Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
florenceagnez1@outlook.com +19173102097 Christina H Agnez in fb
| Date | 03/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | florenceagnez1@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Christina H Agnez in fb |
| Telephone | +1 917-310-2097 (ou 0019173102097) |
| Scam contents | As a broker, she promised me secure earnings with her. When she was supposed to pay me my earnings, she asked for various payments. All in all, she took 26,500 euros from me based on fraud and false promises. |
| Comment / Review | I want to recover my money for which i have all proof of payements that went through cex and binance.Can yuo help me or direct me to whom to contact?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #540992 09/02/2022 at 09:42 PM
“Florence Agnez is incredible because all of the outcomes I received were favourable and beneficial. I adore collaborating with her.Whatsapp:+1(917)310-2097
Facebook:Florence Agnez”
-------------------
This is a trading/investment scam. Do not contact “Florence” — you will not profit from trading with their platform; any money you deposit into it will be gone forever.
Be aware that scammers will spam fake testimonials all over the internet with the hope that someone will find them and feel curious and/or desperate enough to contact them. Always be skeptical of anything that seems “off” or “too good to be true”.
Pseudonym : Florence Agnez
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jane 03/26/2023 at 10:11 AM
*scam links removed*
up votedown vote
Jelena Milo 03/27/2023 at 04:33 AM
Thank you very much
up votedown vote
Abii 03/27/2023 at 04:41 AM
Jelena, they're a scammer. Don't contact them.
up votedown vote
Jelena Milo 03/28/2023 at 04:10 AM
Hello
You mean the link Jane left me?
up votedown vote
Abii 03/28/2023 at 04:27 AM
yes, it leads to a recovery room scam. They tell you they can get your money back but then they make you pay upfront fees and then disappear if you pay them.
up votedown vote
Jelena Milo 03/28/2023 at 12:09 PM
Ok, thank you very much
What is the best way to solve this problem and is it even feasible to solve it?
up votedown vote
Abii 03/29/2023 at 04:59 AM
Unfortunately it is almost impossible to get back any money invested in crypto as the transaction is irreversible...
up votedown vote
Jelena Milo 03/31/2023 at 08:23 AM
Has anyone had experience with this platform and does it even exist or is it a scam? The money transferred by Florence was seized with them and now they are asking me to pay for the transfer even though I had already paid something and the transfer was approved, so I am wondering if the platform is fake. Please, if anyone knows anything about them, let me know.
Files for this comment