SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+639460756021 Modernliving

Date03/19/2023
PseudonymModernliving
Url / Websitehttps://modernliving.vip/h5/index.html#/pages/index/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 946 075 6021 (ou 00639460756021)
Scam contentsI saw their platform on google and I was interested to know more about it. I was able to chat via Whats App and Telegram by Cora Fuentes from Blue sky store company and Ma'am Ela Marie Estacion-Ong on Modernliving vip ph. They said that they are hiring more part-time employees who work from home, earning 600-3000 pesos per day.

I provided them my personal information. They said that their company is legit and that their company is an intermediary company that allows merchants or sellers in various major amazon, ebay platforms to join their company to increase sales in those stores and increase sales with. They make money on this platform by accepting orders for products that those stores want to increase sales with. The seller will not send the products to us, they will just give us a commission immediately after completed the task order. She insisted to me that the work is legal, earn money every day, that income is 600-3000 per day just use a phone or computer.

The Requirements are:
1. Be responsible for the work and perform the work with conscience and will!
2. You need to have a gcash account (fully verified) or a bank account
3. Working from Home
4. Part-time jobs require 30 minutes of working time per day. Flexible working hours.

They then asked me to register from this link: https://modernliving.vip/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main

The initial recharge was 100 pesos to complete 2 sets of orders.

after re-charge, she asked me to download telegram app. and that's where we communicated Maam Cora Fuentes introduce me to the manager Ma'am Ela Marie Estacion-On

All recharges thru gcash were sent to her via whats app and telegram but eventually she deleted all our conversations.

After I completed 2 orders, I was able to withdraw the 200 pesos plus commission. Then they asked me to recharge again 300 for 3 orders. After completing the 3 orders, I was able to withdraw again 300 pesos and commission. then they asked me to recharge a total amount of 1000 for 10 orders. But orders or items kept on rising its prices so I needed to recharge higher than 1000 pesos just to cater all orders. I was able to recharge the total amount of 16000 php for Moderliving vip. But upon completion of all ten 10 orders I made in madewell, I tried to withdraw almost 20000 php but it was rejected by modernliving vip & i reported the problem to the mananger to Ma'am Ma'am Ela Marie Estacion-On about the problem then she forwarded to me to the costumer service at the telegram https://t.me/modernlivingcsr as i chat the costumer service about the problem they told me the system just crash we will fix it but you have to pay first 14000 php so that i can withraw all my balance on the platform. I told them that costumer service never ask for payment or anything theyll just fix right away the problem but they told me that thats their policy. Meanwhile, on modernliving, I was not able withraw all my balance that i work hard for on completing all the task & they still kept insisting that i have to pay 14000 php for the repair of my account & I cannot provide that amount already. Cuz i use up all my gcash just to finish all the task So I asked why are you doing this Ma'am Ela Marie Estacion-Ong & the costumer service Modern Living just to fix my account so that i can withraw my all my balance but they still insisted to me that I have to pay the repair first. until the next day they started deleting there account on telegram & not answering me anymore but there platform is still working but i still cant withraw all balance
Comment / ReviewI just want my money back.. Please help me.

These are the persons that need to return my money.
CORA FUENTES/ELA MARIE ESTACION-ONG

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • bian 03/21/2023 at 01:23 PM

      I also tried this yesterday and Im still working on it Im on my tier3 or level 3, is it really a scam? because I already wasted 2000 for this, is there anyone also tried this?

      Reply
    • Angelica 03/24/2023 at 07:04 AM

      ..yes me to,i already finished my tier, its getting high and high..then after i finished it i cannot withdraw my earning, because i need to settle the taxes,because i got high earnings..my earning is 75,800 so they need me to recharged again 25℅ of my earnings..then they send me a proof of payments withdraw with high earnings,,so i dont know if i will pay the tax.

