SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
labgala.online service@uioshop.online

Date03/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@uioshop.online
PseudonymQVC Outlet
Url / Websitehttps://labgala.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe site uses Shark Tank star Lori Greiner's image and the QVC logo to sell a weekender bag. They embedded this reel in their ad (Youtube) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g-9aIGOI9xY
Comment / ReviewThe website is using Shark Tank star Lori Greiner's image and the QVC logo to sell a weekender bag. I submitted my payment info but never got an email confirmation nor a response via email at their website http://labgala.online. Never got an order number. Nothing confirming payment or order status but they debited my account.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tj 03/16/2023 at 10:09 AM

      I also ordered the weekender bag having purchased it before from QVC years ago, thought that this was just a surplus item that was being reduced. Placed the order got a confirmation number but could never get any information regarding the tracking number when tracking number was provided it led nowhere. I requested a customer service phone number so that I could call them none was provided I sent them an email Stating that I was aware they were not affiliated with QVC in any way shape or form and that I wanted an immediate refund or would be contacting authorities. 4 days later far outside of the 24 hours they requested for email response I received a message in my Spam that stated I had been issued a refund please allow 3 to 5 business days for the refund it has been 48 hours since then still no refund.

      Reply
    • alp 03/20/2023 at 08:59 PM

      I was also scammed by this company!!!!!

      Please people do not purchase from them.

      My bank also notified me of this fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #624425 03/21/2023 at 04:20 PM

      Ad on Facebook showing QVC Outlet Shop. When you try to "contact us" a message indicates the store is not available. The email received indicating order was verified also indicates QVC Outlet Shop. Emailed support@anmservice.com asked for cancellation of order and full refund.
      -------------------
      After order was placed, Facebook had other offers less than the one I paid. This is why I contacted the supposed QVC Outlet Shop for an answer as to why prices were lower. You can go to "visit the store" and there is "© 2023 QVC Outlet Shop" at the bottom/

      Fraudulent email : support@anmservice.com
      Pseudonym : LOGO or Lab Gala

      Reply
    • Report #624476 03/21/2023 at 06:11 PM

      Invalid tracking number for order placed and paid through paypal
      -------------------
      Scam advertising...order paid for, but never received

      • Gullible 03/21/2023 at 06:18 PM

        SCAM! Do not order!

      • Nana 03/25/2023 at 03:37 PM

        I ordered a bag and have not received it and I can't even find out the status, no

      • dee 04/08/2023 at 02:03 PM

        I was scammed, they used a QVC advertisement then rerouted the payment, even had the nerve to send a confirmation email and order #.

      • MJ 04/09/2023 at 12:21 AM

        Me too I ordered the bag never received it and gives no tracking number

      • Bc 04/15/2023 at 05:47 PM

        service@uioshop.online ordered a bag never got it I have tracking number but they don't answer ..

      • Gary 04/15/2023 at 07:02 PM

        We ordered 2 carry on bags and never have recieved them. It's been over a month also. Just went back to view the order and nobpage comes up. I believe we been took. Have to contact our bank and see if we can get our money back. Who knows. Make sure you get new credit cards also if you used a card because they got your info. Fraud Fraud Fraud...Do not trust this Company. They take your money and run...

      • Linda 04/18/2023 at 11:42 AM

        On 3/9/23 ordered 2 Weekender Bags & have not received them. This must be a scam. These adds shouldn't be allowed on Facebook! Ad showed legitimate person from Shark Tank advertising this product. There needs to be laws against this stuff happening again & again to so many trusting people! America will never ever be great again.....those days are long gone. So sad! Crooks are everywhere!!!!

      • Ashley 04/18/2023 at 10:16 PM

        This sucks .... Ordered 2 weekender bags back in March for my mom's birthday and never got them ... Bummed because I really wanted the bags.

