to Delivered but nothing got delivered .
        Now there emails cant accept any incoming emails .
        Be careful. seems like its scam at very low level with good technology setup
        -------------------
        Seems like a pure fraud using high end technology changing status on server side .
        Not telling me which company delivered.

        Fraudulent email : service@nicfo.shop
        Pseudonym : nicfo.shop

        Reply
      • Report #679173 08/19/2023 at 01:16 PM

        Made an order and Never had it

        Pseudonym : Nicfo.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.