SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mislover.com shticwdh@hotmail.com

Date03/24/2023
Fraudulent emailshticwdh@hotmail.com
Pseudonymmislover.com
Url / Websitehttps://mislover.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising for power generator for only $19
Comment / ReviewThe website is trying to scam people by pretending to offer a brand new power generator for only $19.
This is a scam, and the price cannot be offered by a genuine company.
All of their products are listed at such low prices, which raises suspicions about this website.
The company information provided is Chinese and has already been used by other scam sites.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • too low price
  • fake website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Pierre 03/24/2023 at 12:48 PM

        J’ai moi même été pris par cette arnaque.

        Reply
      • Report #634629 04/17/2023 at 07:58 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        -------------------
        The email that they are using was reported on scamwatcher before, and you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625639
        Partenx.com is pretending to be a clearance store that sells all sorts of products, but it's a scam because when and how can a shirt on a website that delivers internationally cost 4 dollars a piece while you're not buying in bulk.
        It's too good to be true, the website is also under the management of a shady company named CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED, it's the head of a network of fake ecommerce websites that are after your hard earned money.
        You can read more about that network here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=CHANGDING+TRADING+LIMITED#search-container
        Stay away, do not order

        Url / Website : partenx.com
        Pseudonym : Partenx / Clearance Warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #634635 04/17/2023 at 08:12 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at here.
        -------------------
        It's a carbon copy of this fradulent website :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/634629
        The are managed by the same fradulent company ( CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED), share the same email, have the same products on their home page, and have the same content/prices.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : zakirasi.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance Warehouse


        • Honest john 05/12/2023 at 09:36 AM

          Scam site. 100%.
          Don`t be taken in by prices that are too good to be true.
          You will just be throwing your money away.

        Reply
      • Helene 04/19/2023 at 06:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #639638 04/28/2023 at 09:49 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at here.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent website that's ran by chinese scammers, it's main target is the USA region.
        You probably will run into this website when you're just randomly scrolling through social media and you'll just see a "factory clearance" ad.
        Don't be fooled however, even by clearance terms these prices are way too good to be true, this store does not have any stock of products and the product images present were actually lifted from other websites.
        I want to also mention that there's no legitimate business in the world that's trusted by it's customers would have an email address that was created through a free email service, this specific email they included in their website was also sighted on a different scam, you can read more about that through this report right here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625639
        CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED was listed as a parent company behind this store, it's a shell company that's used by chinese scammers as a way to hide their fraudulent activities.... Read more


        Reply
      • Wolfman 04/28/2023 at 03:07 PM

        This is a scam, I order one and haven't gotten it yet. That been a month ago

        Reply
      • Report #652300 06/05/2023 at 12:59 PM

        SELLING 36 PIECES OF TUPPERWARE FOR 40$ ON FACEBOOK
        -------------------
        It is ashame that these crooks are stealing money from people

        Pseudonym : SAMBA DOS SILVA

        Reply
      • Janet 06/07/2023 at 05:29 PM

        I need to cancel an order on made on 06-07-2023 for tupperware. Order # 13683 I did'nt notice until i sent the order in that there was a warning of a possible scam. I need to cancel this order. Let me know of any information you can give me to cancel. My e-mail is jkconley53@hotmail.com thank you

        Reply
      • linda 06/15/2023 at 02:58 PM

        I also need a refund for the Tupperware items that was ordered on 05-26-2023 . my e-mail address is chlodel@att.net .

        Reply
      • Report #657764 06/20/2023 at 11:27 AM

        At here we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at here.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about w...
        -------------------
        This website is running facebook ads that sell these unbelieveably cheap laptops for under 30$ but when you head for their homepage you would not find any of that.
        The rest of their products are also on a hard discount and the pictures that were used in these listings seem to have been lifted from other stores.
        CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED, the company that's behind this shop, is a chinese shell company that already has a track record of scam reports here on Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=CHANGDING+TRADING+LIMITED#search-container

        Stay away, this is a scam, they don't actually have any of those products in stock, not even the usb keys.

        Url / Website : scoturfhiw.shop


        Reply
      • Evelyn Preston 06/21/2023 at 10:27 AM

        I also need to cancel a Tupperware order. Order #7882 ordered on May 31,2023. Total of order was $59,84..Thank you for any help you can give me. My e-mail is ravens_murder2@yahoo.com.

        Reply
      • Got ya 06/21/2023 at 08:52 PM

        I also purchased the Tupperware bowls on the 4th of June and have not got them yet.