      • KN 04/22/2023 at 11:20 PM

        I also ordered a weekender Bag almost 2 months ago. They provided me with a tracking number, I reached out to them. They responded once but nothing else afterwards

      • Judge Dredd 04/23/2023 at 05:18 PM

        Many users have reported issues with the service@uioshop.online email address, which has been associated with multiple websites listed on Scamwatcher.com. Common complaints include invalid tracking numbers, orders being paid for but never received, and a lack of response from the company after making inquiries.

        Several users mentioned that they were drawn in by advertisements featuring Shark Tank star Lori Greiner and the QVC logo, only to be left disappointed by the service. For example, some users claimed that they never received email confirmations or order numbers after making a purchase, while others stated that they had been waiting for weeks or even months for their orders to arrive.

        There have also been instances where users reported that their payment was rerouted without their knowledge, leading to suspicions of fraud. Some individuals have decided to take action by contacting their banks or credit card companies to try and recover their money. Others have expressed their frustration with the situation, stating that there should be laws in place to prevent scams like this from happening.

        The websites associated with the service@uioshop.online email address include labgala.online and rzhuo.site. Users are advised to be cautious when dealing with these sites and to consider reporting any suspicious activities to Scamwatcher.com.

      • C onnie Beal 05/03/2023 at 09:54 AM

        I was scammed by service@uioshape.on line. I ordered a walker on wheels and a cart on wheels. I did not receive these items .

      • Lele 05/19/2023 at 01:23 AM

        They got me too, I am sooooo ticked! Ordered in March or 2023.

      Reply
    • Gina Cohen 03/21/2023 at 08:58 PM

      Daughter ordered these weekender bags also. Found out it was not a legit site or affiliated with QVC. The bank has notified us that this is a scam and a dispute will be sent out requesting a refund.

      Reply
    • Amazonwoman366 03/21/2023 at 10:38 PM

      Check with your bank and their dispute policies. You have 60 days to dispute a transaction on your Debit or credit card.

      Reply
    • meme 03/22/2023 at 12:42 AM

      No wonder it took more than 60 days for the product to be sent. They will get their karma. I am glad I only bought one item. I should have done more research, but I learned. :-)

      Reply
    • Sandy's 03/24/2023 at 06:09 PM

      Beware!!!! this website is a scam didn't get a email confirmation from labgala.com on the weekend bag they are not associated with QVC website. Make a call to your bank and report the fraud and cancel your credit card 💳 What a shame the length that scammed will go to steal people money!!!💰 🤑 I should have done more research!!!! Shame on you 😢

      Reply
    • Report #625774 03/24/2023 at 07:15 PM

      Was supposed to receive items within 7-10 days Two weekender bags with set of 2 snap in toiletry case. I also had ordered a garden raised bed.
      -------------------
      I am still waiting on the items that I purchased using my credit card on March 11,2023. I thought I was ordering from QVC.I called Qvc to see where the items were and they didn't sell them.I was scammed. I called my credit card company and the payment for my items was sent to a company called SWOOSH TRANSFER MANCHESTER GB. Of course the phone number they gave Citi Card was for QVC. Is there anyway you can get my money back?

      Fraudulent email : labgala.onlineservice@uioshop.online
      Pseudonym : QVC HOT DEAL FACTORY OUTLET SHOP

      • DB 03/28/2023 at 04:35 PM

        I am having the same experience! They say they shipped, but there is nothing that has shipped!

      • CD 03/28/2023 at 09:16 PM

        They even sent tracking info after PayPal pushed them, shows info that it was delivered at or in the mailbox for a bicycle. Has the Postal Service ever left a box at the mailbox??

      • Deedee 04/22/2023 at 04:12 PM

        Is there a way to get money back from them

      • LMN 04/24/2023 at 03:45 PM

        I too have been scammed. I ordered the weekender bag as well. I have not received it!!!

      • Shirley 04/26/2023 at 08:55 AM

        Ordered weekender bag as well. Said* shipped for a month. Never said company like fed X or anything. As soon as I messaged saying “ where is my order?” They emailed & said not to worry, it was en route.. couple of days later said “Delivered” I messaged to ask where, because it wasn’t here. They messaged back immediately & said to ask neighbors in case they accidentally received it. SAID QVC OUTLET SHOP. HAD THIS - rzhuo- when I clicked on tracking.