      Reply
    • Report #625638 03/24/2023 at 10:15 AM

      63,000 pesos where collected by these modernliving from me and were not return
      -------------------
      I hope this kind of scam shluld shut down so that i will not harm other people like me

      Telephone : +639223952959

      Reply
    • Penz 03/24/2023 at 01:02 PM

      I also tried it today, supposedly I will recharge 40K so I can finish my last task and withdraw all my earnings, but I asked for a sign if im going to push it thru because the money that i will recharge is that I get it from a loan. and thankfully i've seen this comment. but still I already invested around 22K for this , that is why i am determined to finished it so i can have my money back. Hope someone could help us about this.

      • Anony 04/01/2023 at 09:38 AM

        Report it to the NBI or nearest police station get gold of a.copy.of the report the then send a copy of all the documents screenshots and gcash numbers involved and report and submit docs to gcash they will investigate and you may have a chance to get your money back.

      • Anony 04/02/2023 at 07:50 AM

        sorry, when i tried what was suggested to me last time it turns out that it is still the scammer bec they created a fake
        gcash platform too

      Reply
    • Report #625878 03/25/2023 at 07:25 AM

      Online job asking for money
      -------------------
      :)

      Telephone : +639816299423


      • Arsy 03/27/2023 at 08:58 PM

        Scam, same experience.. they will let you withdraw 2 times then the amount that you need to recharge keep on rising.

      • Anony 03/29/2023 at 11:00 PM

        I am also a victim.

      • A 04/01/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Let them pay for what they did to us, is there any possibility to get back our money?

      • Jana 04/09/2023 at 03:36 AM

        I'm a victim too... Lost 14,000. Didn't continue with my last order because it was almost 60,000 pesos. I already applied for Gcash loan of 10,000 pesos to complete the 2nd to the last order. Only to find out that the last order was, more than 50,000. They need to review, the advertisements on social media. And stop this kind of scam right away. Didn't know though why I just believed without searching first if they are a scam or not.

      Reply
    • Jram 03/27/2023 at 04:39 AM

      Its a scam i told you, they have alibi so that you cant withdraw your earnings ...

      Reply
    • Rod 03/27/2023 at 08:05 AM

      I also got to the point that I was already withdrawing P126,005. My account was fr9zen and I was asked to to settle P31,255 for taxes. I tried to haggle and even expressed that they should the withhold the taxes and not for me to pay. I refused and ignored tgeir follow-ups, all three of them.l, customer service, manager and the sales staff. I have already taken off my apps WhatsApp and Telegram. They were consistently nagging me of messages.

      • Anony 03/29/2023 at 05:44 AM

        Yes it is as if you owe them money when in fact they already got a lot from you. Real scam

      Reply
    • Kz 03/28/2023 at 09:13 AM

      Hi, it just happen to me today, same story as the those who comment, i cant get/withdraw my almost 96k on my account unless i pay foe the tax w/c is amounting to almost 25k, is there any possible way, to atleast get what i invested, will not aim for commissions anymore as long as i get what i invested, total of 45k.

      Reply
    • Flora 03/29/2023 at 03:30 AM

      This is a scam. Most scammers prefer communicating you via telegram. Whats the point of starting your transaction via whatsapp when you're planning to continue and end it on telegram. That's one of the basic scam. Been conned also last 2020 via telegram for almost 50k using crypto currency. That was my greatest nightmare. Thats why before engaging into doubtful earnings, please do find some time first to search and check its legitimacy. That's one of the lessons I have learned so far after being scammed.

      Reply
    • Emer 03/29/2023 at 03:56 AM

      i have been scam right now. first it can withdraw up to tier 2. when it comes to tier 3. its so hard to get the money. they want to get more money once the order is settled. upon it, it connot withdraw!

      Reply
    • Anony 03/29/2023 at 05:46 AM

      How can we file an action suit against them?

      It has to end. We need to disseminate info regarding MODERNLIVINGVIP!

