SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+971523903297

Date03/22/2023
Telephone+971 52 390 3297 (ou 00971523903297) (more info)
Comment / ReviewDear Richard John Morrice,

It is with pleasure that I welcome you to the staff of TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI.

Congratulations! We are pleased to confirm you have been selected to work for TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. We are delighted to make you the following job offer as attached. You were selected for employment due to the attributes we saw in your Resume/CV/ that appear to match the qualities I look for in an employee.

I’m looking forward to seeing you grow and develop into an outstanding employee that exhibits a high level of care, concern, and compassion for others. I hope that you will find your work to be rewarding, challenging, and meaningful.

We will expect your best each day, Knowing that I am concerned about your development and that my door is always open. The keys to your success will be being dependable, reliable, showing openness, follow-through, attentiveness, supervision, documentation, and following the policies and procedures.

While doing these things you will be successful and so will TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. Your professional growth is of utmost concern for TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI personally, because if you are growing our company will grow as well.

The extent to which TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI is considered friendly, knowledgeable, efficient, reliable, trustworthy and environment conscious will be measured by how others see these qualities in you.

The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and practices concerning employment with TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI.

Please sign the enclosed copy of this letter and return it through email scan to indicate your acceptance of this offer.

Upon submitting this signed offer letter you are directed to contact most experienced United Arab Emirates Work Permit Visa expediting services TRAVELICIOUS TRAVEL LLC DUBAI for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa Application.

Here below is their full contact details:

TRAVELICIOUS TRAVEL LLC DUBAI
Shop No. 23 Al Fardan Building,
Meena Bazaar - Bur Dubai,
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Tel: 00971 563 675 603
Email:travelicioustravelllc@outlook.com
CC :uaeworkpermit@travelicioustravelllc.com
CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER – ROSHAN MOHAMMED

You must complete the new employee work permit Visa application processing prior to a week mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise which is 10 days to the Joining Date.

We are confident you will be able to make a significant contribution to the success of TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. Please accept my wishes for success in your new position. I look forward to meeting you in the near future.

If you have any further questions, please feel free to contact me via email or +971 523 903 297.

GULIMAN LUCIAN VASILE
HR DIRECTOR
TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI
2nd Interchange Sheikh Zayed Road
Al Safa Street Dubai, UAE
Tel: +971 523 903 297
Email:guliman-lucianvasile@totalenergies-uae.com

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +971 52 390 3297

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +971 52 390 3297
Country
United Arab Emirates
Territory
United Arab Emirates