        YUP I GOT SCAMMED!!!!😞

      Reply
    • Gladys 03/26/2023 at 05:26 PM

      I think I have also been scammed, but I received a confirmation email, and order number . Please do not order I’m contacting my bank tomorrow.

      Reply
    • Cara 03/27/2023 at 03:41 PM

      I am so angry that these scums are out there. I fell for this and now I hope my BOA card will reimburse me!! I can’t stand how no one wants to work for legitimate money but instead chose to be leeches

      Reply
    • Nancy 03/27/2023 at 04:48 PM

      Wanting to know if Labgala and the travel suitcase offer is legal.. If not is it possible to get a refund for this item .. ordered on 03/23 order # P1202303109608474 for $39.98 on my card.. It was a QVC Hot Deal thought it was good ..Please let me know if anything can be done..

      Reply
    • Kim 03/28/2023 at 01:07 AM

      Nancy, several of us have posted here about Labgala and have not found them to be trustworthy. That QVC logo is fake and the video is six years old. I demanded a refund from them when I found out what was going on and I have not received it yet. I demanded it two weeks ago. I wish you luck.

      Reply
    • Judge Dredd 03/29/2023 at 04:57 AM

      A number of users have reported suspicions of a scam involving a website called labgala.online. The site allegedly uses Shark Tank star Lori Greiner's image and the QVC logo to sell a weekender bag. Many customers claim to have submitted payment information but never received email confirmations or responses to their inquiries, despite being charged for their purchases.

      Some users received confirmation numbers but were unable to access any information regarding the tracking numbers or the status of their orders. One user reported having requested a refund after realizing the website was not affiliated with QVC and only received a response four days later, informing them that a refund had been issued. Others have reported being notified by their banks of the fraudulent nature of the transactions.

      Several users have advised others to beware of the website and to check with their banks regarding dispute policies. Many users regret not having done more research before making purchases from the website.

      Reply
    • Gege 03/31/2023 at 02:27 PM

      I placed an order over 2 weeks ago and still have not received the weekend bag. I received an initial email but no further correspondence. I really think this is a scam and I will be disputing this charge with my bank.

      Reply
    • Marilyn 04/02/2023 at 09:54 AM

      I too was scammed out of $60. I contacted them after the allotted time they stated the bags would be sent. They emailed me back stating that they have so many orders and would have to allow more time. WHY DOESN'T QVC take action? They are reporting that they are a QVC outlet! QVC employees should also sue them for using their likeness, ie: Rick Domier and Carolyn Gracee, not to mention Lori Greiner. Too many people falling for this scam. Gotta remember, if it looks too good to be true, it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Retired 04/10/2023 at 11:37 PM

      I have been scammed as well. I got a confirmation number but after not being able to tack the number and much research in addition to communicating with QVC, I found out this website was a scam. It was on FB and indicated it was a protected site etc. have had to contact my CC company to place a dispute on the purchase.

      Reply
    • Susan 04/15/2023 at 03:12 PM

      I ordered a piece of luggage featuring Lori Greiner on March 11. Never received confirmation and have not received the purchase. My credit card statement I just received shows "SWOOSH TRANSFER MANCHESTER"
      Does anyone know what this is? I will report to my credit card bank.

      Reply
    • Report #634752 04/17/2023 at 12:27 PM

      I ordered a suitcase with the description as below and I never got it I’ve written several emails no response. I have attached a copy of my confirmation email.
      -------------------
      I want my money back or my item

      Url / Website : rzhuo.site


      • Jacqui 04/18/2023 at 11:36 AM

        I also am waiting for this bag. I have filed a complaint with my credit card company

      • Claribel 04/23/2023 at 10:54 PM

        I also have been waiting on this bag, and it seems we all got scammed.

