SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
info@todaysshoes.com Makita Power Drill Department

Date03/21/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@todaysshoes.com
PseudonymMakita Power Drill Department
Url / Websitehttps://yugrufsudbjsdgsudygjvbxhbxhdg.s3.amazonaws.com/yugrufsudbjsdgsudygjvbxhbxhdg.html#c11035jnizs656564ruvk8359yvh152211hctl191
Scam contentsYour Makita Power Drill is waiting! Please confirm receipt
Participate and receive a Brand New Free Makita Powder Drill
All it takes of LESS THAN A MINUTE OF YOUR TIME
GET STARTED NOW
you have been chosen to participate in our Loyalty Program for FREE! it will take you only a minute to receive this fantastic prize
Comment / ReviewBe vigilant, as this is a phishing email that claims to be offering the opportunity to win a Makita powder drill. However, as soon as you participate, they steal your credit card information and keep charging you without sending anything.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #591112 01/09/2023 at 12:38 PM

        You have won an Makita Power Drill 📢 Please Affirm Your Reward Worth $90.00
        -------------------
        Phishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

        Fraudulent email : 11nr@oremultiplied.com


        Reply
      • Report #624032 03/21/2023 at 03:48 AM

        Claim Your Compensation NOW!
        ATTENTION WOMEN
        If you have cancer & have used Baby Powder, You May Be Entitled to significant Compensation
        Johnson & Johnson powders were proven to contain asbestos ( a cancer causing agent)
        Get free Case Review
        -------------------
        A friend of mine has received this email, which looks really fishy. They claim to be from Jackson. The link they provide is bogus, and the email is not from Jhonson Company; however, it belongs to another dubious website.Be careful and do not engage with these scammers.

        Url / Website : 192.229.68.0/track/c11082kqyxp656564kuwc8359grn203682lkgm194
        Pseudonym : Talcumlawsuitclaims.com

        phishy email

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.