      Reply
    • Gleinn 03/30/2023 at 06:21 AM

      Ive already tried to report this to the authorities here in the Philippines & its has no word & i also tried to report this to Mr. Raffy Tulfo hear in the Philippines & he hasnt comply about my report & up til now there website is still running & i wont expect after maybe the end of the month there gonna put there website offline & create another website that is still the same platform but a different link this scammers must be arrested & return the money that theyve took to the people who just needed to earn extra money at home...

      • Gleinn 03/30/2023 at 06:26 AM

        & also im still trying to withraw my balance on there website before they shutdown or put ti offline there website & its still the same its still rejects my withraw & this scammers literally doesnt want to give the balance or even return or give the money back what theyve took...

      • Anony 03/31/2023 at 01:26 AM

        we've created a GC in FB to gather the cictims and tell then how to go anout the reporting, yes the numbers of victims are growing we need to teport right away to make it stop, at least.

      • Cindy Marie 03/31/2023 at 06:18 AM

        Please add me on your gc please....

      • Anony 04/01/2023 at 09:40 AM

        I can't add you in the GC but you may try searching for similar modus in FB and see.how.they got their.money back. There is still a chance, I was told.

      • Kris*** 04/08/2023 at 08:20 AM

        hello what keywords i need to type in fb to see the groups?

      • Anony 04/13/2023 at 08:32 PM

        "amazon, lazada, shopee, walmart online jobs"
        -ads bearing 300-2k income per day
        -2-3 hour daily duty
        They are now advertising thru FB using a paid ad and its usually embedded in an upload video.
        They used to advertise or post in groups or thru tiktok but bec of the "scam comments" made by victims, the scammers tried to hide and use arabic, chinese or other foreign sounding names.
        You may also check their followers, they have thousands of followers!

      Reply
    • Report #627961 03/30/2023 at 09:57 AM

      The site is scam, at first they will tell you to top up a hundred only then higher and every product it will became higher and higher the prices and in my case now is almost 13 thousand and I cannot top up anymore to fill in the remaining balance so please can someone help me get back my 8 thousand that is all my savings and allowances for school and I don't know now if what should I tell my parents about the money that they scammed I'm totally in need now I don't know what to do so please can someone help me get my money back. Please

      Pseudonym : Modernliving.vip
      Telephone : +639168947953

      This is the item they want me to complete
      That is my top up money

      Reply
    • Alphaca 03/31/2023 at 03:58 AM

      These 2 Kismet Ybanez Gumba and Anthony Mario did the same horrible modus. Good thing I checked online right away after Kismet started sounding scripted and heartless and Anthony forcing me to recharge more which I refused. I tried withdrawing before it started but they rejected it. Disgusting.


      • Anony 04/03/2023 at 08:03 AM

        They might have used different names and pics. As of this time my initial contacts in the respective apps changed their pics already.

      Reply
    • shy 03/31/2023 at 04:48 AM

      legit scam

      Reply
    • Cindy Marie 03/31/2023 at 06:17 AM

      I am also a victim..how can we get our money back 😭😭😭😭😭

      Reply
    • Red 03/31/2023 at 12:09 PM

      I joined the platform earlier today and wasted 5k. Please help us report this to NBI and/or Anti Cyber Crime so that they can start on investigating this. I have created a ticket on GCASH as well, please do the same so Gcash can be alerted to this kind of scammers.

      • Anony 04/03/2023 at 08:06 AM

        We need to report separately. I went to the NBI already (please take note that their cybercrime division office is at QC and not in NBI Manila)
        You need to report it bec our SIM are already compromised. The scammers might even use or clone it already.
        Offers of help and assistance are being sent to us via FB messenger or calls (bec they have identified our numbers already) please do not entertain as this is another modus of the scammers. They will pretend they will help you only to scam you again.