        Reply
      • Debg 06/22/2023 at 06:04 PM

        It's the Tupperware set..its a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #658974 06/23/2023 at 02:37 PM

        I ordered a set on June 4th and have not got them. So I went to the customer service web site only to find it was fraud

        Fraudulent email : shticwad@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Mrs. Dixon 06/30/2023 at 06:31 PM

        I also ordered the Tupperware. I am out 65.00 what can I do ?

        Reply
      • D J 07/01/2023 at 11:55 PM

        I ordered Tupperware and then found out that this is a scam, what is the procedure to cancel this order.

        Reply
      • Report #661731 07/02/2023 at 05:26 PM

        I ordered & paid for classic tupperware as a gift for my sister Lynn Jenkins and never received it.
        -------------------
        I have been scammed by this customer. My tupperware paid for and ordered never arrived.
        Owen W. White
        441 South Carolina Ave
        Pasadena, Md. 21122-5445
        4104048660
        whiteowen1955@gmail.com

        Pseudonym : Mislover.com


        • Linda 07/06/2023 at 09:17 AM

          I ordered the same set. I have not received mine either.

        • Ellen 07/07/2023 at 07:54 AM

          I'm currently trying to get my money back from paypal. They are making it impossible too . Wanting the amount in dollars when I paid in pounds

        • Kelli 07/10/2023 at 06:24 AM

          I never received My Tupperware order from them either. They said it was signed and delivered. Nope.

        Reply
      • Report #665557 07/13/2023 at 01:34 PM

        Buy 36 blows for 39.98
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 sets for 79.99 plus .80 fee and never got my stuff. The order was placed on June 1st 2023. Please help me recover my money.

        Pseudonym : Tupperware

        Reply
      • Report #666266 07/16/2023 at 11:15 AM

        Tupperware bowls
        -------------------
        Would like to know if i can get refunded

        Pseudonym : Mislover

        Tupperware bowl set

        Reply
      • Report #666748 07/17/2023 at 10:27 PM

        Ordered Tupperware set, never got it.
        -------------------
        Could not get in contact with anyone and never received my order.

        Reply
      • Report #666767 07/18/2023 at 02:28 AM

        A ad was on Facebook
        -------------------
        I bought a playpen and paid extra shipping they haven't sent nothing

        Pseudonym : Ad on Facebook


        Reply
      • Eva Rouse 07/24/2023 at 06:39 PM

        This company is a scam. I have never got my Tupperware bowl. I would like my money back if at all possible and can el my order. Never got an order number or tracking number.

        Reply
      • Report #670575 07/27/2023 at 10:11 PM

        Selling items at a reduced price.
        -------------------
        I had no idea this was a scam website, otherwise I would never have ordered anything from them. I’m seeing other people have ordered the same items and have not been contacted by the company on ship dates for the products. I never received a confirmation of the order. Luckily I printed a copy of the order after I placed it.

        Pseudonym : Don’t know.
        Telephone : 676358276071


        Reply
      • Report #676031 08/10/2023 at 03:46 PM

        This scammer advertised on Facebook BOGO offer on a retro set of Tupperware. I ordered through PayPal which is on my CC #. The charge was placed on my CC. I waited over a month I contacted them via email and they sent my a fake tracking #. I contacted USPS and was informed that was not a verified tracking # . I contacted the scammer again requesting a refund. They insisted the package had been delivered.
        Please be aware of this so called company and their scamming.
        -------------------
        Please alert the community of this scam and fraudulent company.

        Pseudonym : Mislover.com

        Reply
      • BH 08/12/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I purchased the Tupperware bowls on the 6th of June and have not gotten them. I emailed and got return email that states that the package was delivered and signed for on June 20th, 2023. NOT TRUE. I didn't sign for anything and didn't receive any package. I'm out $49! I want my $$ back but doubt that is ever going to happen. This site is a scam!

        Won't buy from stores that aren't in the US ever again!

        Reply
      • Report #681941 08/26/2023 at 01:02 PM

        Venta de tenis marca UQ
        -------------------
        Las oferta no autorizada por la compañía son extremadamente bajos. Dicha pagina no cuenta con numero teléfonos


        Reply
      • Martha Huszar 09/26/2023 at 05:55 PM

        I also bought 2 sets of tuperware on June 4, 2-23 and have never received them. I AM SURE i AMOUT MY money. They are a scam and shouldn't be on Facebook or any other site.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.