      • nunzie 04/25/2023 at 07:57 PM

        This is last update which is FALSE!!!!

        delivered
        Apr 20 2023 05:29 am
        【Delivered】United States
        Mail International Shipping Transit
        Apr 18 2023 00:25 am
        Mail operates within the country [delivery en route] United States

      • Carrie 04/26/2023 at 11:07 AM

        Same here......last transaction on my tracking says it was delivered to US on 4-20-23. Gues I'll call credit card and stop payment.

      • JC 05/01/2023 at 08:49 AM

        Same thing happened to me. The email doesn’t work and the contact us submission form doesn’t work. I’m calling my card company to dispute and get a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #635252 04/18/2023 at 03:35 PM

      Order made using QVC HOT DEALS FOR a weekender suitcase,snapout toiletry case .
      #m320230312944911159 , charcoal grey fir $32.99, ship/handling$6.99 fir a toral of $39.98
      2023tabgala.online E-Commerce Retailer
      Service@uioshop.online ordered 3/12/23
      -------------------
      I ordered this product ,travel suitcase which was advertised through QVC on 3/12/23. Have not received this product as 2/18/23.
      Teacking order number #m320230312944911159 which does not exist. It was charged to a credit card on 3/12/23.This is a fraudulent website.

      Url / Website : 2023labgala.online
      Pseudonym : E Commerce Retailer

      Reply
    • Report #635700 04/19/2023 at 05:25 PM

      I purchased 3 Weekender bags in purple for a total of 98.97 ,on 03 08 23. To this day I haven't heard from anyone . I have reached out 4 times on email and no response.
      -------------------
      They already have my money . It's so sad that I fell for that.


      Reply
    • Report #638340 04/25/2023 at 05:54 PM

      I ordered a weekender bag with a set of 2 snap in toiletry bags that snap into the weekender bag. I was supposed to get this in 7 to 10 days.
      -------------------
      Now I see this is a Fraudulent website. How do I get my money back?? Call my Credit card Company?? I ordered this on 3/20/23. I go into the website they gave me to find out about my order, now it indicates it is a FRAUD Website.

      Telephone : +18883455788

      Reply
    • tickeoff 04/26/2023 at 04:27 PM

      I ordered this on March 28th and tracking shows that it was delivered April 23.

      It was not.

      I was home all day.

      I tried to send them a dispute but the link was inoperable.

      I disputed with Chase and was immediately refunded.

      Dang scammers!!

      Reply
    • Arnie 04/27/2023 at 09:41 PM

      I am so angry! I received tracking info and checked it at least once a week. Tonight I checked it and it told me the item weekender bag was delivered, and it WASN’T!! They even have scam reviews that the product is great! I read the reviews but didn’t realize it was a scam until it was taking so long to arrive. Arrrrgh! I feel like a fool!!

      Reply
    • ARNIE 04/27/2023 at 09:43 PM

      Yes, this was the lab gala website SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • Report #641705 05/04/2023 at 10:02 AM

      Site shows luggage via QVC for $39.98
      -------------------
      The scammers are using qvc to scam people into buying the luggage that doesn’t exist.

      Url / Website : labgala.onlineservice.com
      Pseudonym : Qvc

      Reply
    • Report #642285 05/06/2023 at 06:22 AM

      The website is using Shark Tank star Lori Greiner's image and the QVC logo to sell a weekender bag. I submitted my payment info but never got an email confirmation nor a response via email at their website http://labgala.online. Never got an order number. Nothing confirming payment or order status but they debited my account.
      -------------------
      I have sent several emails with no response

      Pseudonym : Qvc

      Reply
    • Report #657442 06/19/2023 at 07:39 PM

      Product Detail

      Weekender Bag with Set of 2 Snap-In Toiletry Case
      Style: red
      Price: $32.99
      Qty: 1 $32.99
      -------------------
      Subject: [kuangxin] Re: Item Not Received Order No. 00007831 Placed on Mar 18,2023

      Website is no longer accessible as of 6/19/23

      Fraudulent email : support@anmservice.com
      Pseudonym : QVC Outlet Shop

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.