      Reply
    • Ekay 03/31/2023 at 07:30 PM

      I am also one of the victims of Modernliving😭 I am in Tier 3 and the amount of money needed is 40k+. I tried to ask them to refund my capital, but they won't give me the money. I got a loan for other apps in order to recharge but it is totally a scam. Now, I don't know where to get the money to pay the loan😭. How can we get our money back? I hope someone will help us regarding this problem. 😭

      • Anony 04/01/2023 at 05:08 AM

        Don't bother adding more for so called taxes bec it is a scam. So many victims already

      Reply
    • Report #628922 04/02/2023 at 02:37 AM

      I am currently residing in UAE under wife's visa and no job at the moment. I just happen to see this ads in tiktok saying they are hiring for part time job work from home that could earn 600-3000 pesos a day for atleast 3 hours a day. Thinking of a side hustle and to help my wife I was interested. I sent them a whats app message on this number +639305421919 and asked how. Immediately a certain name Eleanor Maza replied and introduced me regarding the job. They said they are an intermediary compa...
      -------------------
      Please let us all help to find these people on order to stop such scam like this. All I want is to have an income to help my wife in our daily needs as only my wife is working for us. What happened now is nof just given away 12K pesos but I have to pay also the people whom I asked for help in raising the fund. I hope that all the victims of this modern living scam will find justice and be able to take the money back. I am calling out all the victims to solve this crime.

      Pseudonym : modernliving.vip/h5/index.html#
      Telephone : +639305421919

      • Mel 04/02/2023 at 06:51 AM

        ys right now i encounter this like you, her number is 0935 798 1050. The same online shopping lazada, shoppe, orami, bukalapak, amazon, tokopedia, the same instructions, then she ask me if im ready to recharge of 100 to start the job, then i google and search asap the link she gave to me, and it shows to me your experienced on theses scammers. so after i told her that im not interested anymore because you are big scammers, she replied , ok thank you, then i blocked.

      Reply
    • Sah 04/02/2023 at 04:26 AM

      Im also a victim 😭😭😭 im wasted 45k...

      • Anony 04/02/2023 at 07:49 AM

        please report to the nbi and to gcash
        scammers are all over and if you will notice they are just changing the interface and name but the platform is the same

      Reply
    • Gleinn 04/03/2023 at 07:09 AM

      Screenshots & photo that the scammers send

      Fake certificate business approval from the govenrment
      My rejected withrawal from the website
      Names of the scammers in the telegram or whatapps

      Reply
    • Gleinn 04/03/2023 at 07:12 AM

      Scammers website Prt 2


      Reply
    • Report #630059 04/04/2023 at 11:28 PM

      I saw their platform on google and I was interested to know more about it. I was able to chat via Whats App and Telegram by Cora Fuentes from Blue sky store company and Ma'am Ela Marie Estacion-Ong on Modernliving vip ph. They said that they are hiring more part-time employees who work from home, earning 600-3000 pesos per day.

      I provided them my personal information. They said that their company is legit and that their company is an intermediary company that allows merchants or sellers in va...
      -------------------
      I want my money back, but if not then WORK HARD MORE!

      Pseudonym : MODERN LIVING @modernlivingcsr1 @anthony_mario1

      Reply
    • Report #630570 04/06/2023 at 02:12 AM

      Offering a job but ask you to recharge a money before you can start for the task.
      -------------------
      Modern living will ask you to recharge 100 pesos to start for the task which is processing online orders. Please be aware of this job scammers.

      Pseudonym : April Joy Salamanca
      Telephone : +639305844268


      Reply
    • Report #630587 04/06/2023 at 03:21 AM

      This is a legit scam at first they will ask to recharge small amount from Tier 1 to Tier 2 but when you reached the Tier 3 to complete all the task orders you will no longer to withdraw the invested amount. they will ask for 34K additional funds just to complete the last order before you can withdraw all the money.
      -------------------
      Need help to get my money back amounting to 20K.
      I have many screenshots including all the gcash payments.

      Pseudonym : Rose Anne Garcia & Cristine Funtanar

      Telegram
      Telegram
      Gcash payment

      Reply
    • Report #631316 04/08/2023 at 03:44 AM

      They will offer you a part time job and register with their website. First they want to recharge cash in 118 pesos to purchase items. At first you will cash out your money with commissions. On the tier 3 level. The amount of items are triple and you cannot widthdraw your money until the task is done, so you will forced to cash in to retrieve your money. But the items are too expensiveuntil you cannot afford. The get stock in your account and you will never retrieve it anymore.
      -------------------
      SCAMMER

      Pseudonym : Abhie Rose Fernia
      Telephone : +639770369141


      Reply
    • Report #631357 04/08/2023 at 07:38 AM

      They ask me to recharge and recharge money until i get to 100k plus of balance then i cannot widraw my money because i have to pay the tax
      -------------------
      Please help me get my money back

      Pseudonym : Modern living.ph

      Reply
    • Kris*** 04/08/2023 at 08:31 AM

      how do i get my money back? is there a way?

      • Anony 04/08/2023 at 11:14 PM

        No way, really.
        try reporting to official GCash Sites only. They will require you for a Police Report but no guarantees that your funds will be retrieved back in your favor.
        Beware of people who will offer help to bring back your money as most of them are only scammers too.

      Reply
    • Report #631526 04/09/2023 at 02:52 AM

      E-COMMERCE PLATFORM
      -------------------
      All money to get in, in the account i cannot withdraw because we need to gen in fund another money before withdraw the money.

      Pseudonym : ModernLivingCSR
      Telephone : +639752817970


      Reply
    • Raboy “Reyan” Aboy 04/09/2023 at 04:47 AM

      Can this number be trace. I got scammed too by this, other numbers that collected the recharge are fake I think since I cannot check the names however this number has a name on it


      • Anony 04/13/2023 at 08:29 PM

        It may be traced but I understand there is a process, first you have to report to the police/NBI, ontain a copy of the report, then go to gcash help center and report again, submit the police or nbi report.
        Gcash will be able to trace the identities but they will not give it to you instantly, with the police or nbi report they can just block the SIM, however there is a next step (which I am looking into now) you have to have a court order so that gcash may give the identities of the gcash account holders.

      Reply
    • Gleinn 04/10/2023 at 12:23 PM

      Theyve already put there website offline & im guessing there going to create another platform to scam some people again so i suggest to those who might see another platform that is similar to some of there old once please share it so that people will know how many website theyve been recreating to scam some people again...

      Website offline

      • Anony 04/13/2023 at 08:25 PM

        Yes Sir, that's the best way to help others and to prevent further victims od this scam. When I encounter ads about this type of job online I inmediately report it to FB as misleading or scam.
        I noticed though that the scammers are paying for the ads and it is now embedded to some videos, I still report it to FB.

      Reply
    • Liam Fariola 04/19/2023 at 07:22 AM

      Got the gcash phone number of the recipient of the money i unfortunately spent for recharge, 09563505355. Anyone can help me trace the number will be much appreciated.

      Reply
    • Gleinn 04/24/2023 at 11:26 AM

      It seems they literally deleted all of there platform website & nowhere to be found anymore even if you search the very first one where theyll direct you to a whatapp it doesnt exist anymore but still even if they have deleted all of there website im guessing they might gonna create another scam platform again in a different version but similar so if anyone see another version that says homebase job similar to the original we already know its gonna be another scam website...

      Reply
    • Gret 06/04/2023 at 04:16 AM

      Not only modernliving Ive been scammed 40k from Beshop.vip same scenarios only the name of the shop change.
      Unable to withdraw because they told me I owed 20k since they help me to top up in order for me to finished the task.Since I am unable to finish due to lack of recharge.
      They forced me to pay the debt from there company direct to gcash number

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.